Difference between revisions of "Dai 88 go Kusen Tokumutei (Japanese submarine chaser, 1944)"

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
{| align="right" border="1" cellspacing="0" width="230px"
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"|<big>[[Dai 88 go Kusen Tokumutei (Japanese submarine chaser, 1944)|Dai 88 go Kusen Tokumutei]]</big><br>第八十八号驅潜特務艇
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"|<big>'''Yukari'''</big><br>ゆうかり
 +
|}
 
[[Dai 88 go Kusen Tokumutei (Japanese submarine chaser, 1944)|Dai 88 go Kusen Tokumutei]] (第88号駆潜特務艇)
 
[[Dai 88 go Kusen Tokumutei (Japanese submarine chaser, 1944)|Dai 88 go Kusen Tokumutei]] (第88号駆潜特務艇)
 
==JDS Yukari (MSI-692)==
 
==JDS Yukari (MSI-692)==

Latest revision as of 11:51, 4 March 2019

Dai 88 go Kusen Tokumutei
第八十八号驅潜特務艇
Yukari
ゆうかり

Dai 88 go Kusen Tokumutei (第88号駆潜特務艇)

JDS Yukari (MSI-692)

JDS Yukari ゆうかり (MSI-692) as a Japanese warship (Minesweeper). The third unit out of 23 Yoshikiri class minesweepers.

Warships of Japanese Navy (italic incomplete)
Capital ShipsAzuma class (Azuma), Ryujo class (Ryujo), Fuso class (Fuso), Kongo class (Kongo, Hiei), Chinen class (Chinen), Fuji class (Fuji, Yashima), Shikishima class (Shikishima, Hatsuse), Asahi class (Asahi), Mikasa class (Mikasa), Iwami class (Iwami), Sagami class (Sagami, Suwo), Hizen class (Hizen), Tango class (Tango), Iki class (Iki), Mishima class (Mishima, Okinoshima), Tsukuba class (Tsukuba, Ikoma), Kashima class (Kashima, Katori), Satsuma class (Satsuma, Aki), Ibuki class (Ibuki, Kurama), Settsu class (Settsu, Kawachi), Kongo class (Kongo, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima), Fuso class (Fuso, Yamashiro), Ise class (Ise, Hyuga), Nagato class (Nagato, Mutsu), Kaga class (Kaga, Tosa), Amagi class (Amagi, Akagi, Takao, Atago), Kii class (Kii, Owari, No11, No12), No 13 class (No13, No14, No15, No16), Yamato class (Yamato, Musashi, Shinano, No110), B64 type
Aircraft CarriersHosho class (Hosho), Shokaku class (Shokaku), Akagi class (Akagi), Kaga class (Kaga), Ryujo class (Ryujo), Soryu class (Soryu), Hiryu class (Hiryu), Shokaku class (Shokaku, Zuikaku), Zuiho class (Zuiho, Shoho), Ryuho class (Ryuho), Junyo class (Junyo, Hiyo), Taiho class (Taiho), Chitose class (Chitose, Chiyoda), Shinano class (Shinano), Unryu class (Unryu, Amagi, Katsuragi, Kasagi, Ikoma, Aso), Ibuki class (Ibuki), Taiyo class (Taiyo, Unyo, Chuyo), Kaiyo class (Kaiyo), Shinyo class (Shinyo)
CruisersNaniwa class (Naniwa, Takachiho), Unebi class (Unebi), Matsushima class (Matsushima, Itsukushima, Hashidate), Akitsushima class (Akitsushima), Yoshino class (Yoshino), Izumi class (Izumi), Saien class (Saien), Chiyoda class (Chiyoda), Suma class (Suma, Akashi), Takasago class (Takasago), Kasagi class (Kasagi, Chitose), Asama class (Asama, Tokiwa), Yakumo class (Yakumo), Azuma class (Azuma), Izumo class (Izumo, Iwate), Tsushima class (Tsushima, Niitaka), Kasuga class (Kasuga, Nisshin), Otowa class (Otowa), Aso class (Aso), Soya class (Soya), Tsugaru class (Tsugaru), Suzuya class (Suzuya), Tone class (Tone), Yodo class (Yodo, Mogami), Chikuma class (Chikuma, Hirado, Yahagi), Tenryu class (Tenryu, Tatsuta), Kuma class (Kuma, Tama, Kiso, Oi, Kitakami), Nagara class (Nagara, Isuzu, Yura, Natori, Kinu, Abukuma), Sendai class (Sendai, Jintsu, Naka, Kako), Yubari class (Yubari), Furutaka class (Furutaka, Kako), Aoba class (Aoba, Kinugasa), Myoko class (Myoko, Nachi, Haguro, Ashigara), Takao class (Takao, Atago, Chokai, Maya), Mogami class (Mogami, Mikuma, Suzuya, Kumano), Tone class (Tone, Chikuma), Katori class (Katori, Kashima, Kashii, Kashihara), Agano class (Agano, Noshiro, Yahagi, Sakawa), Ioshima class (Ioshima, Yasoshima), Oyodo class (Oyodo, Niyodo), Ibuki class (Ibuki, No301)
