Difference between revisions of "Major General (Japanese Army)"

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search
(incomplete list of major generals)
Line 4: Line 4:
 
!no!!date of<br>promotion!!name!!class!![[Lieutenant General (Japanese Army)|Lt General]]||[[General (Japanese Army)|General]]||note
 
!no!!date of<br>promotion!!name!!class!![[Lieutenant General (Japanese Army)|Lt General]]||[[General (Japanese Army)|General]]||note
 
|-
 
|-
|||27 Jul 1871||[[Saigo Tsugumichi]]||||4 Apr 1874||||3 Oct 1894 [[Admiral (Japanese Navy)|Admiral]]
+
|1||28 Jul [[1871]]||[[Kirino Toshiaki]]||||||||25 Feb 1877 discharged
 
|-
 
|-
|||28 Jul 1871||[[Kirino Toshiaki]]||||||||25 Feb 1877 discharged
+
|2||28 Jul 1871||[[Torio Koyata]]||||8 Jan [[1876]]||||
 
|-
 
|-
|||28 Jul 1871||[[Torio Koyata]]||||8 Jan 1876||||
+
|3||28 Jul 1871||[[Yamada Akiyoshi]]||||20 Nov [[1878]]||||
 
|-
 
|-
|||28 Jul 1871||[[Yamada Akiyoshi]]||||20 Nov 1878||||
+
|4||15 Aug 1871||[[Oyama Iwao]]||||||||3 Nov [[1871]] discharged. 17 Nov [[1874]] reassigned
 
|-
 
|-
|||15 Aug 1871||[[Oyama Iwao]]||||||||3 Nov 1871 discharged
+
|5||23 Aug 1871||[[Hosokawa Morihisa]]||||||||
 
|-
 
|-
|||2 Sep 1871||[[Ida Yuzuru]]||||||||4 Sep 1872 discharged
+
|6||2 Sept 1871||[[Ida Yuzuru]]||||||||4 Sept [[1872]] discharged. 8 Feb [[1874]] reassigned
 
|-
 
|-
|||14 Dec 1871||[[Miura Goro]]||||20 Nov 1878||||
+
|7||14 Dec 1871||[[Miura Goro]]||||20 Nov [[1878]]||||
 
|-
 
|-
|||29 Jan 1872||[[Shijo Takauta]]||||12 Feb 1881||||
+
|8||29 Jan 1872||[[Shijo Takauta]]||||12 Feb [[1881]]||||
 
|-
 
|-
|||2 Sep 1872||[[Nozu Shizuo]]||||20 Nov 1878||||
+
|9||9 Mar [[1872]]||[[Saigo Tsugumichi]]||||4 Apr [[1874]]||||3 Oct [[1894]] [[Admiral (Japanese Navy)|Admiral]]
 
|-
 
|-
|||2 Sep 1872||[[Tani Tateki]]||||20 Nov 1878||||
+
|10||2 Sept 1872||[[Nozu Shizuo]]||||20 Nov [[1878]]||||
 
|-
 
|-
|||2 Feb 1873||[[Soga Sukenori]]||||1 Feb 1883||||
+
|11||2 Sept 1872||[[Shinohara Kunimoto]]||||||||25 Feb [[1877]] discharged
 
|-
 
|-
|||29 Nov 1873||[[Taneda Masaaki]]||||||||
+
|12||2 Sept 1872||[[Tani Tateki]]||||20 Nov [[1878]]||||
 +
|-
 +
|13||2 Feb [[1873]]||[[Soga Sukenori]]||||1 Feb [[1883]]||||
 +
|-
 +
|14||29 Nov 1873||[[Taneda Masaaki]]||||||||
 
|-
 
|-
 
|||8 Feb 1874||[[Ida Yuzuru]]||||||||
 
|||8 Feb 1874||[[Ida Yuzuru]]||||||||
Line 34: Line 38:
 
|||13 Sep 1874||[[Prince Akihito of Komatsu|Prince Akihito]]||||1 Mar 1880||7 Jun 1890||20 Jan 1898 [[Field Marshal (Japanese Army)|Field Marshal]]
 
|||13 Sep 1874||[[Prince Akihito of Komatsu|Prince Akihito]]||||1 Mar 1880||7 Jun 1890||20 Jan 1898 [[Field Marshal (Japanese Army)|Field Marshal]]
 
