Difference between revisions of "Major General (Japanese Army)"

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 347: Line 347:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|||5 May 1902||神尾光臣 [[Kamio Mitsuomi]]||||21 Dec 1908||24 Jun 1916||
 
|||5 May 1902||神尾光臣 [[Kamio Mitsuomi]]||||21 Dec 1908||24 Jun 1916||
|-
 
|||5 May 1902||井口省吾 [[Iguchi Shogo]]||[[2nd class of Military Cadet (Japanese Army)|2nd class, Cadet]]||1 Aug 1909||16 Nov 1916||
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|||5 May 1902||川村益直 [[Kawamura Masunao]]||||21 Dec 1908||||
 
|||5 May 1902||川村益直 [[Kawamura Masunao]]||||21 Dec 1908||||
 
|-
 
|-
|||5 May 1902||村田惇 [[Murata Atsushi]]||[[2nd class of Military Cadet (Japanese Army)|2nd class, Cadet]]||1 Aug 1909||||
+
|||5 May 1902||谷田文衞 [[Tanida Fumie]]||||1 Aug 1909||||
 
|-
 
|-
 
|||5 May 1902||牟田敬九郎 [[Muta Keikuro]]||[[1st class of Military Cadet (Japanese Army)|1st class, Cadet]]||21 Dec 1908||||
 
|||5 May 1902||牟田敬九郎 [[Muta Keikuro]]||[[1st class of Military Cadet (Japanese Army)|1st class, Cadet]]||21 Dec 1908||||
 
|-
 
|-
|||5 May 1902||税所篤文 [[Saisho Atsufumi]]||[[2nd class of Military Cadet (Japanese Army)|2nd class, Cadet]]||1 Aug 1909||||
+
|||5 May 1902||井口省吾 [[Iguchi Shogo]]||[[2nd class of Military Cadet (Japanese Army)|2nd class, Cadet]]||1 Aug 1909||16 Nov 1916||
 
|-
 
|-
|||5 May 1902||谷田文衞 [[Tanida Fumie]]||||1 Aug 1909||||
+
|||5 May 1902||村田惇 [[Murata Atsushi]]||[[2nd class of Military Cadet (Japanese Army)|2nd class, Cadet]]||1 Aug 1909||||
 +
|-
 +
|||5 May 1902||税所篤文 [[Saisho Atsufumi]]||[[2nd class of Military Cadet (Japanese Army)|2nd class, Cadet]]||1 Aug 1909||||
 
|-
 
|-
 
|||5 May 1902||豐島陽蔵 [[Toyoshima Yozo]]||[[2nd class of Military Cadet (Japanese Army)|2nd class, Cadet]]||21 Dec 1908||||
 
|||5 May 1902||豐島陽蔵 [[Toyoshima Yozo]]||[[2nd class of Military Cadet (Japanese Army)|2nd class, Cadet]]||21 Dec 1908||||

Revision as of 06:23, 10 September 2016

Major General 陸軍少将 Rikugun Shosho was a rank of Japanese Army.