Gunboats or CorvettesKanrin-maru class (Kanrin-Maru, Choyo-Maru), Kanko-maru class (Kanko-Maru), Tsukuba class (Tsukuba), Raiden class (Raiden), Yoshun class (Yoshun), Kasuga class (Kasuga), Fujiyama class (Fujiyama), Chiyodagata class (Chiyodagata), Teibo class (Dai 1 Teibo, Dai 2 Teibo), Moshun class (Moshun), Unyo class (Unyo), Hosho class (Hosho), Nisshin class (Nisshin), Asama class (Asama), Kenko class (Kenko), Seiki class (Seiki), Jingei class (Jingei), Amagi class (Amagi), Banjo class (Banjo), Tsukushi class (Tsukushi), Kaimon class (Kaimon), Tenryu class (Tenryu), Katsuragi class (Katsuragi, Yamato, Musashi), Maya class (Maya, Chokai, Atago, Akagi), Takao class (Takao), Yaeyama class (Yaeyama), Chishima class (Chishima), Oshima class (Oshima), Tatsuta class (Tatsuta), Heien class (Heien), Soko class (Soko), Chinto class (Chinto, Chinzei, Chinnan, Chinhoku, Chinchu, Chinpen), Biun class (Biun), Kohei class (Kohei), Miyako class (Miyako), Chihaya class (Chihaya), Uji class (Uji), Sumida class (Sumida), Manshu class (Manshu), Anegawa class (Anegawa), Fushimi class (Fushimi), Toba class (Toba), Saga class (Saga), Ataka class (Ataka), Seta class (Seta, Katata, Hira, Hozu), Atami class (Atami, Futami), Hashidate class (Hashidate, Uji), Fushimi class (Fushimi, Sumida), Tatara class (Tatara), Suma class (Suma), Karatsu class (Karatsu), Maiko class (Maiko), Narumi class (Narumi), Okitsu class (Okitsu)
Seaplane TenderWakamiya class (Wakamiya), Notoro class (Notoro), Kamoi class (Kamoi), Chitose class (Chitose, Chiyoda), Mizuho class (Mizuho), Nisshin class (Nisshin), Akitsushima class (Akitsushima)
Submarine Depot ShipToyohashi class (Toyohashi), Karasaki class (Karasaki), Komahashi class (Komahashi), Jingei class (Jingei, Chogei), Taigei class (Taigei), Tsurugisaki class (Tsurugisaki, Takasaki)
MinelayerTsugaru class (Tsugaru), Aso class (Aso), Katsuriki class (Katsuriki), Tokiwa class (Tokiwa), Itsukushima class (Itsukushima), Shirataka class (Shirataka), Yaeyama class (Yaeyama), Okinoshima class (Okinoshima), Hatsutaka class (Hatsutaka, Aotaka, Wakataka, Asadaori), Tsugaru class (Tsugaru), Minoo class (Minoo)
Destroyers1st classUmikaze class, Urakaze class, Isokaze class, Tanikaze class, Minekaze class, Kamikaze class, Mutsuki class, Fubuki class, Akatsuki class, Hatsuharu class, Shiratsuyu class, Asashio class, Kagero class, Yugumo classl, Shimakaze class, Akizuki class, Matsu class, Tachibana class
2nd classSakura class, Kaba class, Momo class, Enoki class, Momi class, Wakatake class
3rd classIkazuchi class, Murakumo class, Akatsuki class, Shirakumo class, Harusame class, Fumizuki class, Satsuki class, Makigumo class, Asakaze class
Torpedo BoatsChidori class, Otori class
Submarines1st classKD1 type, KD2 type, J1 type, KD3a type, ML type, KD3b type, KD4 type, KD5 type, J1M type, KD6a type, J2 type, J3 type, KD6b type, C1 type, A1 type, B1 type, KD7 type, B2 type, C3 type, A2 type, AM type, B3 type, B4 type, C2 type, C4 type, D1 type, D2 type, SA type, SH type, ST type, I-501 class, I-503 class, I-504 class, I-505 class, I-506 class
