Difference between revisions of "CH-13 class submarine chasers (IJN, 1940)"

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search
(units)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[CH-13 class submarine chasers (IJN, 1940)|CH-13 class submarine chasers]] 第13号級駆潜艇
+
[[CH-13 class submarine chasers (IJN, 1940)|CH-13 class submarine chasers]] [http://{{SERVERNAME}}/wiki31/ja/index.php/%E7%AC%AC%EF%BC%91%EF%BC%93%E5%8F%B7%E7%B4%9A%E9%A7%86%E6%BD%9C%E8%89%87_(%E6%97%A5%E6%9C%AC%E6%B5%B7%E8%BB%8D,_1940) 第13号級駆潜艇]
 
==specifications==
 
==specifications==
 
{|
 
{|

Revision as of 16:56, 19 August 2020

CH-13 class submarine chasers 第13号級駆潜艇

specifications

Displacement: 438t standard, 453t trial
Dimensions: 46.5m pp, 49.0m wl x 6.7m x 2.75m
Machinery: 2-shaft Kampon type 23 Mod Ko/Otsu-8 diesel, 1700bhp = 16kt
Armament: 1-8cm/40 AA gun, 2-13.2mm MGs, 36 DCs
Complement: unknown

units

Name Plan Builder Laid down Launched Comp History Note
第13号駆潜艇 CH-13 FY1939 Tsurumu SB 18 Jul 1939 30 Mar 1940 15 Jul 1940 (SC) 3 Apr 1943 sunk (torpedoed)
1 May 1943 disc
off Sanriku
(41.03N/141.58E)
第14号駆潜艇 CH-14 FY1939 Tama SB 6 Jun 1940 29 Nov 1940 31 Mar 1941 (SC) 28 Jul 1945 sunk (air attack)
30 Nov 1945 disc
Owase, Mie
(34.05E/136.15E)
第15号駆潜艇 CH-15 FY1939 Osaka IW 26 Aug 1940 23 Dec 1940 31 Mar 1941 (SC) 30 Nov 1945 disc
1948 scrapped
第16号駆潜艇 CH-16 FY1939 NKK Tsurumi 22 Apr 1940 19 Nov 1940 5 Apr 1941 (SC) 4 Jul 1944 sunk (air attack)
10 Sept 1944 disc
Futami, Bonin Is
第17号駆潜艇 CH-17 FY1940 Ishikawajima SB ? 3 May 1941 31 Jul 1941 (SC) 28 Apr 1945 sunk (torpedoed)
25 May 1945 disc
East China sea
(32.25N/128.46E)
第18号駆潜艇 CH-18 FY1940 NKK Tsurumi ? 23 Apr 1941 31 Jul 1941 (SC) 30 Dec 1944 sunk (air attack)
10 Mar 1945 disc
W of Luzon
(17.00N/123.00E)
第19号駆潜艇 CH-19 FY1940 Harima SB ? 3 Jun 1941 20 Sept 1941 (SC) 3 May 1947 disc
1948 scrapped
第20号駆潜艇 CH-20 FY1940 Tama SB ? 29 May 1941 20 Aug 1941 (SC) 3 May 1947 disc
1948 scrapped
第21号駆潜艇 CH-21 FY1940 Osaka IW ? 21 May 1941 20 Aug 1941 (SC) 5 Oct 1945 disc
7 Oct 1947 to UK
scrapped
第22号駆潜艇 CH-22 FY1940 MHI Yokohama ? 29 May 1941 12 Oct 1941 (SC) 19 Feb 1944 sunk (air attack)
31 Mar 1944 disc
New Ireland
(03.04S/150.42E)
第23号駆潜艇 CH-23 FY1940 Harima SB ? 13 Aug 1941 15 Nov 1941 (SC) 25 Oct 1945 disc
1948 scrapped
第24号駆潜艇 CH-24 FY1940 Osaka IW ? 10 Oct 1941 20 Dec 1941 (SC) 17 Feb 1944 sunk (surface action)
30 Apr 1944 disc
off Truk
(07.10N/150.35E)
第25号駆潜艇 CH-25 FY1940 MHI Yokohama ? 7 Oct 1941 29 Dec 1941 (SC) 15 Jul 1942 sunk (torpedoed)
20 Jul 1942 disc
off Kiska
(52.02N/177.42E)
第26号駆潜艇 CH-26 FY1940 NKK Tsurumi ? 28 Aug 1941 20 Dec 1941 (SC) 30 Jul 1945 sunk (air attack)
15 Sept 1945 disc
off Chinhe, Korea
(34.47N/128.27E)
第27号駆潜艇 CH-27 FY1940 Ishikawajima SB ? 5 Nov 1941 28 Jan 1942 (SC) 15 Jul 1942 sunk (torpedoed)
20 Jul 1942 disc
off Kiska
Warships of Japanese Navy (italic incomplete)