|-
 
|-
|||17 Nov 1874||[[Oyama Iwao]]||||20 Nov 1878||17 May 1891||20 Jan 1898 [[Field Marshal (Japanese Army)|Field Marshal]]
+
|||17 Nov 1874||[[Oyama Iwao]]||||20 Nov [[1878]]||17 May [[1891]]||20 Jan [[1898]] [[Field Marshal (Japanese Army)|Field Marshal]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|||28 Mar 1877||[[Takashima Tomonosuke]]||||1 Feb 1883||||
 
|||28 Mar 1877||[[Takashima Tomonosuke]]||||1 Feb 1883||||

Revision as of 06:59, 15 January 2016

Major General (陸軍少将 Rikugun Shosho) was a rank of Japanese Army.

incomplete list of major generals

no date of
promotion
name class Lt General General note
1 28 Jul 1871 Kirino Toshiaki 25 Feb 1877 discharged
2 28 Jul 1871 Torio Koyata 8 Jan 1876
3 28 Jul 1871 Yamada Akiyoshi 20 Nov 1878
4 15 Aug 1871 Oyama Iwao 3 Nov 1871 discharged. 17 Nov 1874 reassigned
5 23 Aug 1871 Hosokawa Morihisa
6 2 Sept 1871 Ida Yuzuru 4 Sept 1872 discharged. 8 Feb 1874 reassigned
7 14 Dec 1871 Miura Goro 20 Nov 1878
8 29 Jan 1872 Shijo Takauta 12 Feb 1881
9 9 Mar 1872 Saigo Tsugumichi 4 Apr 1874 3 Oct 1894 Admiral
10 2 Sept 1872 Nozu Shizuo 20 Nov 1878
11 2 Sept 1872 Shinohara Kunimoto 25 Feb 1877 discharged
12 2 Sept 1872 Tani Tateki 20 Nov 1878
13 2 Feb 1873 Soga Sukenori 1 Feb 1883
14 29 Nov 1873 Taneda Masaaki
8 Feb 1874 Ida Yuzuru
12 Aug 1874 Miyoshi Shigeomi 27 Apr 1880
13 Sep 1874 Prince Akihito 1 Mar 1880 7 Jun 1890 20 Jan 1898 Field Marshal
17 Nov 1874 Oyama Iwao 20 Nov 1878 17 May 1891 20 Jan 1898 Field Marshal
28 Mar 1877 Takashima Tomonosuke 1 Feb 1883
20 Nov 1878 Fukuhara Minoru
20 Nov 1878 Kurokawa Michinori 21 May 1885
20 Nov 1878 Nozu Michitsura 21 May 1885 18 Mar 1895 31 Jan 1906 Field Marshal
20 Nov 1878 Ozawa Takeo 21 May 1885
27 Apr 1880 Ibi Akira
7 Feb 1881 Kabayama Sukenori 6 Feb 1884 Rear Admiral
7 Feb 1881 Sakuma Samata 23 Dec 1886 28 Sep 1898
7 Feb 1881 Yamaji Motoharu 23 Dec 1886
31 Oct 1881 Tanaka Mitsuaki
6 Feb 1882 Kunishi Yorimasa
6 Feb 1882 Nozaki Sadazumi 7 Jun 1890
6 Feb 1882 Shigeno Kiyohiko 12 Nov 1892
3 Nov 1884 Prince Yoshihisa 8 Dec 1892 4 Nov 1895 General posthumously
21 May 1885 Katsura Taro 7 Jun 1890 28 Sep 1898
21 May 1885 Kawakami Soroku 7 Jun 1890 28 Sep 1898
21 May 1885 Kuroki Tamemoto 10 Nov 1893 3 Nov 1903
21 May 1885 Oku Yasukata 29 Nov 1894 3 Nov 1903 24 Oct 1911 Field Marshal
21 May 1885 Okazawa Kuwashi 4 Jan 1895 6 Jun 1904
21 May 1885 Nogi Maresuke 5 Apr 1895 6 Jun 1904
23 Dec 1886 Hasegawa Yoshimichi 6 Jun 1896 6 Jun 1904 9 Jan 1915 Field Marshal
24 Aug 1889 Kodama Gentaro 14 Oct 1896 6 Jun 1904
24 Aug 1889 Nishi Kanjiro 14 Oct 1896 6 Jun 1904
12 Feb 1890 Yamaguchi Motoomi 14 Oct 1896 17 Mar 1904