2nd classKC1 type, F1 type, L1 type, KC2 type, L2 type, KC3 type, F2 type, L3 type, KC4 type, L4 type, KCS type, KC5 type, KS type, KC6 type, Ro-500 class, SYS type, Ro-501 class, STS type
3rd classHolland type, Holland-Navy type, C1 type, C2 type, Vickers-Kawasaki type, S1 type, C3 type, S2 type
Escort VesselsEscortsShimushu class, Etorofu class, Mikura class, Ukuru class, C type, D type, CDa-A type, CDa-B type
Patrol CraftPB-1 class, PB-31 class, PB-46 class, PB-101 class, PB-102 class, PB-103 class, PB-104 class, PB-105 class, PB-106 class, PB-107 class, PB-108 class, PB-109 class, PBa-1 class
MinesweepersW-1 class, W-5 class, W-13 class, W-17 class, W-7 class, W-19 class, W-101 class, Wa-1 class, Wa-101 class, Wa-104 class
Submarine ChasersCH-1 class, CH-3 class, CH-4 class, CH-13 class, CH-28 class, CHa-251 class, CHa-101 class, CHa-102 class, CHa-103 class, CHa-111 class, CHa-112 class, CHa-117 class, CHa-1 class
Minelayer CraftTsubame class, Natsushima class, Sarushima class, Sokuten class, Ajiro class, Kamishima class, Sokuten class, Ma-1 class, Ma-101 class
AuxiliariesTrainersSettsu class, Chobin class, Ishikawa class, Tateyama class, Kanju class
Repair ShipsAsahi class, Kanto class, Akashi class
TransportsMatsue class, Takasaki class, Rozan class, Seito class, Koshu class, Shijiki class, Tsurugisaki class, Sunosaki class, Muroto class, Noma class, Shiretoko class, Ondo class, Kamoi class, Mamiya class, Soya class, Kashino class, Nozaki class, Kinesaki class, Irako class, Ashizuri class, Sunosaki class, Oze class, Kazahaya class, Hayasui class, Hario class, Kurasaki class, Tamano class
IcebreakersOdomari class
Survey ShipsYamato class, Tsukushi class
Target ShipsSettsu class, Yakaze class, Hakachi class, Ohama class
CablelayersHashima class, Harushima class
Landing ShipsT-1 class, T-101 class, T-103 class
FACTorpedo BoatsTB-1 class, Kotaka class, TB-5 class, TB-21 class, TB-22 class, TB-26 class, TB-27 class, TB-28 class, Fukuryu class, Hayabusa class, Shirataka class, TB-29 class, TB-39 class, TB-50 class, TB-67 class
MTB and MGBMTB-10 class, MTB-11 class, MTB-1 class, MTB-151 class, MTB-201 class, MTB-206 class, MTB-220 class, MTB-235 class, MTB-241 class, MTB-301 class, MTB-327 class, MTB-411 class, MTB-468 class, MTB-469 class, MTB-474 class, MTB-491 class, MTB-538 class, MTB-H1 class, MTB-H2 class, MTB-H10 class, MTB-H27 class, MTB-H74 class, MTB-H101 class, MTB-101 class, MTB-102 class, MTB-113 class, MTB-114 class
Armed MerchantmenCruiser, Minelayer, Netlayer, Aircraft carrier, Seaplane tender, Aircraft transport, Torpedo boat tender, Submarine depot ship, Minesweeper tender, Gunboat, Landing ship, Netlayer craft, Anti submarine netlayer craft, Minelayer craft, Submarine chaser, Minesweeper, Picket boat, Transport ship, Transport, Repair ship, Harbor support ship, Survey ship, Icebreaker, Cablelayer, Hospital ship, Rescue ship, Utility ship


Escort Vessels of Japanese Navy (italic incomplete)