incomplete list of major generals

no date of
promotion
name class Lt General General note
1 28 Jul 1871 Kirino Toshiaki 25 Feb 1877 discharged
2 28 Jul 1871 鳥尾小彌太 Torio Koyata 8 Jan 1876
3 28 Jul 1871 山田顯義 Yamada Akiyoshi 20 Nov 1878
4 15 Aug 1871 大山巌 Oyama Iwao 3 Nov 1871 discharged. 17 Nov 1874 reassigned
5 23 Aug 1871 Hosokawa Morihisa
6 2 Sept 1871 Ida Yuzuru 4 Sept 1872 discharged. 8 Feb 1874 reassigned
7 14 Dec 1871 三浦梧樓 Miura Goro 20 Nov 1878
8 29 Jan 1872 四條隆謌 Shijo Takauta 12 Feb 1881
9 9 Mar 1872 西郷從道 Saigo Tsugumichi 4 Apr 1874 3 Oct 1894 Admiral
10 2 Sept 1872 野津鎭雄 Nozu Shizuo 20 Nov 1878
11 2 Sept 1872 Shinohara Kunimoto 25 Feb 1877 discharged
12 2 Sept 1872 谷干城 Tani Tateki 20 Nov 1878
13 2 Feb 1873 曾我祐準 Soga Sukenori 1 Feb 1883
14 29 Nov 1873 Taneda Masaaki
8 Feb 1874 Ida Yuzuru
15 8 Feb 1874 Tsuda Izuru
16 12 Aug 1874 三好重臣 Miyoshi Shigeomi 27 Apr 1880
17 13 Sept 1874 嘉彰親王 Prince Yoshiakira 1 Mar 1880 7 Jun 1890 20 Jan 1898 Field Marshal
17 Nov 1874 大山巌 Oyama Iwao 20 Nov 1878 17 May 1891 20 Jan 1898 Field Marshal
18 19 Feb 1877 Kawaji Toshiyoshi
19 28 Mar 1877 高島鞆之助 Takashima Tomonosuke 1 Feb 1883
20 20 Nov 1878 Fukuhara Minoru
21 20 Nov 1878 黒川通軌 Kurokawa Michinori 21 May 1885
22 20 Nov 1878 野津道貫 Nozu Michitsura 21 May 1885 18 Mar 1895 31 Jan 1906 Field Marshal
23 20 Nov 1878 小澤武雄 Ozawa Takeo 21 May 1885
24 27 Apr 1880 Ibi Akira
25 7 Feb 1881 Kabayama Sukenori 6 Feb 1884 Rear Admiral
26 7 Feb 1881 佐久間左馬太 Sakuma Samata 23 Dec 1886 28 Sep 1898
27 7 Feb 1881 山地元治 Yamaji Motoharu 23 Dec 1886
28 6 Jul 1881 Harada Kazumichi
29 31 Oct 1881 Tanaka Mitsuaki
30 6 Feb 1882 Kunishi Yorimasa
31 6 Feb 1882 野崎貞澄 Nozaki Sadazumi 7 Jun 1890
32 6 Feb 1882 滋野清彦 Shigeno Kiyohiko 12 Nov 1892
33 1 Feb 1883 Horie Yoshisuke
34 1 Feb 1883 Imai Kanetoshi
35 3 Nov 1884 能久親王 Prince Yoshihisa 8 Dec 1892 4 Nov 1895 General posthumously
36 21 May 1885 桂太郎 Katsura Taro 7 Jun 1890 28 Sept 1898
37 21 May 1885 川上操六 Kawakami Soroku 7 Jun 1890 28 Sept 1898
38 21 May 1885 黒木爲楨 Kuroki Tamemoto 10 Nov 1893 3 Nov 1903
39 21 May 1885 奥保鞏 Oku Yasukata 29 Nov 1894 3 Nov 1903 24 Oct 1911 Field Marshal
40 21 May 1885 岡澤精 Okazawa Kuwashi 4 Jan 1895 6 Jun 1904
41 21 May 1885 Onuma Wataru
42 21 May 1885 永山武四郎 Nagayama Takeshiro 14 Oct 1906
43 21 May 1885 乃木希典 Nogi Maresuke 5 Apr 1895 6 Jun 1904
44 21 May 1885 Shinagawa Ujiaki
45 21 May 1885 山澤静吾 Yamazawa Seigo 4 Jan 1895
46 23 Dec 1886 長谷川好道 Hasegawa Yoshimichi 6 Jun 1896 6 Jun 1904 9 Jan 1915 Field Marshal
47 23 Dec 1886 岡本兵四郎 Okamoto Heishiro 27 Jun 1898
48 23 Dec 1886 大築尚志 Otsuki Hisashi 1 Dec 1899
49 23 Dec 1886 Watanabe Akira
50 23 Dec 1886 Yamakawa Hiroshi
51 24 Aug 1889 兒玉源太郎 Kodama Gentaro 14 Oct 1896 6 Jun 1904
52 24 Aug 1889 西寛二郎 Nishi Kanjiro 14 Oct 1896 6 Jun 1904
53 12 Feb 1890 山口素臣 Yamaguchi Motoomi 14 Oct 1896 17 Mar 1904
54 10 May 1890 Anno Motoyuki
55 7 Jun 1890 茨木惟昭 Ibaraki Koreaki 14 Oct 1896
56 7 Jun 1890 小川又次 Ogawa Mataji 8 Apr 1897 15 Jan 1905
57 25 Aug 1890 Betsuyaku Shigeyoshi
58 30 Sept 1890 黒田久孝 Kuroda Hisataka 8 Apr 1897
59 30 Sept 1890 Makino Tsuyoshi
60 30 Sept 1890 Yamane Nobushige
61 4 Oct 1890 Murata Tsuneyoshi
62 16 Oct 1890 Tsuchiya Bekinari
63 1 Jun 1891 川村景明 Kawamura Kageaki 27 Oct 1897 15 Jan 1905 9 Jan 1915 Field Marshal
64 1 Jun 1891 佐野延勝 Sano Nobukatsu 2 Feb 1898
65 13 Jun 1891 大島義昌 Oshima Yoshimasa 26 Feb 1898 18 Oct 1905
66 6 Jan 1892 Aoyama Akira
67 3 Feb 1892 大島久直 Oshima Hisanao 1 Oct 1898 29 May 1906