7 Jun 1890 Ogawa Mataji 8 Apr 1897 15 Jan 1905
1 Jun 1891 Kawamura Kageaki 27 Oct 1897 15 Jan 1905 9 Jan 1915 Field Marshal
13 Jun 1891 Oshima Yoshimasa 26 Feb 1898 18 Oct 1905
3 Feb 1892 Oshima Hisanao 1 Oct 1898 29 May 1906
7 Sep 1892 Osako Naotoshi 1 Oct 1898 29 May 1906
8 Dec 1892 Prince Sadanaru 1 Oct 1898 28 Jun 1904 9 Jan 1915 Field Marshal
14 Jun 1894 Tatsumi Naofumi 1 Oct 1898 29 May 1906
27 Aug 1894 Terauchi Masatake 1 Oct 1898 21 Nov 1906 24 Jun 1916 Field Marshal
30 Aug 1894 Shioya Masakuni 13 Mar 1899
29 Nov 1894 Inoue Hikaru 13 Mar 1899 7 Aug 1908
29 Nov 1894 Okubo Haruno 25 Apr 1900 7 Aug 1908
22 Feb 1895 Iseji Yoshinari 25 Apr 1900
20 Aug 1895 Miyoshi Shigeyuki 22 May 1901
28 Sep 1897 Haraguchi Kensei 14 Jan 1905
28 Sep 1897 Hatano Takeshi 15 Jan 1906
28 Sep 1897 Matsumura Kanemoto 10 Jul 1904
28 Sep 1897 Nakamura Yujiro 15 Apr 1902
28 Sep 1897 Tsuchiya Mitsuharu 5 May 1902 26 Aug 1910
28 Sep 1897 Ueda Arisawa 5 May 1902 14 Feb 1912
28 Sep 1897 Samejima Shigeo 3 Sep 1904 6 Sep 1911
28 Sep 1897 Asada Nobuoki 8 Sep 1904 10 Aug 1912
3 Mar 1898 Nishijima Sukeyoshi 8 Sep 1904
3 Mar 1898 Ishimoto Shinroku 1st class, Cadet 13 Oct 1904
3 Mar 1898 Kigoshi Yasutsuna 1st class, Cadet 13 Oct 1904
1 Oct 1898 Ando Teibi 15 Jan 1905 25 Jan 1915
1 Oct 1898 Iida Shunsuke 6 Feb 1905
8 Sep 1899 Nakamura Satoru 18 Jul 1905 25 Jan 1915
8 Sep 1899 Takagi Sakuzo
25 Apr 1900 Fukushima Yasumasa 6 Jul 1906 15 Sep 1914
25 Apr 1900 Matsunaga Masatoshi 18 Oct 1905
25 Apr 1900 Yamane Takesuke 1st class, Cadet 6 Jul 1906
25 Apr 1900 Tamura Iyozo 2nd class, Cadet 1 Oct 1903 Lieutenant General posthumously
11 Jul 1900 Uehara Yusaku 3rd class, Cadet 6 Jul 1906 15 Feb 1915 27 Apr 1921 Field Marshal
22 May 1901 Ichinohe Hyoe 13 Nov 1907 10 Aug 1915
26 Jun 1901 Osako Naomichi 2nd class, Cadet 13 Nov 1907 10 Aug 1915
26 Jun 1901 Kusunose Sachihiko 3rd class, Cadet 13 Nov 1907
26 Jun 1901 Uchiyama Kojiro 3rd class, Cadet 13 Nov 1907 10 Aug 1915
3 Nov 1901 Prince Kotohito 3 Nov 1904 27 Nov 1912 12 Dec 1919 Field Marshal
5 May 1902 Kamio Mitsuomi 21 Dec 1908 24 Jun 1916
5 May 1902 Iguchi Shogo 2nd class, Cadet 1 Aug 1909 16 Nov 1916
21 Jun 1902 Otani Kikuzo 2nd class, Cadet 1 Aug 1909 16 Nov 1916
21 Jun 1902 Akiyama Yoshifuru 3rd class, Cadet 1 Aug 1909 16 Nov 1916
2 Jul 1903 Semba Taro 2nd class, Cadet 30 Nov 1910
30 Jan 1905 Matsukawa Toshitane 5th class, Cadet 24 Feb 1912 2 Jul 1918
10 Mar 1905 Oka Ichinosuke 4th class, Cadet 27 Feb 1912
8 Apr 1905 Nitahara Shigeyuki 6th class, Cadet 27 Feb 1912 2 Jul 1918
18 Jul 1905 Hongo Fusataro 3rd class, Cadet 12 Apr 1912 2 Jul 1918
3 Oct 1905 Nakamura Aizo 5th class, Cadet 28 Sep 1912