EscortsShimushu class (Shimushu, Hachijo, Kunashiri, Ishigaki), Etorofu class (Etorofu, Oki, Sado, Matsuwa, Fukue, Tsushima, Mutsure, Wakamiya, Kanju, Hirado, Amakusa, Manju, Kasado, Iki), Mikura class (Mikura, Miyake, Awaji, Kurahashi, Nomi, Chiburi, Yashiro, Kusagaki), Ukuru class (Ukuru, Hiburi, Shonan, Daito, Okinawa, Kume, Ikuna, Shinnan, Yaku, Aguni, Mokuto, Inagi, Uku, Chikubu, Habushi, Sakito, Kuga, Ojika, Kozu, Kanawa, Shiga, Amami, Hodaka, Habuto, Io, Takane, Ikara, Shisaka, Ikuno, Otsu, Urumi, Murotsu, Tomoshiri), C type (CD-1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31, 33, 35, 37, 39, 41, 43, 45, 47, 49, 51, 53, 55, 57, 59, 61, 63, 65, 67, 69, 71, 73, 75, 77, 79, 81, 83, 85, 87, 89, 91, 93, 95, 97, 99, 101, 103, 105, 107, 109, 111, 113, 115, 117, 119, 121, 123, 125, 127, 129, 131, 133, 135, 137, 139, 141, 143, 145, 147, 149, 151, 153, 155, 157, 159, 161, 163, 165, 167, 169, 171, 173, 175, 177, 179, 181, 183, 185, 187, 189, 191, 193, 195, 197, 199, 201, 203, 205, 207, 209, 211, 213, 215, 217, 219, 221, 223, 225, 227, 229, 231, 233, 235, 237, 239, 241, 243, 245, 247, 249, 251, 253, 255, 257, 259, 261, 263), D type (CD-2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 32, 34, 36, 38, 40, 42, 44, 46, 48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58, 60, 62, 64, 66, 68, 70, 72, 74, 76, 78, 80, 82, 84, 86, 88, 90, 92, 94, 96, 98, 100, 102, 104, 106, 108, 110, 112, 114, 116, 118, 120, 122, 124, 126, 128, 130, 132, 134, 136, 138, 140, 142, 144, 146, 148, 150, 152, 154, 156, 158, 160, 162, 164, 166, 168, 170, 172, 174, 176, 178, 180, 182, 184, 186, 188, 190, 192, 194, 196, 198, 200, 202, 204, 206, 208, 210, 212, 214, 216, 218, 220, 222, 224, 226, 228, 230, 232, 234, 236, 238, 240, 242, 244, 246, 248, 250, 252, 254, 256, 258, 260, 262, 264, 266, 268, 270, 272, 274, 276, 278, 280, 282, 284, 286), CDa-A type (CDa-1, 2), CDa-B type (CDa-101, 103, 104, 109, 113, 118, 119, 122, 125, 126, 128, 131, 132, 133, 137, 138, 139, 141, 144, 148, 151, 157)
Patrol CraftPB-1 class (PB-1, 2), PB-31 class (PB-31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39), PB-46 class (PB-46), PB-101 class (PB-101), PB-102 class (PB-102), PB-103 class (PB-103), PB-104 class (PB-104), PB-105 class (PB-105), PB-106 class (PB-106), PB-107 class (PB-107), PB-108 class (PB-108), PB-109 class (PB-109), PBa-1 class (PBa-1, 2, 3, 4, 25, 26, 27, 31, 32, 33, 34, 37, 38, 54, 55, 64, 65, 84, 85, 86, 90, 91, 92, 93, 110, 111, 122, 123, 134, 135, 136, 137, 138, 139, 140, 152, 153, 154, 155, 156, 163, 164, 165, 166, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 179, 180, 181, 191, 192, 193)
MinesweepersW-1 class (W-1, 2, 3, 4), W-5 class (W-5, 6), W-13 class (W-13, 14, 15, 16), W-17 class (W-17, 18), W-7 class (W-7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12), W-19 class (W-19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88), W-101 class (W-101, 102), Wa-1 class (Wa-1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22), Wa-101 class (Wa-101, 102, 103, 105), Wa-104 class (Wa-104, 106, 107)
Submarine ChasersCH-1 class (CH-1, 2), CH-3 class (CH-3), CH-4 class (CH-4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12), CH-13 class (CH-13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27), CH-28 class (CH-28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88, 89), CHa-251 class (CHa-251, 252, 253), CHa-101 class (CHa-101), CHa-102 class (CHa-102, 104, 109, 110, 118), CHa-103 class (CHa-103, 105, 106, 107, 108, 114, 115), CHa-111 class (CHa-111), CHa-112 class (CHa-112, 113, 116), CHa-117 class (CHa-117), CHa-1 class (CHa-1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 100, 151, 152, 153, 154, 155, 156, 157, 158, 159, 160, 161, 162, 163, 164, 165, 166, 167, 168, 169, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 179, 180, 181, 182, 183, 184, 185, 186, 187, 188, 189, 190, 191, 192, 193, 194, 195, 196, 197, 198, 199, 200, 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 222, 223, 224, 225, 226, 227, 228, 229, 230, 231, 232, 233, 234, 235, 236, 237, 238, 239, 240, 241, 242, 243, 244, 245, 246, 247, 248, 249, 250)