68 23 Jun 1892 Inoue Norimichi
69 7 Sept 1892 大迫尚敏 Osako Naotoshi 1 Oct 1898 29 May 1906
70 8 Dec 1892 貞愛親王 Prince Sadanaru 1 Oct 1898 28 Jun 1904 9 Jan 1915 Field Marshal
71 14 Jun 1894 立見尚文 Tatsumi Naofumi 1 Oct 1898 29 May 1906
72 27 Aug 1894 Fukuhara Toyokatsu
73 27 Aug 1894 寺内正毅 Terauchi Masatake 1 Oct 1898 21 Nov 1906 24 Jun 1916 Field Marshal
74 30 Aug 1894 盬屋方圀 Shioya Masakuni 13 Mar 1899
75 25 Oct 1894 田村寛一 Tamura Kanichi 1 Oct 1898
76 29 Nov 1894 井上光 Inoue Hikaru 13 Mar 1899 7 Aug 1908
77 29 Nov 1894 Odera Yasuzumi
78 29 Nov 1894 大久保春野 Okubo Haruno 25 Apr 1900 7 Aug 1908
79 4 Jan 1895 勝田四方蔵 Shoda Yomozo 25 Apr 1900
80 4 Jan 1895 矢吹秀一 Yabuki Shuichi 25 Apr 1900
81 22 Feb 1895 伊瀬地好成 Iseji Yoshinari 25 Apr 1900
82 5 Apr 1895 沖原光孚 Okihara Mitsutaka 22 May 1901
83 6 Apr 1895 村井長寛 Murai Nagahiro 22 May 1901
84 13 Apr 1895 黒瀬義門 Kurose Yoshikado 22 May 1901
85 8 Aug 1895 比志島義輝 Hishijima Yoshiteru 27 Feb 1906
86 16 Aug 1895 Suwa Yoshikazu
87 20 Aug 1895 三好成行 Miyoshi Shigeyuki 22 May 1901
88 3 Oct 1895 阪井重季 Sakai Shigesue 20 Jun 1902
89 20 Oct 1895 Sato Tadashi
90 27 Jan 1896 Oshima Sadayasu
91 27 Jan 1896 Sakamoto Sumihiro
92 27 Jan 1896 Sugiyama Naoya
93 27 Jan 1896 Tomoda Yoshitaka
94 11 Mar 1896 Nakagi Koretane
95 14 Oct 1896 藤井包聰 Fujii Kanefusa 6 Feb 1905
96 14 Oct 1896 岡村静彦 Okamura Shizuhiko 5 Mar 1906
97 14 Oct 1896 竹橋尚文 Takebashi Naofumi 5 May 1902
98 8 Apr 1897 河野通好 Kono Michiyoshi 2 Apr 1906
99 8 Apr 1897 柴野義廣 Shibano Yoshihiro 5 May 1902
100 8 Apr 1897 Tsutsumi Kanetake
101 24 Apr 1897 Naito Koreatsu
102 7 Jul 1897 眞鍋斌 Manabe Takeshi 6 Feb 1905
103 28 Sept 1897 淺田信興 Asada Nobuoki 8 Sept 1904 10 Aug 1912
104 28 Sept 1897 Fukushima Yasutomo
105 28 Sept 1897 古川宣誉 Furukawa Nobuyoshi 5 Mar 1906
106 28 Sept 1897 Harada Ryotaro
107 28 Sept 1897 原口兼濟 Haraguchi Kensei 14 Jan 1905
108 28 Sept 1897 Haruda Kageyoshi
109 28 Sept 1897 波多野毅 Hatano Takeshi 15 Jan 1906
110 28 Sept 1897 Kojima Masatoshi
111 28 Sept 1897 松村務本 Matsumura Kanemoto 10 Jul 1904
112 28 Sept 1897 内藤正明 Naito Masaaki 15 May 1906
113 28 Sept 1897 中村雄次郎 Nakamura Yujiro 15 Apr 1902
114 28 Sept 1897 太田德三郎 Ota Tokusaburo 5 May 1902
115 28 Sept 1897 Sakurai Shigehisa
116 28 Sept 1897 鮫島重雄 Samejima Shigeo 3 Sept 1904 6 Sept 1911
117 28 Sept 1897 高井敬義 Takai Takayoshi 26 Mar 1906
118 28 Sept 1897 土屋光春 Tsuchiya Mitsuharu 5 May 1902 26 Aug 1910
119 28 Sept 1897 塚本勝嘉 Tsukamoto Katsuyoshi 3 Sept 1904
120 28 Sept 1897 上田有澤 Ueda Arisawa 5 May 1902 14 Feb 1912
121 28 Sept 1897 山内長人 Yamauchi Nagahito 6 Feb 1905
122 9 Dec 1897 Aihara Tsuneyo
123 3 Mar 1898 石本新六 Ishimoto Shinroku 1st class, Cadet 13 Oct 1904
124 3 Mar 1898 木越安綱 Kigoshi Yasutsuna 1st class, Cadet 13 Oct 1904
125 3 Mar 1898 西島助義 Nishijima Sukeyoshi 8 Sept 1904
126 3 Mar 1898 大蔵平三 Okura Heizo 13 Oct 1904
127 3 Mar 1898 Takeda Shuzan
128 26 Aug 1898 大久保利貞 Okubo Toshisada 30 Nov 1905
129 1 Oct 1898 安東貞美 Ando Teibi 15 Jan 1905 25 Jan 1915
130 1 Oct 1898 新井晴簡 Arai Seikan 6 Feb 1905
131 1 Oct 1898 飯田俊助 Iida Shunsuke 6 Feb 1905
132 10 Feb 1899 Masumitsu Kunisuke
133 13 Mar 1899 友安治延 Tomoyasu Harunobu 15 May 1906
134 26 Aug 1899 山中信儀 Yamanaka Nobuyoshi 18 Jul 1905
135 1 Sept 1899 Imazu Takanori
136 8 Sept 1899 前田隆禮 Maeda Takanori 26 Mar 1905
137 8 Sept 1899 中村覺 Nakamura Satoru 18 Jul 1905 25 Jan 1915
138 8 Sept 1899 Takagi Sakuzo
139 29 Mar 1900 山田保永 Yamada Yasunaga 6 Jul 1906
140 25 Apr 1900 有阪成章 Arisaka Nariakira 6 Jul 1906