Capital Ships Azuma class (Azuma), Ryujo class (Ryujo), Fuso class (Fuso), Kongo class (Kongo, Hiei), Chinen class (Chinen), Fuji class (Fuji, Yashima), Shikishima class (Shikishima, Hatsuse), Asahi class (Asahi), Mikasa class (Mikasa), Iwami class (Iwami), Sagami class (Sagami, Suwo), Hizen class (Hizen), Tango class (Tango), Iki class (Iki), Mishima class (Mishima, Okinoshima), Tsukuba class (Tsukuba, Ikoma), Kashima class (Kashima, Katori), Satsuma class (Satsuma, Aki), Ibuki class (Ibuki, Kurama), Settsu class (Settsu, Kawachi), Kongo class (Kongo, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima), Fuso class (Fuso, Yamashiro), Ise class (Ise, Hyuga), Nagato class (Nagato, Mutsu), Kaga class (Kaga, Tosa), Amagi class (Amagi, Akagi, Takao, Atago), Kii class (Kii, Owari, No11, No12), No 13 class (No13, No14, No15, No16), Yamato class (Yamato, Musashi, Shinano, No110), B64 type
Aircraft Carriers Hosho class (Hosho), Shokaku class (Shokaku), Akagi class (Akagi), Kaga class (Kaga), Ryujo class (Ryujo), Soryu class (Soryu), Hiryu class (Hiryu), Shokaku class (Shokaku, Zuikaku), Zuiho class (Zuiho, Shoho), Ryuho class (Ryuho), Junyo class (Junyo, Hiyo), Taiho class (Taiho), Chitose class (Chitose, Chiyoda), Shinano class (Shinano), Unryu class (Unryu, Amagi, Katsuragi, Kasagi, Ikoma, Aso), Ibuki class (Ibuki), Taiyo class (Taiyo, Unyo, Chuyo), Kaiyo class (Kaiyo), Shinyo class (Shinyo)
Cruisers Naniwa class (Naniwa, Takachiho), Unebi class (Unebi), Matsushima class (Matsushima, Itsukushima, Hashidate), Akitsushima class (Akitsushima), Yoshino class (Yoshino), Izumi class (Izumi), Saien class (Saien), Chiyoda class (Chiyoda), Suma class (Suma, Akashi), Takasago class (Takasago), Kasagi class (Kasagi, Chitose), Asama class (Asama, Tokiwa), Yakumo class (Yakumo), Azuma class (Azuma), Izumo class (Izumo, Iwate), Tsushima class (Tsushima, Niitaka), Kasuga class (Kasuga, Nisshin), Otowa class (Otowa), Aso class (Aso), Soya class (Soya), Tsugaru class (Tsugaru), Suzuya class (Suzuya), Tone class (Tone), Yodo class (Yodo, Mogami), Chikuma class (Chikuma, Hirato, Yahagi), Tenryu class (Tenryu, Tatsuta), Kuma class (Kuma, Tama, Kiso, Oi, Kitakami), Nagara class (Nagara, Isuzu, Yura, Natori, Kinu, Abukuma), Sendai class (Sendai, Jintsu, Naka, Kako), Yubari class (Yubari), Furutaka class (Furutaka, Kako), Aoba class (Aoba, Kinugasa), Myoko class (Myoko, Nachi, Haguro, Ashigara), Takao class (Takao, Atago, Chokai, Maya), Mogami class (Mogami, Mikuma, Suzuya, Kumano), Tone class (Tone, Chikuma), Katori class (Katori, Kashima, Kashii, Kashihara), Agano class (Agano, Noshiro, Yahagi, Sakawa), Ioshima class (Ioshima, Yasoshima), Oyodo class (Oyodo, Niyodo), Ibuki class (Ibuki, No301)
Gunboats and Corvettes Kanrin-maru class (Kanrin-Maru, Choyo-Maru), Kanko-maru class (Kanko-Maru), Tsukuba class (Tsukuba), Raiden class (Raiden), Yoshun class (Yoshun), Kasuga class (Kasuga), Fujiyama class (Fujiyama), Chiyodagata class (Chiyodagata), Teibo class (Dai 1 Teibo, Dai 2 Teibo), Moshun class (Moshun), Unyo class (Unyo), Hosho class (Hosho), Nisshin class (Nisshin), Asama class (Asama), Kenko class (Kenko), Seiki class (Seiki), Jingei class (Jingei), Amagi class (Amagi), Banjo class (Banjo), Tsukushi class (Tsukushi), Kaimon class (Kaimon), Tenryu class (Tenryu), Katsuragi class (Katsuragi, Yamato, Musashi), Maya class (Maya, Chokai, Atago, Akagi), Takao class (Takao), Yaeyama class (Yaeyama), Chishima class (Chishima), Oshima class (Oshima), Tatsuta class (Tatsuta), Heien class (Heien), Soko class (Soko), Chinto class (Chinto, Chinzei, Chinnan, Chinhoku, Chinchu, Chinpen), Biun class (Biun), Kohei