Minelayer CraftTsubame class (Tsubame, Kamome), Natsushima class (Natsushima, Nasami), Sarushima class (Sarushima), Sokuten class (Sokuten, Shirakami, Naryu, Kyosai, Ukishima, Hirashima, Hoko, Ishizaki, Takashima, Saishu, Niizaki, Yurijima, Nuwajima, Maejima, Moroshima), Ajiro class (Ajiro), Kamishima class (Kamishima, Awashima), Sokuten class (Natsushima, Sokuten, Toshima, Kuroshima, Ashisaki, Katoku, Ento, Kurokami, Katashima, Enoshima, Ninoshima, Kurosaki, Washizaki), Ma-1 class (Ma-1, 2, 3, 4), Ma-101 class (Ma-101)


Warships of JMSDF (* active)
DestroyerPFKusu class (PF-281 Kusu, PF-282 Nara, PF-283 Kashi, PF-284 Momi, PF-285 Sugi, PF-286 Matsu, PF-287 Nire, PF-288 Kaya, PF-289 Ume, PF-290 Sakura, PF-291 Kiri, PF-292 Tsuge, PF-293 Kaede, PF-294 Buna, PF-295 Keyaki, PF-296 Tochi, PF-297 Shii, PF-298 Maki)
DDAsakaze class (DD-181 Asakaze, DD-182 Hatakaze)
Harukaze class (DD-101 Harukaze, DD-102 Yukikaze)
Ayanami class (DD-103 Ayanami, DD-104 Isonami, DD-105 Uranami, DD-106 Shikinami, DD-110 Takanami, DD-111 Onami, DD-112 Makinami)
Murasame class (DD-107 Murasame, DD-108 Yudachi, DD-109 Harusame)
Ariake class (DD-183 Ariake, DD-184 Yugure)
Akizuki class (DD-161 Akizuki, DD-162 Teruzuki)
Amatsukaze class (DD-163 Amatsukaze)
Yamagumo class (DD-113 Yamagumo, DD-114 Makigumo, DD-115 Asagumo, DD-119 Aokumo, DD-120 Akigumo, DD-121 Yugumo)
Takatsuki class (DD-164 Takatsuki, DD-165 Kikuzuki, DD-166 Mochizuki, DD-167 Nagatsuki)
Minegumo class (DD-116 Minegumo, DD-117 Natsugumo, DD-118 Murakumo)
Haruna class (DD-141 Haruna, DD-142 Hiei)
Tachikaze class (DD-168 Tachikaze, DD-169 Asakaze, DD-170 Sawakaze)
Shirane class (DD-143 Shirane, DD-144 Kurama)
Hatsuyuki class (DD-122 Hatsuyuki, DD-123 Shirayuki, DD-124 Mineyuki, DD-125 Sawayuki, DD-126 Hamayuki, DD-127 Isoyuki, DD-128 Haruyuki, DD-129 Yamayuki*, DD-130 Matsuyuki*, DD-131 Setoyuki*, DD-132 Asayuki*, DD-133 Shimayuki*)
Hatakaze class (DD-171 Hatakaze*, DD-172 Shimakaze*)
Asagiri class (DD-151 Asagiri*, DD-152 Yamagiri*, DD-153 Yugiri*, DD-154 Amagiri*, DD-155 Hamagiri*, DD-156 Setogiri*, DD-157 Sawagiri*, DD-158 Umigiri*)
Kongo class (DD-173 Kongo*, DD-174 Kirishima*, DD-175 Myoko*, DD-176 Chokai*)
Murasame class (DD-101 Murasame*, DD-102 Harusame*, DD-103 Yudachi*, DD-104 Kirisame*, DD-105 Inazuma*, DD-106 Samidare*, DD-107 Ikazuchi*, DD-108 Akebono*, DD-109 Ariake*)
Takanami class (DD-110 Takanami*, DD-111 Onami*, DD-112 Makinami*, DD-113 Sazanami*, DD-114 Suzunami*)
Atago class (DD-177 Atago*, DD-178 Ashigara*)
Hyuga class (DD-181 Hyuga*, DD-182 Ise*)
Akizuki class (DD-115 Akizuki*, DD-116 Teruzuki*, DD-117 Suzutsuki*, DD-118 Fuyuzuki*)
Izumo class (DD-183 Izumo*, DD-184 Kaga*)
Asahi class (DD-119 Asahi*, DD-120 Shiranui*)
Maya class (DD-179 Maya, DD-180 Haguro)
DEAsahi class (DE-262 Asahi, DE-263 Hatsuhi)
Akebono class (DE-201 Akebono)
Ikazuchi class (DE-202 Ikazuchi, DE-203 Inazuma)
Wakaba class (DE-261 Wakaba)
Isuzu class (DE-211 Isuzu, DE-212 Mogami, DE-213 Kitakami, DE-214 Oi)