141 25 Apr 1900 福島安正 Fukushima Yasumasa 6 Jul 1906 15 Sept 1914
142 25 Apr 1900 平佐良蔵 Hirasa Ryozo 6 Jul 1906
143 25 Apr 1900 Kodama Tokutaro
144 25 Apr 1900 松永正敏 Matsunaga Masatoshi 18 Oct 1905
145 25 Apr 1900 西村精一 Nishimura Seiichi 6 Jul 1906
146 25 Apr 1900 Oguni Iwao
147 25 Apr 1900 佐々木直 Sasaki Sunao 6 Apr 1906
148 25 Apr 1900 Shibata Masataka
149 25 Apr 1900 竹内正策 Takeuchi Seisaku 28 Feb 1907
150 25 Apr 1900 Ijichi Sukekiyo 1st class, Cadet
151 25 Apr 1900 山根武亮 Yamane Takesuke 1st class, Cadet 6 Jul 1906
152 25 Apr 1900 伊地知幸介 Ijichi Kosuke 2nd class, Cadet 6 Jul 1906
153 25 Apr 1900 田村怡與造 Tamura Iyozo 2nd class, Cadet 1 Oct 1903 Lieutenant General posthumously
154 11 Jul 1900 Nakaoka Moku
155 11 Jul 1900 上原勇作 Uehara Yusaku 3rd class, Cadet 6 Jul 1906 15 Feb 1915 27 Apr 1921 Field Marshal
9 Feb 1901 村木雅美 Muraki Masami 2nd class, Cadet 6 Jul 1906
18 Feb 1901 岡崎生三 Okazaki Shozo 6 Jul 1906
8 Apr 1901 宇佐川一正 Usagawa Kazumasa 6 Jul 1906
8 Apr 1901 渡邊章 Watanabe Akira 6 Jul 1906
22 May 1901 一戸兵衞 Ichinohe Hyoe 13 Nov 1907 10 Aug 1915
22 May 1901 木村有恆 Kimura Aritsune 13 Nov 1907
22 May 1901 東條英教 Tojo Hidenori 7 Nov 1907
26 Jun 1901 大迫尚道 Osako Naomichi 2nd class, Cadet 13 Nov 1907 10 Aug 1915
26 Jun 1901 楠瀬幸彦 Kusunose Sachihiko 3rd class, Cadet 13 Nov 1907
26 Jun 1901 内山小二郎 Uchiyama Kojiro 3rd class, Cadet 13 Nov 1907 10 Aug 1915
3 Nov 1901 載仁親王 Prince Kotohito 3 Nov 1904 27 Nov 1912 12 Dec 1919 Field Marshal
3 Nov 1901 齊藤太郎 Saito Taro 21 Jan 1907
3 Nov 1901 澁谷在明 Shibuya Ariaki 2nd class, Cadet 21 Dec 1908
3 Nov 1901 吉田清一 Yoshida Seiichi 25 Jan 1907
5 May 1902 神尾光臣 Kamio Mitsuomi 21 Dec 1908 24 Jun 1916
5 May 1902 川村益直 Kawamura Masunao 21 Dec 1908
5 May 1902 谷田文衞 Tanida Fumie 1 Aug 1909
5 May 1902 牟田敬九郎 Muta Keikuro 1st class, Cadet 21 Dec 1908
5 May 1902 井口省吾 Iguchi Shogo 2nd class, Cadet 1 Aug 1909 16 Nov 1916
5 May 1902 村田惇 Murata Atsushi 2nd class, Cadet 1 Aug 1909
5 May 1902 税所篤文 Saisho Atsufumi 2nd class, Cadet 1 Aug 1909
5 May 1902 豐島陽蔵 Toyoshima Yozo 2nd class, Cadet 21 Dec 1908
21 Jun 1902 長岡外史 Nagaoka Gaishi 2nd class, Cadet 1 Aug 1909
21 Jun 1902 大谷喜久蔵 Otani Kikuzo 2nd class, Cadet 1 Aug 1909 16 Nov 1916
21 Jun 1902 秋山好古 Akiyama Yoshifuru 3rd class, Cadet 1 Aug 1909 16 Nov 1916
2 Jul 1903 仙波太郎 Semba Taro 2nd class, Cadet 30 Nov 1910
30 Jan 1905 松川敏胤 Matsukawa Toshitane 5th class, Cadet 14 Feb 1912 2 Jul 1918
10 Mar 1905 岡市之助 Oka Ichinosuke 4th class, Cadet 27 Feb 1912
8 Apr 1905 仁田原重行 Nitahara Shigeyuki 6th class, Cadet 27 Feb 1912 2 Jul 1918
18 Jul 1905 本郷房太郎 Hongo Fusataro 3rd class, Cadet 12 Apr 1912 2 Jul 1918
3 Oct 1905 中村愛三 Nakamura Aizo 5th class, Cadet 28 Sept 1912
3 Nov 1905 嘉仁親王 Prince Yoshihito 3 Nov 1909 30 Jul 1912 Emperor
4 Oct 1907 明石元二郎 Akashi Motojiro 6th class, Cadet 26 Dec 1912 2 Jul 1918
13 Nov 1907 柴五郎 Shiba Goro 3rd class, Cadet 22 Aug 1913 26 Aug 1919
13 Nov 1907 大島健一 Oshima Kenichi 4th class, Cadet 25 Aug 1913
21 Dec 1908 阿部貞次郎 Abe Teijiro 5th class, Cadet 11 May 1914
28 Jan 1909 齊藤力三郎 Saito Rikisaburo 4th class, Cadet 11 May 1914
28 Jan 1909 大井成元 Oi Shigemoto 6th class, Cadet 11 May 1914 25 Nov 1919
28 Jan 1909 島川文八郎 Shimakawa Bumpachiro 7th class, Cadet 11 May 1914 25 Nov 1919
28 Jan 1909 宇都宮太郎 Utsunomiya Taro 7th class, Cadet 11 May 1914 25 Nov 1919
20 May 1909 由比光衞 Yui Mitsue 5th class, Cadet 11 May 1914 25 Nov 1919
1 Aug 1909 立花小一郎 Tachibana Koichiro 6th class, Cadet 8 Aug 1914 16 Aug 1920
16 Feb 1910 Takatsukasa Hiromichi 2nd class, Cadet