3 Nov 1905 Prince Yoshihito 3 Nov 1909 30 Jul 1912 Emperor
4 Oct 1907 Akashi Motojiro 6th class, Cadet 26 Dec 1912 2 Jul 1918
13 Nov 1907 Shiba Goro 3rd class, Cadet 25 Aug 1913 26 Aug 1919
13 Nov 1907 Oshima Kenichi 4th class, Cadet 25 Aug 1913
21 Dec 1908 Abe Teijiro 5th class, Cadet 11 May 1914
28 Jan 1909 Saito Rikisaburo 4th class, Cadet 11 May 1914
28 Jan 1909 Oi Shigemoto 6th class, Cadet 11 May 1914 25 Nov 1919
28 Jan 1909 Shimakawa Bumpachiro 7th class, Cadet 11 May 1914 25 Nov 1919
28 Jan 1909 Utsunomiya Taro 7th class, Cadet 11 May 1914 25 Nov 1919
20 May 1909 Yui Mitsue 5th class, Cadet 11 May 1914 25 Nov 1919
1 Aug 1909 Tachibana Koichiro 6th class, Cadet 8 Aug 1914 16 Aug 1920
16 Feb 1910 Takatsukasa Hiromichi 2nd class, Cadet
30 Nov 1910 Kawai Misao 8th class, Cadet 10 Aug 1915 9 Apr 1921
30 Nov 1910 Kurita Naohachiro 8th class, Cadet 15 Feb 1915
30 Nov 1910 Oba Jiro 8th class, Cadet 15 Feb 1915 28 Dec 1920
30 Nov 1910 Tanaka Giichi 8th class, Cadet 4 Oct 1915 7 Jun 1921
6 Sep 1911 Yamanashi Hanzo 8th class, Cadet 2 May 1916 19 Dec 1921
6 Sep 1911 Fukuda Masataro 9th class, Cadet 2 May 1916 19 Dec 1921
6 Sep 1911 Yamada Ryuichi 10th class, Cadet 18 Aug 1916
14 Feb 1912 Sato Kojiro 8th class, Cadet 18 Aug 1916
5 Mar 1912 Machida Keiu 9th class, Cadet 18 Aug 1916 10 May 1922
5 Mar 1912 Ono Minobu 10th class, Cadet 18 Aug 1916 10 May 1922
12 Apr 1912 Fujii Kotsuchi 8th class, Cadet 18 Aug 1916
4 Mar 1913 Nishikawa Torajiro 11th class, Cadet 6 Aug 1917
9 Jun 1913 Kikuchi Shinnosuke 11th class, Cadet 6 Aug 1917 6 Aug 1923
22 Aug 1913 Tanaka Kotaro 9th class, Cadet 24 Jul 1918 20 Aug 1924
31 Aug 1913 Prince Kuniyoshi 7th class, MA 6 Aug 1917 6 Aug 1923 27 Jan 1929 Field Marshal posthumously
31 Aug 1913 Prince Morimasa 7th class, MA 6 Aug 1917 6 Aug 1923 8 Aug 1932 Field Marshal
20 Jan 1914 Saito Suejiro 11th class, Cadet 24 Jul 1918
8 Aug 1914 Nara Takeji 11th class, Cadet 24 Jul 1918 20 Aug 1924
8 Aug 1914 Kojima Sojiro 1st class, MA 24 Jul 1918
8 Aug 1914 Suzuki Soroku 1st class, MA 24 Jul 1918 20 Aug 1924
25 Jan 1915 Nakajima Masatake 1st class, MA 15 Jan 1919
10 Aug 1915 Shirakawa Yoshinori 1st class, MA 15 Jan 1919 28 Mar 1925
10 Aug 1915 Ugaki Kazushige 1st class, MA 25 Jul 1919 1 Aug 1925
10 Aug 1915 Sugano Hisaichi 2nd class, MA 25 Jul 1919 1 Aug 1925
2 May 1916 Ishimitsu Maomi 1st class, MA 25 Jul 1919
2 May 1916 Morioka Morishige 2nd class, MA 25 Jul 1919 2 Mar 1926
2 May 1916 Muto Nobuyoshi 3rd class, MA 25 Jul 1919 2 Mar 1926 3 Mar 1933 Field Marshal
18 Aug 1916 Inoue Ikutaro 4th class, MA 10 Aug 1920 16 Feb 1927
6 Aug 1917 Suzuki Takao 2nd class, MA 20 Jul 1921 26 Jul 1927