Chikugo class (DE-215 Chikugo, DE-216 Ayase, DE-217 Mikuma, DE-218 Tokachi, DE-219 Iwase, DE-220 Chitose, DE-221 Niyodo, DE-222 Teshio, DE-223 Yoshino, DE-224 Kumano, DE-225 Noshiro)
Ishikari class (DE-226 Ishikari)
Yubari class (DE-227 Yubari, DE-228 Yubetsu)
Abukuma class (DE-229 Abukuma*, DE-230 Jintsu*, DE-231 Oyodo*, DE-232 Sendai*, DE-233 Chikuma*, DE-234 Tone*)
SubmarineSSKuroshio class (SS-501 Kuroshio)
Oyashio class (SS-511 Oyashio)
Hayashio class (SS-521 Hayashio, SS-522 Wakashio)
Natsushio class (SS-523 Natsushio, SS-524 Fuyushio)
Oshio class (SS-561 Oshio)
Asashio class (SS-562 Asashio, SS-563 Harushio, SS-564 Michishio, SS-565 Arashio)
Uzushio class (SS-566 Uzushio, SS-567 Makishio, SS-568 Isoshio, SS-569 Narushio, SS-570 Kuroshio, SS-571 Takashio, SS-572 Yaeshio)
Yushio class (SS-573 Yushio, SS-574 Mochishio, SS-575 Setoshio, SS-576 Okishio, SS-577 Nadashio, SS-578 Hamashio, SS-579 Akishio, SS-580 Takeshio, SS-581 Yukishio, SS-582 Sachishio)
Harushio class (SS-583 Harushio, SS-584 Natsushio, SS-585 Hayashio, SS-586 Arashio, SS-587 Wakashio, SS-588 Fuyushio, SS-589 Asashio)
Oyashio class (SS-590 Oyashio*, SS-591 Michishio*, SS-592 Uzushio*, SS-593 Makishio*, SS-594 Isoshio*, SS-595 Narushio*, SS-596 Kuroshio*, SS-597 Takashio*, SS-598 Yaeshio*, SS-599 Setoshio*, SS-600 Mochishio*)
Soryu class (SS-501 Soryu*, SS-502 Unryu*, SS-503 Hakuryu*, SS-504 Kenryu*, SS-505 Zuiryu*, SS-506 Kokuryu*, SS-507 Jinryu*, SS-508 Sekiryu*, SS-509 Seiryu*, SS-510 Shoryu*, SS-511 Oryu, SS-512 Toryu)
3000t type (SS-513 unnamed)
Patrol CraftLSSLYuri class (LSSL-401 Yuri, LSSL-402 Kiku, LSSL-403 Hagi, LSSL-404 Ran, LSSL-405 Fuji, LSSL-406 Bara, LSSL-407 Sumire, LSSL-408 Aoi, LSSL-409 Keshi, LSSL-410 Ayame, LSSL-411 Akane, LSSL-412 Fuyo, LSSL-413 Nogiku, LSSL-414 Yamagiku, LSSL-415 Hamagiku, LSSL-416 Isogiku, LSSL-417 Shiragiku, LSSL-418 Iwagiku, LSSL-419 Azami, LSSL-420 Kaido, LSSL-421 Rindo, LSSL-422 Tsutsuji, LSSL-423 Himawari, LSSL-424 Hiiragi, LSSL-425 Ajisai, LSSL-426 Ezogiku, LSSL-427 Hinagiku, LSSL-428 Sawagiku, LSSL-429 Tsuta, LSSL-430 Hasu, LSSL-431 Shida, LSSL-432 Suiren, LSSL-433 Yamabuki, LSSL-434 Renge, LSSL-435 Sekichiku, LSSL-436 Oniyuri, LSSL-437 Yamayuri, LSSL-438 Suzuran, LSSL-439 Hamayu, LSSL-440 Shobu, LSSL-441 Kanna, LSSL-442 Botan, LSSL-443 Himeyuri, LSSL-444 Sasayuri, LSSL-445 Susuki, LSSL-446 Karukaya, LSSL-447 Kikyo, LSSL-448 Keito, LSSL-449 Suisen, LSSL-450 Yaguruma, Asagao, Nadeshiko, Hinageshi)
Submarine ChaserPCKari class (PC-301 Kari, PC-302 Kiji, PC-303 Taka, PC-304 Washi)
Kamome class (PC-305 Kamome, PC-306 Tsubame, PC-307 Misago)
Hayabusa class (PC-308 Hayabusa)
Umitaka class (PC-309 Umitaka, PC-310 Otaka, PC-317 Wakataka, PC-318 Kumataka)
Mizutori class (PC-311 Mizutori, PC-312 Yamadori, PC-313 Otori, PC-314 Kasasagi, PC-315 Hatsukari, PC-316 Umidori, PC-319 Shiratori, PC-320 Hiyodori)
Patrol Torpedo BoatPTPT-1 class (PT-801 PT-1, PT-802 PT-2)
PT-3 class (PT-803 PT-3, PT-804 PT-4)
PT-5 class (PT-805 PT-5, PT-806 PT-6)
PT-7 class (PT-807 PT-7, PT-808 PT-8)
PT-9 class (PT-809 PT-9)
PT-10 class (PT-810 PT-10)
PT-11 class (PT-811 PT-11, PT-812 PT-12, PT-813 PT-13, PT-814 PT-14, PT-815 PT-15)
Patrol BoatPBPB-1 class (PB-901 PB-1, PB-902 PB-2, PB-903 PB-3, PB-904 PB-4, PB-905 PB-5, PB-906 PB-6, PB-907 PB-7, PB-911 PB-11, PB-912 PB-12, PB-913 PB-13, PB-914 PB-14, PB-915 PB-15, PB-916 PB-16, PB-917 PB-17, PB-918 PB-18)
PB-19 class (PB-919 PB-19, PB-920 PB-20, PB-921 PB-21, PB-922 PB-22, PB-923 PB-23, PB-924 PB-24, PB-925 PB-25, PB-926 PB-26, PB-927 PB-27)