30 Nov 1910 河合操 Kawai Misao 8th class, Cadet 10 Aug 1915 9 Apr 1921
30 Nov 1910 栗田直八郎 Kurita Naohachiro 8th class, Cadet 15 Feb 1915
30 Nov 1910 大庭次郎 Oba Jiro 8th class, Cadet 15 Feb 1915 28 Dec 1920
30 Nov 1910 田中義一 Tanaka Giichi 8th class, Cadet 4 Oct 1915 7 Jun 1921
6 Sept 1911 山梨半造 Yamanashi Hanzo 8th class, Cadet 2 May 1916 19 Dec 1921
6 Sept 1911 福田雅太郎 Fukuda Masataro 9th class, Cadet 2 May 1916 19 Dec 1921
6 Sept 1911 山田隆一 Yamada Ryuichi 10th class, Cadet 18 Aug 1916
14 Feb 1912 佐藤鋼次郎 Sato Kojiro 8th class, Cadet 18 Aug 1916
5 Mar 1912 町田經宇 Machida Keiu 9th class, Cadet 18 Aug 1916 10 May 1922
5 Mar 1912 尾野實信 Ono Minobu 10th class, Cadet 18 Aug 1916 10 May 1922
12 Apr 1912 藤井幸槌 Fujii Kotsuchi 8th class, Cadet 18 Aug 1916
4 Mar 1913 西川虎次郎 Nishikawa Torajiro 11th class, Cadet 6 Aug 1917
9 Jun 1913 菊池愼之助 Kikuchi Shinnosuke 11th class, Cadet 6 Aug 1917 6 Aug 1923
22 Aug 1913 田中弘太郎 Tanaka Kotaro 9th class, Cadet 24 Jul 1918 20 Aug 1924
31 Aug 1913 邦彦王 Prince Kuniyoshi 7th class, MA 6 Aug 1917 6 Aug 1923 27 Jan 1929 Field Marshal posthumously
31 Aug 1913 守正王 Prince Morimasa 7th class, MA 6 Aug 1917 6 Aug 1923 8 Aug 1932 Field Marshal
20 Jan 1914 齊藤季治郎 Saito Suejiro 11th class, Cadet 24 Jul 1918
8 Aug 1914 奈良武次 Nara Takeji 11th class, Cadet 24 Jul 1918 20 Aug 1924
8 Aug 1914 兒島惣次郎 Kojima Sojiro 1st class, MA 24 Jul 1918
8 Aug 1914 鈴木莊六 Suzuki Soroku 1st class, MA 24 Jul 1918 20 Aug 1924
25 Jan 1915 中島正武 Nakajima Masatake 1st class, MA 15 Jan 1919
10 Aug 1915 白川義則 Shirakawa Yoshinori 1st class, MA 15 Jan 1919 28 Mar 1925
10 Aug 1915 宇垣一成 Ugaki Kazushige 1st class, MA 25 Jul 1919 1 Aug 1925
10 Aug 1915 菅野尚一 Sugano Hisaichi 2nd class, MA 25 Jul 1919 1 Aug 1925
2 May 1916 石光眞臣 Ishimitsu Maomi 1st class, MA 25 Jul 1919
2 May 1916 森岡守成 Morioka Morishige 2nd class, MA 25 Jul 1919 2 Mar 1926
2 May 1916 武藤信義 Muto Nobuyoshi 3rd class, MA 25 Jul 1919 2 Mar 1926 3 Mar 1933 Field Marshal
18 Aug 1916 井上幾太郎 Inoue Ikutaro 4th class, MA 10 Aug 1920 16 Feb 1927
6 Aug 1917 鈴木孝雄 Suzuki Takao 2nd class, MA 20 Jul 1921 26 Jul 1927
18 Jan 1918 磯村年 Isomura Toshi 4th class, MA 15 Aug 1922 10 Aug 1928
10 Jun 1918 金谷範三 Kanaya Hanzo 5th class, MA 15 Aug 1922 10 Aug 1928
24 Jul 1918 田中國重 Tanaka Kunishige 4th class, MA 15 Aug 1922 10 Aug 1928
24 Jul 1918 菱刈隆 Hishikari Takashi 5th class, MA 6 Aug 1923 1 Aug 1929
24 Jul 1918 井上一次 Inoue Kazutsugu 5th class, MA 6 Aug 1923
24 Jul 1918 村岡長太郎 Muraoka Chotaro 5th class, MA 6 Aug 1923
24 Jul 1918 津雄一輔 Tsuno Ichisuke 5th class, MA 6 Aug 1923
19 Aug 1918 岸本鹿太郎 Kishimoto Shikataro 5th class, MA 6 Aug 1923 1 Aug 1929
1 Nov 1918 安満欽一 Yasumitsu Kinichi 6th class, MA 6 Aug 1923
15 Jan 1919 和田龜治 Wada Kameji 6th class, MA 6 Aug 1923
23 Apr 1919 恆久王 Prince Tsunehisa 15th class, MA posthumously
25 Jul 1919 吉田豐彦 Yoshida Toyohiko 5th class, MA 4 Feb 1924 7 Mar 1930
25 Jul 1919 南次郎 Minami Jiro 6th class, MA 4 Feb 1924 7 Mar 1930
25 Jul 1919 渡邊壽 Watanabe Hisashi 6th class, MA 4 Feb 1924
25 Nov 1919 鈴木一馬 Suzuki Kazuma 5th class, MA 15 Dec 1924
12 May 1920 長谷川直敏 Hasegawa Naotoshi 6th class, MA 20 Dec 1924
10 Aug 1920 畑英太郎 Hata Eitaro 7th class, MA 20 Dec 1924 1 May 1930
10 Aug 1920 小泉六一 Koizumi Rokuichi 7th class, MA 1 May 1925
10 Aug 1920 緒方勝一 Ogata Katsuichi 7th class, MA 1 May 1925 1 Aug 1931
10 Aug 1920 吉岡顯作 Yoshioka Kensaku 7th class, MA 1 May 1925
10 Aug 1920 渡邊錠太郎 Watanabe Jotaro 8th class, MA 1 May 1925 1 Aug 1931