18 Jan 1918 Isomura Toshi 4th class, MA 15 Aug 1922 10 Aug 1928
10 Jun 1918 Kanaya Hanzo 5th class, MA 15 Aug 1922 10 Aug 1928
24 Jul 1918 Tanaka Kunishige 4th class, MA 15 Aug 1922 10 Aug 1928
24 Jul 1918 Hishikari Takashi 5th class, MA 6 Aug 1923 1 Aug 1929
24 Jul 1918 Inoue Kazutsugu 5th class, MA 6 Aug 1923
24 Jul 1918 Muraoka Chotaro 5th class, MA 6 Aug 1923
24 Jul 1918 Tsuno Ichisuke 5th class, MA 6 Aug 1923
19 Aug 1918 Kishimoto Shikataro 5th class, MA 6 Aug 1923 1 Aug 1929
1 Nov 1918 Yasumitsu Kinichi 6th class, MA 6 Aug 1923
15 Jan 1919 Wada Kameji 6th class, MA 6 Aug 1923
23 Apr 1919 Prince Tsunehisa 15th class, MA posthumously
25 Jul 1919 Yoshida Toyohiko 5th class, MA 4 Feb 1924 7 Mar 1930
25 Jul 1919 Minami Jiro 6th class, MA 4 Feb 1924 7 Mar 1930
25 Jul 1919 Watanabe Hisashi 6th class, MA 4 Feb 1924
25 Nov 1919 Suzuki Kazuma 5th class, MA 15 Dec 1924
12 May 1920 Hasegawa Naotoshi 6th class, MA 20 Dec 1924
10 Aug 1920 Hata Eitaro 7th class, MA 20 Dec 1924 1 May 1930
10 Aug 1920 Koizumi Rokuichi 7th class, MA 1 May 1925
10 Aug 1920 Ogata Katsuichi 7th class, MA 1 May 1925 1 Aug 1931
10 Aug 1920 Yoshioka Kensaku 7th class, MA 1 May 1925
10 Aug 1920 Watanabe Jotaro 8th class, MA 1 May 1925 1 Aug 1931
28 Jun 1921 Takada Toyoki 7th class, MA 2 Mar 1926
20 Jul 1921 Hayashi Senjuro 8th class, MA 2 Mar 1926 11 Apr 1932
15 Aug 1922 Arai Kametaro 8th class, MA 26 Jul 1927
15 Aug 1922 Hayashi Yasakichi 8th class, MA 5 Mar 1927
15 Aug 1922 Abe Nobuyuki 9th class, MA 5 Mar 1927 19 Jun 1933
15 Aug 1922 Honjo Shigeru 9th class, MA 5 Mar 1927 19 Jun 1933
15 Aug 1922 Masaki Jinzaburo 9th class, MA 5 Mar 1927 19 Jun 1933
15 Aug 1922 Kikuchi Takeo 11th class, MA 5 Mar 1927
6 Dec 1922 Kihara Kiyoshi 8th class, MA 26 Jul 1927
17 Mar 1923 Araki Sadao 9th class, MA 26 Jul 1927 20 Oct 1933
17 Mar 1923 Matsui Iwane 9th class, MA 26 Jul 1927 20 Oct 1933
6 Aug 1923 Hayashi Nariyuki 9th class, MA 16 Dec 1927 5 Mar 1934
6 Aug 1923 Okamoto Renichiro 9th class, MA 8 Mar 1928
6 Aug 1923 Kawashima Yoshiyuki 10th class, MA 16 Dec 1927 5 Mar 1934
6 Aug 1923 Ueda Kenkichi 10th class, MA 10 Aug 1928 28 Nov 1934
15 Oct 1923 Furuya Kiyoshi 10th class, MA 1 Aug 1929
4 Feb 1924 Asada Ryoitsu 11th class, MA 1 Aug 1929
4 Feb 1924 Terauchi Hisaichi 11th class, MA 1 Aug 1929 30 Oct 1935 21 Jun 1943 Field Marshal
15 Dec 1924 Kishimoto Ayao 11th class, MA 1 Aug 1930 1 Aug 1936
15 Dec 1924 Mori Muraji 11th class, MA 1 Aug 1930
1 May 1925 Ninomiya Harushige 12th class, MA 1 Aug 1930
1 May 1925 Sugiyama Hajime 12th class, MA 1 Aug 1930 2 Nov 1936 21 Jun 1943 Field Marshal
2 Mar 1926 Kamata Yahiko 10th class, MA 11 Mar 1931