Patrol Guided Missile BoatPGPG-1 class (PG-821 PG-1, PG-822 PG-2, PG-823 PG-3)
Hayabusa class (PG-824 Hayabusa*, PG-825 Wakataka*, PG-826 Otaka*, PG-827 Kumataka*, PG-828 Umitaka*, PG-829 Shirataka*)
Landing ShipLSTOsumi class (LST-4001 Osumi, LST-4002 Shimokita, LST-4003 Shiretoko)
Atsumi class (LST-4101 Atsumi, LST-4102 Motobu, LST-4103 Nemuro)
Miura class (LST-4151 Miura, LST-4152 Ojika, LST-4153 Satsuma)
Osumi class (LST-4001 Osumi*, LST-4002 Shimokita*, LST-4003 Kunisaki*)
LSUYura class (LSU-4171 Yura, LSU-4172 Noto)
Landing CraftLSMLSM-3001 class (LSM-3001)
LCULCU-2001 class (LCU-2001, LCU-2002, LCU-2003, LCU-2004, LCU-2005, LCU-2006)
LCU-1 class (LCU-2001 LCU-1*, LCU-2002 LCU-2*)
LCMLCM-1001 class (LCM-1001, LCM-1002, LCM-1003, LCM-1004, LCM-1005, LCM-1006, LCM-1007, LCM-1008, LCM-1009, LCM-1010, LCM-1011, LCM-1012, LCM-1013, LCM-1014, LCM-1015, LCM-1016, LCM-1017, LCM-1018, LCM-1019, LCM-1020, LCM-1021, LCM-1022, LCM-1023, LCM-1024, LCM-1025, LCM-1026, LCM-1027, LCM-1028, LCM-1029, LCM-1030, LCM-1031, LCM-1032, LCM-1033, LCM-1034, LCM-1035, LCM-1036, LCM-1037, LCM-1038, LCM-1039, LCM-1040, LCM-1041, LCM-1042)
Landing Craft Air CushionedLCACLCAC-1 class (LCAC-2101 LCAC-1*, LCAC-2102 LCAC-2*, LCAC-2103 LCAC-3*, LCAC-2104 LCAC-4*, LCAC-2105 LCAC-5*, LCAC-2106 LCAC-6*)
Minesweeper OceanGPSoei class (GP-441 Soei)
MSOYaeyama class (MSO-301 Yaeyama, MSO-302 Tsushima, MSO-303 Hachijo)
Awaji class (MSO-304 Awaji*, MSO-305 Hirado*, MSO-306 unnamed)
MinesweeperMiscellaneous (Horai-Maru, Nagato-Maru, Dai 2 Senyu-Maru, I-go Shoda-Maru, Naniwa-Maru, Dai 2 Tokuyama-Maru, Dai 3 Tokuyama-Maru, Takachiho-Maru, Mimitsu-Maru, Dai 12 Tokuyama-Maru, Atago-Maru, Ondo-Maru, Tsukumo-Maru, Nishiki-Maru, Fuji-Maru, Dai 1 Chuko-Maru, Kyosei-Maru, Dai 20 Shinko-Maru, Miyuki-Maru)
MSCYashima class (MSC-651 Yashima, MSC-652 Hashima, MSC-653 Tsushima, MSC-654 Toshima)
Ujishima class (MSC-655 Ujishima, MSC-656 Etajima, MSC-657 Nuwajima, MSC-658 Yakushima, MSC-659 Ogishima, MSC-660 Yugeshima, MSC-661 Yurishima, MSC-662 Ninoshima, MSC-663 Moroshima)
Atada class (MSC-601 Atada, MSC-602 Itsuki)
Yashiro class (MSC-603 Yashiro)
Kasado class (MSC-604 Kasado, MSC-605 Shisaka, MSC-606 Kanawa, MSC-607 Sakito, MSC-608 Habushi, MSC-609 Kozu, MSC-610 Tatara, MSC-611 Tsukumi, MSC-612 Mikura, MSC-613 Shikine, MSC-614 Hirado, MSC-615 Koshiki, MSC-616 Hotaka, MSC-617 Karato, MSC-618 Hario, MSC-619 Mutsure, MSC-620 Chiburi, MSC-621 Otsu, MSC-622 Kudako, MSC-623 Rishiri, MSC-624 Rebun, MSC-625 Amami, MSC-626 Urume, MSC-627 Minase, MSC-628 Ibuki, MSC-629 Katsura)
Takami class (MSC-630 Takami, MSC-631 Io, MSC-632 Miyake, MSC-633 Utone, MSC-634 Awaji, MSC-635 Toshi, MSC-636 Teuri, MSC-637 Murotsu, MSC-638 Tashiro, MSC-639 Miyato, MSC-640 Takane, MSC-641 Muzuki, MSC-642 Yokose, MSC-643 Sakate, MSC-644 Omi, MSC-645 Fukue, MSC-646 Okitsu, MSC-647 Hashira, MSC-648 Iwai)
Hatsushima class (MSC-649 Hatsushima, MSC-650 Ninoshima, MSC-651 Miyajima, MSC-652 Enoshima, MSC-653 Ukishima, MSC-654 Oshima, MSC-655 Niijima, MSC-656 Yakushima, MSC-657 Narushima, MSC-658 Chichijima, MSC-659 Torishima, MSC-660 Hahajima, MSC-661 Takashima, MSC-662 Nuwajima, MSC-663 Etajima, MSC-664 Kamishima, MSC-665 Himeshima, MSC-666 Ogishima, MSC-667 Moroshima, MSC-668 Yurishima, MSC-669 Hikoshima, MSC-670 Awashima, MSC-671 Sakushima)