28 Jun 1921 高田豐樹 Takada Toyoki 7th class, MA 2 Mar 1926
20 Jul 1921 林銑十郎 Hayashi Senjuro 8th class, MA 2 Mar 1926 11 Apr 1932
15 Aug 1922 新井龜太郎 Arai Kametaro 8th class, MA 26 Jul 1927
15 Aug 1922 林彌三吉 Hayashi Yasakichi 8th class, MA 5 Mar 1927
15 Aug 1922 阿部信行 Abe Nobuyuki 9th class, MA 5 Mar 1927 19 Jun 1933
15 Aug 1922 本庄繁 Honjo Shigeru 9th class, MA 5 Mar 1927 19 Jun 1933
15 Aug 1922 眞崎甚三郎 Masaki Jinzaburo 9th class, MA 5 Mar 1927 19 Jun 1933
15 Aug 1922 菊池武夫 Kikuchi Takeo 11th class, MA 5 Mar 1927
6 Dec 1922 木原清 Kihara Kiyoshi 8th class, MA 26 Jul 1927
17 Mar 1923 荒木貞夫 Araki Sadao 9th class, MA 26 Jul 1927 20 Oct 1933
17 Mar 1923 松井石根 Matsui Iwane 9th class, MA 26 Jul 1927 20 Oct 1933
6 Aug 1923 林仙之 Hayashi Nariyuki 9th class, MA 16 Dec 1927 5 Mar 1934
6 Aug 1923 岡本連一郎 Okamoto Renichiro 9th class, MA 8 Mar 1928
6 Aug 1923 川島義之 Kawashima Yoshiyuki 10th class, MA 16 Dec 1927 5 Mar 1934
6 Aug 1923 松木直亮 Matsuki Naosuke 10th class, MA 16 Dec 1927 20 Dec 1933
6 Aug 1923 西義一 Nishi Yoshikazu 10th class, MA 10 Aug 1928 28 Nov 1934
6 Aug 1923 植田謙吉 Ueda Kenkichi 10th class, MA 10 Aug 1928 28 Nov 1934
15 Oct 1923 古谷清 Furuya Kiyoshi 10th class, MA 1 Aug 1929
4 Feb 1924 淺田良逸 Asada Ryoitsu 11th class, MA 1 Aug 1929
4 Feb 1924 寺内壽一 Terauchi Hisaichi 11th class, MA 1 Aug 1929 30 Oct 1935 21 Jun 1943 Field Marshal
15 Dec 1924 岸本綾夫 Kishimoto Ayao 11th class, MA 1 Aug 1930 1 Aug 1936
15 Dec 1924 森連 Mori Muraji 11th class, MA 1 Aug 1930
1 May 1925 二宮治重 Ninomiya Harushige 12th class, MA 1 Aug 1930
1 May 1925 杉山元 Sugiyama Hajime 12th class, MA 1 Aug 1930 2 Nov 1936 21 Jun 1943 Field Marshal
2 Mar 1926 鎌田彌彦 Kamata Yahiko 10th class, MA 11 Mar 1931
2 Mar 1926 畑俊六 Hata Shunroku 12th class, MA 1 Aug 1931 1 Nov 1937 2 Jun 1944 Field Marshal
2 Mar 1926 香椎浩平 Kashii Kohei 12th class, MA 1 Aug 1931
1 Dec 1926 小磯國昭 Koiso Kuniaki 12th class, MA 1 Aug 1931 1 Nov 1937
1 Apr 1927 柳川平助 Yanagawa Heisuke 12th class, MA 12 Dec 1931
26 Jul 1927 安藤紀三郎 Ando Kisaburo 11th class, MA 11 Apr 1932
26 Jul 1927 岩越恆一 Iwakoshi Tsuneichi 12th class, MA 11 Apr 1932
26 Jul 1927 林桂 Hayashi Katsura 13th class, MA 11 Apr 1932
26 Jul 1927 中村孝太郎 Nakamura Kotaro 13th class, MA 11 Apr 1932 30 Jun 1938
10 Aug 1928 古莊幹郎 Furusho Motoo 14th class, MA 18 Mar 1933 19 May 1939
28 Jan 1929 香月清司 Kazuki Kiyoshi 14th class, MA 18 Mar 1933
1 Aug 1929 堀丈夫 Hori Takeo 13th class, MA 1 Aug 1933
1 Aug 1929 兒玉友雄 Kodama Tomoo 14th class, MA 1 Aug 1933
1 Aug 1929 西尾壽造 Nishio Toshizo 14th class, MA 1 Aug 1933 1 Aug 1939
10 Dec 1929 橋本虎之助 Hashimoto Toranosuke 14th class, MA 20 Dec 1933
10 Dec 1929 稔彦王 Prince Naruhiko 20th class, MA 1 Aug 1933 1 Aug 1939
10 Dec 1929 鳩彦王 Prince Yasuhiko 20th class, MA 1 Aug 1933 1 Aug 1939
6 Mar 1930 宇佐美興屋 Usami Okiie 14th class, MA 5 Mar 1934
1 Aug 1930 伊東政喜 Ito Masayoshi 14th class, MA 1 Aug 1934
1 Aug 1930 山田乙三 Yamada Otozo 14th class, MA 8 Aug 1934 1 Aug 1940
1 Aug 1930 今井清 Imai Kiyoshi 15th class, MA 1 Aug 1934
1 Aug 1930 田代皖一郎 Tashiro Kanichiro 15th class, MA 1 Aug 1934
1 Aug 1930 梅津美治郎 Umezu Yoshijiro 15th class, MA 1 Aug 1934 1 Aug 1940
1 Aug 1931 蓮沼蕃 Hasunuma Shigeru 15th class, MA 1 Aug 1935 2 Dec 1940
1 Aug 1931 川岸文三郎 Kawagishi Bunzaburo 15th class, MA 1 Aug 1935
1 Aug 1931 河村恭輔 Kawamura Kyosuke 15th class, MA 1 Aug 1935
1 Aug 1931 德川好敏 Tokugawa Yoshitoshi 15th class, MA 1 Aug 1935
11 Apr 1932 中島今朝吾 Nakajima Kesago 15th class, MA 7 Mar 1936
11 Apr 1932 土肥原賢二 Doihara Kenji 16th class, MA 7 Mar 1936 28 Apr 1941