class (Kohei), Miyako class (Miyako), Chihaya class (Chihaya), Uji class (Uji), Sumida class (Sumida), Manshu class (Manshu), Anegawa class (Anegawa), Fushimi class (Fushimi), Toba class (Toba), Saga class (Saga), Ataka class (Ataka), Seta class (Seta, Katata, Hira, Hozu), Atami class (Atami, Futami), Hashidate class (Hashidate, Uji), Fushimi class (Fushimi, Sumida), Tatara class (Tatara), Suma class (Suma), Karatsu class (Karatsu), Maiko class (Maiko), Narumi class (Narumi), Okitsu class (Okitsu)
Seaplane Tender Wakamiya class (Wakamiya), Notoro class (Notoro), Kamoi class (Kamoi), Chitose class (Chitose, Chiyoda), Mizuho class (Mizuho), Nisshin class (Nisshin), Akitsushima class (Akitsushima)
Submarine Depot Ship Toyohashi class (Toyohashi), Karasaki class (Karasaki), Komahashi class (Komahashi), Jingei class (Jingei, Chogei), Taigei class (Taigei), Tsurugizaki class (Tsurugizaki, Takasaki)
Minelayer Tsugaru class (Tsugaru), Aso class (Aso), Katsuriki class (Katsuriki), Tokiwa class (Tokiwa), Itsukushima class (Itsukushima), Shirataka class (Shirataka), Yaeyama class (Yaeyama), Okinoshima class (Okinoshima), Hatsutaka class (Hatsutaka, Aotaka, Wakataka, Asadaori), Tsugaru class (Tsugaru), Minoo class (Minoo)
Destroyers 1st class Umikaze class, Urakaze class, Isokaze class, Tanikaze class, Minekaze class, Kamikaze class, Mutsuki class, Fubuki class, Akatsuki class, Hatsuharu class, Shiratsuyu class, Asashio class, Kagero class, Yugumo class, Shimakaze class, Akizuki class, Matsu class, Tachibana class
2nd class Sakura class, Kaba class, Momo class, Enoki class, Momi class, Wakatake class
3rd class Ikazuchi class, Murakumo class, Akatsuki class, Shirakumo class, Harusame class, Fumizuki class, Satsuki class, Makigumo class, Asakaze class
Torpedo Boats Chidori class, Otori class
Submarines 1st class KD1 type, KD2 type, J1 type, KD3a type, ML type, KD3b type, KD4 type, KD5 type, J1M type, KD6a type, J2 type, J3 type, KD6b type, C1 type, A1 type, B1 type, KD7 type, B2 type, C3 type, A2 type, AM type, B3 type, B4 type, C2 type, C4 type, D1 type, D2 type, SA type, SH type, ST type, I-501 class, I-503 class, I-504 class, I-505 class, I-506 class
2nd class KC1 type, F1 type, L1 type, KC2 type, L2 type, KC3 type, F2 type, L3 type, KC4 type, L4 type, KCS type, KC5 type, KS type, KC6 type, Ro-500 class, SYS type, Ro-501 class, STS type
3rd class Holland type, Holland-Navy type, C1 type, C2 type, Vickers-Kawasaki type, S1 type, C3 type, S2 type
Escort Vessels Escorts Shimushu class, Etorofu class, Mikura class, Ukuru class, C type, D type, CDa-A type, CDa-B type
Patrol Craft PB-1 class, PB-31 class, PB-46 class, PB-101 class, PB-102 class, PB-103 class, PB-104 class, PB-105 class, PB-106 class, PB-107 class, PB-108 class, PB-109 class, PBa-1 class
Minesweepers W-1 class, W-5 class, W-13 class, W-17 class, W-7 class, W-19 class, W-101 class, Wa-1 class, Wa-101 class, Wa-104 class
Submarine Chasers CH-1 class, CH-3 class, CH-4 class, CH-13 class, CH-28 class, CHa-251 class, CHa-101 class, CHa-102 class, CHa-103 class, CHa-111 class, CHa-112 class, CHa-117 class, CHa-1 class
Minelayer Craft Tsubame class, Natsushima class, Sarushima class, Sokuten class, Ajiro class, Kamishima class, Sokuten class, Ma-1 class, Ma-101 class