Uwajima class (MSC-672 Uwajima, MSC-673 Ieshima, MSC-674 Tsukishima, MSC-675 Maejima, MSC-676 Kumejima, MSC-677 Makishima, MSC-678 Tobishima, MSC-679 Yugeshima*, MSC-680 Nagashima*)
Sugashima class (MSC-681 Sugashima*, MSC-682 Notojima*, MSC-683 Tsunoshima*, MSC-684 Naoshima*, MSC-685 Toyoshima*, MSC-686 Ukushima*, MSC-687 Izushima*, MSC-688 Aishima*, MSC-689 Aoshima*, MSC-690 Miyajima*, MSC-691 Shishijima*, MSC-692 Kuroshima*)
Hirashima class (MSC-601 Hirashima*, MSC-602 Yakushima*, MSC-603 Takashima*)
Enoshima class (MSC-604 Enoshima*, MSC-605 Chichijima*, MSC-606 Hatsushima*)
MSIUkishima class (MSI-680 Ukishima, MSI-681 Otoshima, MSI-682 Himeshima, MSI-683 Awashima, MSI-684 Kamoshima, MSI-685 Tsurushima, MSI-686 Matsushima, MSI-687 Kurushima, MSI-688 Takashima, MSI-689 Oshima)
Yoshikiri class (MSI-690 Yoshikiri, MSI-691 Kamozuru, MSI-692 Yukari, MSI-693 Tomozuru, MSI-694 Shiratori, MSI-695 Chiyozuru, MSI-696 Hatsutaka, MSI-697 Umitsubame, MSI-698 Iwatsubame, MSI-699 Hayatori, MSI-700 Hiyodori, Furutaka, Yamabato, Yuhibari, Hayataka, Hakuo, Miyakodori, Nishikidori, Kiji, Otori, Wakataka, Shirasagi, Otaka)
GPYuchidori class (GP-445 Yuchidori)
MSAOkichidori class (MSA-451 Okichidori)
MSBMSB-1 class (MSB-701 MSB-1, MSB-702 MSB-2, MSB-703 MSB-3, MSB-704 MSB-4, MSB-705 MSB-5, MSB-706 MSB-6)
MSB-7 class (MSB-707 MSB-7, MSB-708 MSB-8, MSB-709 MSB-9, MSB-710 MSB-10, MSB-711 MSB-11, MSB-712 MSB-12)
Minesweeper TenderMSTHayatomo class (MST-461 Hayatomo)
Hayase class (MST-462 Hayase)
Uraga class (MST-463 Uraga*, MST-464 Bungo*)
Minesweeper Tender CraftMSTNasami class (MST-471 Nasami, MST-472 Miho)
MinelayerMMCSoya class (MMC-951 Soya)
Minelayer CraftAMCErimo class (AMC-491 Erimo)
Cable Repairing ShipARCTsugaru class (ARC-481 Tsugaru)
Muroto class (ARC-482 Muroto)
Muroto class (ARC-483 Muroto*)
Submarine Rescue TenderASChiyoda class (AS-405 Chiyoda)
Submarine Rescue ShipASRChihaya class (ASR-401 Chihaya)
Fushimi class (ASR-402 Fushimi)
Chihaya class (ASR-403 Chihaya*)
Chiyoda class (ASR-404 Chiyoda*)
Underway Replenishment ShipAOHamana class (AO-411 Hamana)
AOESagami class (AOE-421 Sagami)
Towada class (AOE-422 Towada*, AOE-423 Tokiwa*, AOE-424 Hamana*)
Mashu class (AOE-425 Mashu*, AOE-426 Omi*)
Training ShipTVKatori class (TV-3501 Katori)
Kashima class (TV-3508 Kashima*)
IcebreakerAGBFuji class (AGB-5001 Fuji)
Shirase class (AGB-5002 Shirase)
Shirase class (AGB-5003 Shirase*)
Oceanographic Research ShipAGSAkashi class (AGS-5101 Akashi)
Futami class (AGS-5102 Futami, AGS-5104 Wakasa*)
Suma class (AGS-5103 Suma)
Nichinan class (AGS-5105 Nichinan*)
Shonan class (AGS-5106 Shonan*)
Ocean Surveillance ShipAOSHibiki class (AOS-5201 Hibiki*, AOS-5202 Harima*, AOS-5203 unnamed)
Training Support ShipATSAzuma class (ATS-4201 Azuma)
Kurobe class (ATS-4202 Kurobe*)
Tenryu class (ATS-4203 Tenryu*)
Experimental ShipASEKurihama class (ASE-6101 Kurihama)
Asuka class (ASE-6102 Asuka*)
Auxiliary Multipurpose ShipAMSHiuchi class (AMS-4301 Hiuchi*, AMS-4302 Suo*, AMS-4303 Amakusa*, AMS-4304 Genkai*, AMS-4305 Enshu*)
Service CraftASUASU-81 class (ASU-81, ASU-82, ASU-83, ASU-84, ASU-85)
ASYHashidate class (ASY-91 Hashidate*)
ATRSuma class (ATR-431 Suma)
ASTToba class (AST-421 Toba)
ASHASH-11 class (ASH-11, ASH-12, ASH-21, ASH-22, ASH-23, ASH-24, ASH-25, ASH-26, ASH-27, ASH-28)
ASH-13 class (ASH-13, ASH-29)
ASH-01 class (ASH-01, ASH-02, ASH-03)
ASH-04 class (ASH-04, ASH-05)
ASH-41 class (ASH-41)
ASH-06 class (ASH-06)