11 Apr 1932 小畑敏四郎 Obata Toshishiro 16th class, MA 7 Mar 1936
11 Apr 1932 岡村寧次 Okamura Yasuji 16th class, MA 7 Mar 1936 28 Apr 1941
8 Aug 1932 多田駿 Tada Hayao 15th class, MA 28 Apr 1936 7 Jul 1941
8 Aug 1932 上村清太郎 Uemura Seitaro 15th class, MA 28 Apr 1936
8 Aug 1932 安藤利吉 Ando Rikichi 16th class, MA 28 Apr 1936 7 Jan 1944
8 Aug 1932 板垣征四郎 Itagaki Seishiro 16th class, MA 28 Apr 1936 7 Jul 1941
8 Aug 1932 尾高龜蔵 Suetaka Kamezo 16th class, MA 28 Apr 1936
8 Aug 1932 牛嶋實常 Ushijima Mitsune 16th class, MA 28 Apr 1936
18 Mar 1933 飯田貞固 Iida Sadakata 17th class, MA 1 Dec 1936
18 Mar 1933 前田利爲 Maeda Toshinari 17th class, MA 1 Dec 1936 5 Sep 1942 General posthumously (killed by accident)
18 Mar 1933 篠塚義男 Shinozuka Yoshio 17th class, MA 1 Dec 1936
18 Mar 1933 東條英機 Tojo Hideki 17th class, MA 1 Dec 1936 18 Oct 1941
16 Oct 1933 荻洲立兵 Ogisu Ryuhei 17th class, MA 1 Mar 1937
5 Mar 1934 岩松義雄 Iwamatsu Yoshio 17th class, MA 2 Aug 1937
5 Mar 1934 後宮淳 Ushiroku Jun 17th class, MA 2 Aug 1937 17 Aug 1942
5 Mar 1934 稲葉四郎 Inaba Shiro 18th class, MA 2 Aug 1937
5 Mar 1934 安井藤治 Yasui Toji 18th class, MA 2 Aug 1937
1 Aug 1934 岡部直三郎 Okabe Naozaburo 18th class, MA 1 Nov 1937 10 Feb 1943
1 Aug 1934 藤江惠輔 Fujie Keisuke 18th class, MA 1 Nov 1937 10 Feb 1943
1 Aug 1934 鷲津鈆平 Washizu Kohei 18th class, MA 1 Nov 1937
1 Aug 1934 山下奉文 Yamashita Tomoyuki 18th class, MA 1 Nov 1937 10 Feb 1943
1 Aug 1934 山脇正隆 Yamawaki Masataka 18th class, MA 1 Nov 1937 27 Sept 1944
15 Mar 1935 阿南惟幾 Anami Korechika 18th class, MA 1 Mar 1938 1 May 1943
15 Mar 1935 波田重一 Hada Juichi 18th class, MA 1 Mar 1938
15 Mar 1935 中島鐵蔵 Nakajima Tetsuzo 18th class, MA 1 Mar 1938
15 Mar 1935 澤田茂 Sawada Shigeru 18th class, MA 1 Mar 1938
15 Mar 1935 今村均 Imamura Hitoshi 19th class, MA 1 Mar 1938 1 May 1943
1 Aug 1935 藤井洋治 Fujii Yoji 19th class, MA 15 Jul 1938
1 Aug 1935 本間雅晴 Honma Masaharu 19th class, MA 15 Jul 1938
1 Aug 1935 田中静壹 Tanaka Shizuichi 19th class, MA 15 Jul 1938 7 Sept 1943
1 Aug 1935 塚田攻 Tsukada Osamu 19th class, MA 15 Jul 1938 18 Dec 1942 General posthumously
7 Mar 1936 河邊正三 Kawabe Masakazu 19th class, MA 9 Mar 1939 9 Mar 1945
7 Mar 1936 喜多誠一 Kita Seiichi 19th class, MA 9 Mar 1939 9 Mar 1945
7 Mar 1936 下村定 Shimomura Sadamu 20th class, MA 9 Mar 1939 7 May 1945
7 Mar 1936 吉本貞一 Yoshimoto Teiichi 20th class, MA 9 Mar 1939 7 May 1945
1 Aug 1936 木村兵太郎 Kimura Heitaro 20th class, MA 9 Mar 1939 7 May 1945
1 Aug 1936 草場辰巳 Kusaba Tatsumi 20th class, MA 9 Mar 1939
1 Mar 1937 飯田祥二郎 Iida Shojiro 20th class, MA 1 Aug 1939
1 Mar 1937 七田一郎 Shichida Ichiro 20th class, MA 1 Aug 1939
1 Mar 1937 牛島満 Ushijima Mitsuru 20th class, MA 1 Aug 1939 23 Jun 1945 General posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1937 飯村穣 Iimura Jo 21st class, MA 1 Aug 1939
1 Mar 1937 黒田重德 Kuroda Shigenori 21st class, MA 1 Aug 1939
1 Mar 1937 町尻量基 Machijiri Kazumoto 21st class, MA 1 Aug 1939
1 Mar 1937 安田武雄 Yasuda Takeo 21st class, MA 1 Aug 1939
1 Mar 1937 横山勇 Yokoyama Isamu 21st class, MA 1 Aug 1939
2 Aug 1937 樋口季一郎 Higuchi Kiichiro 21st class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 上月良夫 Kotsuki Yoshio 21st class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 菅原道大 Sugawara Michio 21st class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 富永信政 Tominaga Nobumasa 21st class, MA 2 Oct 1939 9 Nov 1943 General posthumously