2 Mar 1926 Hata Shunroku 12th class, MA 1 Aug 1931 1 Nov 1937 2 Jun 1944 Field Marshal
2 Mar 1926 Kashii Kohei 12th class, MA 1 Aug 1931
1 Dec 1926 Koiso Kuniaki 12th class, MA 1 Aug 1931 1 Nov 1937
1 Apr 1927 Yanagawa Heisuke 12th class, MA 12 Dec 1931
26 Jul 1927 Ando Kisaburo 11th class, MA 11 Apr 1932
26 Jul 1927 Iwakoshi Tsuneichi 12th class, MA 11 Apr 1932
26 Jul 1927 Hayashi Katsura 13th class, MA 11 Apr 1932
26 Jul 1927 Nakamura Kotaro 13th class, MA 11 Apr 1932 30 Jun 1938
10 Aug 1928 Furusho Motoo 14th class, MA 18 Mar 1933 19 May 1939
28 Jan 1929 Kazuki Kiyoshi 14th class, MA 18 Mar 1933
1 Aug 1929 Hori Takeo 13th class, MA 1 Aug 1933
1 Aug 1929 Kodama Tomoo 14th class, MA 1 Aug 1933
1 Aug 1929 Nishio Toshizo 14th class, MA 1 Aug 1933 1 Aug 1939
10 Dec 1929 Hashimoto Toranosuke 14th class, MA 20 Dec 1933
10 Dec 1929 Prince Yasuhiko 20th class, MA 1 Aug 1933 1 Aug 1939
10 Dec 1929 Prince Naruhiko 20th class, MA 1 Aug 1933 1 Aug 1939
6 Mar 1930 Usami Okiie 14th class, MA 5 Mar 1934
1 Aug 1930 Ito Masayoshi 14th class, MA 1 Aug 1934
1 Aug 1930 Yamada Otozo 14th class, MA 8 Aug 1934 1 Aug 1940
1 Aug 1930 Imai Kiyoshi 15th class, MA 1 Aug 1934
1 Aug 1930 Tashiro Kanichiro 15th class, MA 1 Aug 1934
1 Aug 1930 Umezu Yoshijiro 15th class, MA 1 Aug 1934 1 Aug 1940
1 Aug 1931 Hasunuma Shigeru 15th class, MA 1 Aug 1935 2 Dec 1940
1 Aug 1931 Kawagishi Bunzaburo 15th class, MA 1 Aug 1935
1 Aug 1931 Kawamura Kyosuke 15th class, MA 1 Aug 1935
1 Aug 1931 Tokugawa Yoshitoshi 15th class, MA 1 Aug 1935
11 Apr 1932 Nakajima Kesago 15th class, MA 7 Mar 1936
11 Apr 1932 Doihara Kenji 16th class, MA 7 Mar 1936 28 Apr 1941
11 Apr 1932 Obata Toshishiro 16th class, MA 7 Mar 1936
11 Apr 1932 Okamura Yasuji 16th class, MA 7 Mar 1936 28 Apr 1941
8 Aug 1932 Tada Hayao 15th class, MA 28 Apr 1936 7 Jul 1941
8 Aug 1932 Uemura Seitaro 15th class, MA 23 Apr 1936
8 Aug 1932 Ando Rikichi 16th class, MA 28 Apr 1936 7 Jan 1944
8 Aug 1932 Itagaki Seishiro 16th class, MA 28 Apr 1936 7 Jul 1941
8 Aug 1932 Suetaka Kamezo 16th class, MA 28 Apr 1936
8 Aug 1932 Ushijima Mitsune 16th class, MA 28 Apr 1936
18 Mar 1933 Iida Sadakata 17th class, MA 1 Dec 1936
18 Mar 1933 Maeda Toshinari 17th class, MA 1 Dec 1936 5 Sep 1942 General posthumously (killed by accident)
18 Mar 1933 Shinozuka Yoshio 17th class, MA 1 Dec 1936
18 Mar 1933 Tojo Hideki 17th class, MA 1 Dec 1936 18 Oct 1941
16 Oct 1933 Ogisu Ryuhei 17th class, MA 1 Mar 1937
5 Mar 1934 Iwamatsu Yoshio 17th class, MA 2 Aug 1937
5 Mar 1934 Ushiroku Jun 17th class, MA 2 Aug 1937 17 Aug 1942
5 Mar 1934 Inaba Shiro 18th class, MA 2 Aug 1937
5 Mar 1934 Yasui Toji 18th class, MA 2 Aug 1937
1 Aug 1934 Okabe Naozaburo 18th class, MA 1 Nov 1937 10 Feb 1943