Auxiliaries Trainers Settsu class, Chobin class, Ishikawa class, Tateyama class, Kanju class
Repair Ships Asahi class, Kanto class, Akashi class
Transports Matsue class, Takasaki class, Rozan class, Seito class, Koshu class, Shijiki class, Tsurugizaki class, Sunosaki class, Muroto class, Noma class, Shiretoko class, Ondo class, Kamoi class, Mamiya class, Soya class, Kashino class, Nozaki class, Kinesaki class, Irako class, Ashizuri class, Sunosaki class, Oze class, Kazahaya class, Hayasui class, Hario class, Kurasaki class, Tamano class
Icebreakers Odomari class
Survey Ships Yamato class, Tsukushi class
Target Ships Settsu class, Yakaze class, Hakachi class, Ohama class
Cablelayers Hashima class
Landing Ships T-1 class, T-101 class, T-103 class
FAC Torpedo Boats TB-1 class, Kotaka class, TB-5 class, TB-21 class, TB-22 class, TB-26 class, TB-27 class, TB-28 class, Fukuryu class, Hayabusa class, Shirataka class, TB-29 class, TB-39 class, TB-50 class, TB-67 class
MTB and MGB MTB-10 class, MTB-11 class, MTB-1 class, MTB-151 class, MTB-201 class, MTB-206 class, MTB-220 class, MTB-235 class, MTB-241 class, MTB-301 class, MTB-327 class, MTB-411 class, MTB-468 class, MTB-469 class, MTB-474 class, MTB-491 class, MTB-538 class, MTB-H1 class, MTB-H2 class, MTB-H10 class, MTB-H27 class, MTB-H74 class, MTB-H101 class, MTB-101 class, MTB-102 class, MTB-113 class, MTB-114 class
Armed Merchantmen Cruiser, Minelayer, Netlayer, Aircraft carrier, Seaplane tender, Aircraft transport, Torpedo boat tender, Submarine depot ship, Minesweeper tender, Gunboat, Landing ship, Netlayer craft, Anti submarine netlayer craft, Minelayer craft, Submarine chaser, Minesweeper, Picket boat, Transport ship, Transport, Repair ship, Harbor support ship, Survey ship, Icebreaker, Cablelayer, Hospital ship, Rescue ship, Utility ship
Escort Vessels of Japanese Navy (italic incomplete)
Escorts Shimushu class (Shimushu, Hachijo, Kunashiri, Ishigaki), Etorofu class (Etorofu, Oki, Sado, Matsuwa, Fukae, Tsushima, Mutsure, Wakamiya, Kanju, Hirato, Amakusa, Manju, Kasado, Iki), Mikura class (Mikura, Miyake, Awaji, Kurahashi, Nomi, Chiburi, Yashiro, Kusagaki), Ukuru class (Ukuru, Hiburi, Shonan, Daito, Okinawa, Kume, Ikuna, Shinnan, Yaku, Aguni, Mokuto, Inagi, Uku, Chikubu, Habushi, Sakito, Kuga, Ojika, Kozu, Kanawa, Shiga, Amami, Hotaka, Habuto, Io, Takane, Ikara, Shisaka, Ikino, Otsu, Urumi, Murotsu, Tomoshiri), C type (CD-1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31, 33, 35, 37, 39, 41, 43, 45, 47, 49, 51, 53, 55, 57, 59, 61, 63, 65, 67, 69, 71, 73, 75, 77, 79, 81, 83, 85, 87, 89, 91, 93, 95, 97, 99, 101, 103, 105, 107, 109, 111, 113, 115, 117, 119, 121, 123, 125, 127, 129, 131, 133, 135, 137, 139, 141, 143, 145, 147, 149, 151, 153, 155, 157, 159, 161, 163, 165, 167, 169, 171, 173, 175, 177, 179, 181, 183, 185, 187, 189, 191, 193, 195, 197, 199, 201, 203, 205, 207, 209, 211, 213, 215, 217, 219, 221, 223, 225, 227, 229, 231, 233, 235, 237, 239, 241, 243, 245, 247, 249, 251, 253, 255, 257, 259, 261, 263), D type (CD-2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 32, 34, 36, 38, 40, 42, 44, 46, 48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58, 60, 62, 64, 66, 68, 70, 72, 74, 76, 78, 80, 82, 84, 86, 88, 90, 92, 94, 96, 98, 100, 