2 Aug 1937 内山英太郎 Uchiyama Eitaro 21st class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 北野憲造 Kitano Kenzo 22nd class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 村上啓作 Murakami Keisaku 22nd class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 中村明人 Nakamura Aketo 22nd class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 鈴木率道 Suzuki Yorimichi 22nd class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 田邊盛武 Tanabe Moritake 22nd class, MA 2 Oct 1939
1 Nov 1937 鈴木貞一 Suzuki Teiichi 22nd class, MA 1 Aug 1940
1 Nov 1937 寺本熊市 Teramoto Kumaichi 22nd class, MA 1 Aug 1940
1 Nov 1937 豐嶋房太郎 Teshima Fusataro 22nd class, MA 1 Aug 1940
1 Mar 1938 石黒貞蔵 Ishiguro Teizo 19th class, MA 1 Aug 1940
1 Mar 1938 西村琢磨 Nishimura Takuma 22nd class, MA 2 Dec 1940
1 Mar 1938 小畑英良 Obata Hideyoshi 23rd class, MA 2 Dec 1940 11 Aug 1944 General posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1938 清水規矩 Shimizu Noritsune 23rd class, MA 2 Dec 1940
15 Jul 1938 根本博 Nemoto Hiroshi 23rd class, MA 1 Mar 1941
15 Jul 1938 西原貫治 Nishihara Kanji 23rd class, MA 1 Mar 1941
15 Jul 1938 岡田資 Okada Tasuku 23rd class, MA 1 Mar 1941
15 Jul 1938 十川次郎 Sogawa Jiro 23rd class, MA 1 Mar 1941
15 Jul 1938 河邊虎四郎 Kawabe Torashiro 24th class, MA 25 Aug 1941
15 Jul 1938 野田謙吾 Noda Kengo 24th class, MA 25 Aug 1941
15 Jul 1938 澄田睞四郎 Sumita Raishiro 24th class, MA 25 Aug 1941
15 Jul 1938 鈴木宗作 Suzuki Sosaku 24th class, MA 1 Mar 1941 19 Apr 1945 General posthumously (killed in action)
15 Jul 1938 上村幹男 Uemura Mikio 29th class, MA 25 Aug 1941
15 Jul 1938 李王垠 Prince Yi Un 29th class, MA 2 Dec 1940
9 Mar 1939 赤柴八重蔵 Akashiba Yaezo 24th class, MA 15 Oct 1941
9 Mar 1939 秦彦三郎 Hata Hikosaburo 24th class, MA 15 Oct 1941
9 Mar 1939 柴山兼四郎 Shibayama Kaneshiro 24th class, MA 15 Oct 1941
9 Mar 1939 原守 Hara Mamoru 25th class, MA 6 Nov 1941
9 Mar 1939 武藤章 Muto Akira 25th class, MA 15 Oct 1941
9 Mar 1939 富永恭次 Tominaga Kyoji 25th class, MA 6 Nov 1941
1 Aug 1939 若松只一 Wakamatsu Tadakazu 26th class, MA 1 Dec 1942
9 Mar 1940 栗林忠道 Kuribayashi Tadamichi 26th class, MA 10 Jun 1943 26 Mar 1945 General posthumously (killed in action)
2 Dec 1940 久野村桃代 Kunomura Momoyo 27th class, MA 1 Mar 1944
2 Dec 1940 恆憲王 Prince Tsunenori 32nd class, MA 1 Mar 1943
25 Aug 1941 森赳 Mori Takeshi 28th class, MA 1 Mar 1945
25 Oct 1941 後藤光蔵 Goto Mitsuzo 29th class, MA 1 Mar 1945
22 May 1942 Kato Tateo 37th class, MA posthumously (killed in action, double promotion)
2 Aug 1943 有末次 Arisue Yadoru 31st class, MA 28 Aug 1943 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
2 Aug 1943 公平匡武 Kimihira Masatake 31st class, MA 18 Jul 1944 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
2 Aug 1943 田村義富 Tamura Yoshitomi 31st class, MA 30 Sep 1944 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1944 Gondo Hakaru 31st class, MA
1 Aug 1944 光成省三 Mitsunari Shozo 31st class, MA 21 Jun 1945 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
1 Aug 1944 岡部英一 Okabe Eiichi 31st class, MA 30 Sept 1944 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
15 Jan 1945 Shimamura Noriyasu 36th class, MA posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1945 森巖 Mori Iwao 31st class, MA 19 Apr 1945 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1945 Nagai Yatsuji 33rd class, MA
1 Mar 1945 雍仁親王 Prince Yasuhito 34th class, MA
9 Mar 1945 Tanaka Tetsujiro 34th class, MA posthumously (killed in action)
10 Jun 1945 春仁王 Prince Haruhito 36th class, MA
18 Aug 1945 Ikeda Sueo 34th class, MA posthumously (killed in action)

reference