1 Aug 1934 Fujie Keisuke 18th class, MA 1 Nov 1937 10 Feb 1943
1 Aug 1934 Washizu Kohei 18th class, MA 1 Nov 1937
1 Aug 1934 Yamashita Tomobumi 18th class, MA 1 Nov 1937 10 Feb 1943
1 Aug 1934 Yamawaki Masataka 18th class, MA 1 Nov 1937 27 Sep 1944
15 Mar 1935 Anami Korechika 18th class, MA 1 Mar 1938 1 May 1943
15 Mar 1935 Hada Juichi 18th class, MA 1 Mar 1938
15 Mar 1935 Nakajima Tetsuzo 18th class, MA 1 Mar 1938
15 Mar 1935 Sawada Shigeru 18th class, MA 1 Mar 1938
15 Mar 1935 Imamura Hitoshi 19th class, MA 1 Mar 1938 1 May 1943
1 Aug 1935 Fujii Yoji 19th class, MA 15 Jul 1938
1 Aug 1935 Honma Masaharu 19th class, MA 15 Jul 1938
1 Aug 1935 Tanaka Shizuichi 19th class, MA 15 Jul 1938 7 Sep 1943
1 Aug 1935 Tsukada Osamu 19th class, MA 15 Jul 1938 18 Dec 1942 General posthumously
7 Mar 1936 Kawabe Masakazu 19th class, MA 9 Mar 1939 9 Mar 1945
7 Mar 1936 Kita Seiichi 19th class, MA 9 Mar 1939 9 Mar 1945
7 Mar 1936 Shimomura Sadamu 20th class, MA 9 Mar 1939 7 May 1945
7 Mar 1936 Yoshimoto Teiichi 20th class, MA 9 Mar 1939 7 May 1945
1 Aug 1936 Kimura Heitaro 20th class, MA 9 Mar 1939 7 May 1945
1 Aug 1936 Kusaba Tatsumi 20th class, MA 9 Mar 1939
1 Mar 1937 Iida Shojiro 20th class, MA 1 Aug 1939
1 Mar 1937 Shichida Ichiro 20th class, MA 1 Aug 1939
1 Mar 1937 Ushijima Mitsuru 20th class, MA 1 Aug 1939 23 Jun 1945 General posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1937 Iimura Jo 21st class, MA 1 Aug 1939
1 Mar 1937 Kuroda Shigenori 21st class, MA 1 Aug 1939
1 Mar 1937 Machijiri Kazumoto 21st class, MA 1 Aug 1939
1 Mar 1937 Yasuda Takeo 21st class, MA 1 Aug 1939
1 Mar 1937 Yokoyama Isamu 21st class, MA 1 Aug 1939
2 Aug 1937 Higuchi Kiichiro 21st class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 Kotsuki Yoshio 21st class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 Sugawara Michio 21st class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 Tominaga Nobumasa 21st class, MA 2 Oct 1939 9 Nov 1943 General posthumously
2 Aug 1937 Uchiyama Eitaro 21st class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 Kitano Kenzo 22nd class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 Murakami Keisaku 22nd class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 Nakamura Aketo 22nd class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 Suzuki Yorimichi 22nd class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 Tanabe Moritake 22nd class, MA 2 Oct 1939
1 Nov 1937 Suzuki Teiichi 22nd class, MA 1 Aug 1940
1 Nov 1937 Teramoto Kumaichi 22nd class, MA 1 Aug 1940
1 Nov 1937 Teshima Fusataro 22nd class, MA 1 Aug 1940
1 Mar 1938 Ishiguro Teizo 19th class, MA 1 Aug 1940