102, 104, 106, 108, 110, 112, 114, 116, 118, 120, 122, 124, 126, 128, 130, 132, 134, 136, 138, 140, 142, 144, 146, 148, 150, 152, 154, 156, 158, 160, 162, 164, 166, 168, 170, 172, 174, 176, 178, 180, 182, 184, 186, 188, 190, 192, 194, 196, 198, 200, 202, 204, 206, 208, 210, 212, 214, 216, 218, 220, 222, 224, 226, 228, 230, 232, 234, 236, 238, 240, 242, 244, 246, 248, 250, 252, 254, 256, 258, 260, 262, 264, 266, 268, 270, 272, 274, 276, 278, 280, 282, 284, 286), CDa-A type (CDa-1, 2), CDa-B type (CDa-101, 103, 104, 109, 113, 118, 119, 122, 125, 126, 128, 131, 132, 133, 137, 138, 139, 141, 144, 148, 151, 157)
Patrol Craft PB-1 class (PB-1, 2), PB-31 class (PB-31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39), PB-46 class (PB-46), PB-101 class (PB-101), PB-102 class (PB-102), PB-103 class (PB-103), PB-104 class (PB-104), PB-105 class (PB-105), PB-106 class (PB-106), PB-107 class (PB-107), PB-108 class (PB-108), PB-109 class (PB-109), PBa-1 class (PBa-1, 2, 3, 4, 25, 26, 27, 31, 32, 33, 34, 37, 38, 54, 55, 64, 65, 84, 85, 86, 90, 91, 92, 93, 110, 111, 122, 123, 134, 135, 136, 137, 138, 139, 140, 152, 153, 154, 155, 156, 163, 164, 165, 166, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 179, 180, 181, 191, 192, 193)
Minesweepers W-1 class (W-1, 2, 3, 4), W-5 class (W-5, 6), W-13 class (W-13, 14, 15, 16), W-17 class (W-17, 18), W-7 class (W-7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12), W-19 class (W-19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88), W-101 class (W-101, 102), Wa-1 class (Wa-1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22), Wa-101 class (Wa-101, 102, 103, 105), Wa-104 class (Wa-104, 106, 107)
Submarine Chasers CH-1 class (CH-1, 2), CH-3 class (CH-3), CH-4 class (CH-4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12), CH-13 class (CH-13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27), CH-28 class (CH-28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88, 89), CHa-251 class (CHa-251, 252, 253), CHa-101 class (CHa-101), CHa-102 class (CHa-102, 104, 109, 110, 118), CHa-103 class (CHa-103, 105, 106, 107, 108, 114, 115), CHa-111 class (CHa-111), CHa-112 class (CHa-112, 113, 116), CHa-117 class (CHa-117), CHa-1 class (CHa-1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 100, 151, 152, 153, 154, 155, 156, 157, 158, 159, 160, 161, 162, 163, 164, 165, 166, 167, 168, 169, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 179, 180, 181, 182, 183, 184, 185, 186, 187, 188, 189, 190, 191, 192, 193, 194, 195, 196, 197, 198, 199, 200, 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 222, 223, 224, 225, 226, 227, 228, 229, 230, 231, 232, 233, 234, 235, 236, 237, 238, 239, 240, 241, 242, 243, 244, 245, 246, 247, 248, 249, 250)
Minelayer Craft Tsubame class (Tsubame, Kamome), Natsushima class (Natsushima, Nasami), Sarushima class (Sarushima), Sokuten class (Sokuten, Shirakami, Naryu, Kyosai, Ukishima, Hirashima, Hoko, Ishizaki, Takashima, Saishu, Niizaki, Yurijima, Nuwajima, Maejima, Moroshima), Ajiro class (Ajiro), Kamishima class (Kamishima, Awashima), Sokuten class (Natsushima, Sokuten, Toshima, Kuroshima, Ashizaki, Katoku, Ento, Kurokami, Katashima, Enoshima, Ninoshima, Kurosaki, Washizaki), Ma-1 class (Ma-1, 2, 3, 4), Ma-101 class (Ma-101)