Difference between revisions of "Suzuki Hisatake"

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search
(History)
 
Line 115: Line 115:
 
[[Category:20th class of Naval Engineer Academy (Japanese Navy)]]
 
[[Category:20th class of Naval Engineer Academy (Japanese Navy)]]
 
[[Category:Superintendent, Naval Engineering School (Japanese Navy)]]
 
[[Category:Superintendent, Naval Engineering School (Japanese Navy)]]
[[Category:Commandant, Naval Construction School (Japanese Navy)]]
+
[[Category:Superintendent, Naval Construction School (Japanese Navy)]]
 
[[Category:1889 birth]]
 
[[Category:1889 birth]]
 
[[Category:1948 death]]
 
[[Category:1948 death]]

Latest revision as of 08:57, 28 December 2020

Vice Admiral Suzuki Hisatake 鈴木久武 (23 Apr 1889 - 17 Jan 1948) was a Japanese naval officer. 20th class of Naval Engineer Academy (21st place out of 58 graduates).

History

date rank title job
23 Apr 1889 born
31 Jul 1911 Midshipman (Engineer) Crew, Tsugaru
8 Mar 1912 Crew, Shikishima
1 Dec 1912 Sublieutenant (Engineer)
1 Dec 1913 Student, Basic course, Naval Engineering School
1 Apr 1914 Student, Basic course, Naval Engineer Academy
27 May 1914 Member, 7th Destroyer Unit
31 Aug 1914 Crew, Uzuki
1 Dec 1914 Lieutenant JG (Engineer)
16 Aug 1915 Crew, Akebono
14 Jul 1916 Crew, Kasuga
1 Dec 1916 Equipment officer, Hamakaze
20 Jan 1917 Crew, Hamakaze
1 Jun 1917 Crew, Amatsukaze
16 Aug 1917 acting Division commander, Hizen
1 Dec 1917 Lieutenant (Engineer) Division commander, Hizen
1 Dec 1918 Student, Engineer course, Naval College
1 Dec 1920 Division commander, Kongo
5 May 1921 Division commander, Yakumo
15 May 1922 Division commander / Instructor, Yakumo
1 Dec 1922 Staff, 1st Torpedo Squadron
1 Dec 1923 Lt Commander (Engineer) Staff, Refinery Division / Staff, Research Division, Naval Fuel Factory
15 May 1924 Staff, Supply Bureau, Ministry of Navy / Instructor, Naval College
1 Jun 1927 Attendant, Naval General Staff (official trip to US, Europe)
11 May 1928 return
21 May 1928 Chief Engineer, Chogei
10 Dec 1928 Commander (Engineer) Staff, First Fleet / Staff, Combined Fleet
30 Nov 1929 Chief Engineer, Furutaka
15 May 1930 Equipment officer, Takao
20 Feb 1932 Chief Engineer, Takao
1 Dec 1932 Captain (Engineer) Chief, 2nd Section / Staff, Yokosuka Naval Supply Center
15 Nov 1933 Chief, 3rd Section, Naval Affairs Bureau, Ministry of Navy
2 Dec 1935 Chief Instructor, Naval Engineering School
1 Dec 1936 Chief Engineer, Sasebo Naval District
1 Dec 1937 Chief Engineer, Combined Fleet / Chief Engineer, First Fleet
15 Nov 1938 Rear Admiral Chief, Scientific Research Division, Naval Technological Research
1 Aug 1939 Chief, Scientific Research Division / Chief, Material Research Division, Naval Technological Research
10 Sept 1941 Superintendent, Naval Engineering School
5 Nov 1941 Superintendent, Naval Engineering School / Superintendent, Naval Construction School
15 Dec 1941 Superintendent, Naval Engineering School
1 Nov 1942 Vice Admiral
20 Jun 1943 Attendant, Naval General Staff
24 Jun 1943 Wait for appointment
25 Jun 1943 reserved
17 Jan 1948 died (58)


military assignment
Preceded by
Gosho Shizuka
Superintendent, Naval Engineering School
10 Sept 1941 - 20 Jun 1943
Succeeded by
Akasaka Isao
Preceded by
Wazumi Tokutaro
Superintendent, Naval Construction School
5 Nov 1941 - 15 Dec 1941
Succeeded by
Asakuma Hikokichi
Imperial Japanese Navy servicemen, civilians
Deck Direct commissioned officers 1st class of Naval Academy 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th 21st 22nd 23rd 24th 25th 26th 27th 28th 29th 30th 31st 32nd 33rd 34th 35th 36th 37th 38th 39th 40th 41st 42nd 43rd 44th 45th 46th 47th 48th 49th 50th 51st 52nd 53rd 54th 55th 56th 57th 58th 59th 60th 61st 62nd 63rd 64th 65th 66th 67th 68th 69th 70th 71st 72nd 73rd 74th 75th 76th 77th 78th Specialized officers Warrant officers Petty officers
Engineer Direct commissioned officers 1882 class of Naval Engineer Academy 1883 class 1885 class 1887 class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th 21st 22nd 23rd 24th 25th 26th 27th 28th 29th 30th 31st 32nd 33rd 34th 35th 36th 37th 38th 39th 40th 41st 42nd 43rd 44th 45th 46th 47th 48th 49th 50th 51st 52nd 53rd 54th 55th 56th 57th 58th Specialized officers Warrant officers Petty officers
Specific Service Paymaster Surgeon Apothecary Dentist Shipbuilder Ordnance Engine-Builder Hydrography Technology Justice Band
Navy Reserve Deck Engineer
Civilians Secretary Clerk Coordinator Judge Teacher Interpreter Editor Jail Master Engineer Attorney

20th class of Naval Engineer Academy
Vice AdmiralHokotate Kinya, Mito Yoshihiko, Suzuki Hisatake, Yanagiwara Hiromitsu
Rear AdmiralAraki Setsuzo, Kimura Hitoshi, Kitano Tsunao, Miyata Hajime, Ono Tadashi, Ono Yutaka, Takeoka Kenji, Takeshita Eigoro, Tsuchida Kikuji, Ueda Giemon, Yamada Kiyoshi