1 Mar 1938 Nishimura Takuma 22nd class, MA 2 Dec 1940
1 Mar 1938 Obata Hideyoshi 23rd class, MA 2 Dec 1940 11 Aug 1944 General posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1938 Shimizu Noritsune 23rd class, MA 1 Dec 1940
15 Jul 1938 Nemoto Hiroshi 23rd class, MA 1 Mar 1941
15 Jul 1938 Nishihara Kanji 23rd class, MA 1 Mar 1941
15 Jul 1938 Okada Tasuku 23rd class, MA 1 Mar 1941
15 Jul 1938 Sogawa Jiro 23rd class, MA 1 Mar 1941
15 Jul 1938 Kawabe Torashiro 24th class, MA 25 Aug 1941
15 Jul 1938 Noda Kengo 24th class, MA 25 Aug 1941
15 Jul 1938 Sumita Raishiro 24th class, MA 25 Aug 1941
15 Jul 1938 Suzuki Sosaku 24th class, MA 1 Mar 1941 19 Apr 1945 General posthumously (killed in action)
15 Jul 1938 Uemura Mikio 29th class, MA 25 Aug 1941
15 Jul 1938 Prince Yi Un 29th class, MA 2 Dec 1940
9 Mar 1939 Akashiba Yaezo 24th class, MA 15 Oct 1941
9 Mar 1939 Hata Hikosaburo 24th class, MA 15 Oct 1941
9 Mar 1939 Shibayama Kaneshiro 24th class, MA 15 Oct 1941
9 Mar 1939 Hara Mamoru 25th class, MA 6 Nov 1941
9 Mar 1939 Muto Akira 25th class, MA 15 Oct 1941
9 Mar 1939 Tominaga Kyoji 25th class, MA 6 Nov 1941
1 Aug 1939 Wakamatsu Tadakazu 26th class, MA 1 Dec 1942
9 Mar 1940 Kuribayashi Tadamichi 26th class, MA 10 Jun 1943 26 Mar 1945 General posthumously (killed in action)
2 Dec 1940 Kunomura Momoyo 27th class, MA 1 Mar 1944
2 Dec 1940 Prince Tsunenori 32nd class, MA 1 Mar 1943
25 Aug 1941 Mori Takeshi 28th class, MA 1 Mar 1945
25 Oct 1941 Goto Mitsuzo 29th class, MA 1 Mar 1945
22 May 1942 Kato Tateo 37th class, MA posthumously (killed in action, double promotion)
2 Aug 1943 Arisuke Yadoru 31st class, MA 28 Aug 1943 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
2 Aug 1943 Kimihira Masatake 31st class, MA 18 Jul 1944 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
2 Aug 1943 Tamura Yoshitomi 31st class, MA 30 Sep 1944 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1944 Gondo Hakaru 31st class, MA
1 Aug 1944 Mitsunari Shozo 31st class, MA 21 Jun 1945 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
1 Aug 1944 Okabe Eiichi 31st class, MA 30 Sep 1944 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
15 Jan 1945 Shimamura Noriyasu 36th class, MA posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1945 Mori Iwao 31st class, MA 19 Apr 1945 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1945 Nagai Yatsuji 33rd class, MA
1 Mar 1945 Prince Yasuhito 34th class, MA
9 Mar 1945 Tanaka Tetsujiro 34th class, MA posthumously (killed in action)
10 Jun 1945 Prince Haruhito 36th class, MA
18 Aug 1945 Ikeda Sueo 34th class, MA posthumously (killed in action)

reference