Difference between revisions of "8th National Congress of Communist Party of China"

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "8th term National Representative Congress of the Communist Party of China ==summary== * date: 15 Sept 1956 - 27 Sept 1956...")
 
(leadership)
 
(151 intermediate revisions by one user not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:
 
==leadership==
 
==leadership==
 
* Chairman (CM, 1)
 
* Chairman (CM, 1)
* Vice Chairman (VCM, 1)
+
** [[Mao Zedong]] 毛泽东
* Member of Standing Committee of Politoburo (PSC, 5)
+
* Vice Chairman (VCM, 4+1)
* Member of Politoburo (PC, 21-3)
+
** [[Chen Yun]] 陈云, [[Liu Shaoqi]] 刘少奇, [[Zhou Enlai]] 周恩来, [[Zhu De]] 朱德 / [[Lin Biao]] 林彪 (May 1958)
* Candidate member of Politoburo (APC, 4)
+
* General Secretary (GS, 1)
 +
** [[Deng Xiaoping]] 邓小平
 +
* Member of Standing Committee of Politoburo (PSC, 6+1)
 +
** [[Chen Yun]] 陈云, [[Deng Xiaoping]] 邓小平, [[Liu Shaoqi]] 刘少奇, [[Mao Zedong]] 毛泽东, [[Zhou Enlai]] 周恩来, [[Zhu De]] 朱德 / [[Lin Biao]] 林彪 (May 1958)
 +
* Member of Politoburo (PC, 17-1+3)
 +
** [[Chen Yi]] 陈毅, [[Chen Yun]] 陈云, [[Deng Xiaoping]] 邓小平, [[Dong Biwu]] 董必武, [[He Long]] 贺龙, [[Li Fuchun]] 李富春, [[Li Xiannian]] 李先念, [[Lin Biao]] 林彪, [[Lin Boqu]] 林伯渠 (died 29 May 1960), [[Liu Bocheng]] 刘伯承, [[Liu Shaoqi]] 刘少奇, [[Luo Ronghuan]] 罗荣桓, [[Mao Zedong]] 毛泽东, [[Peng Dehuai]] 彭德怀, [[Peng Zhen]] 彭真, [[Zhou Enlai]] 周恩来, [[Zhu De]] 朱德
 +
** [[Ke Qingshi]] 柯庆施 (died 9 Apr 1965), [[Li Jingquan]] 李井泉, [[Tan Zhenlin]] 谭震林 (May 1958)
 +
* Candidate member of Politoburo (APC, 6)
 +
** [[Bo Yibo]] 薄一波, [[Chen Boda]] 陈伯达, [[Kang Sheng]] 康生, [[Lu Dingyi]] 陆定一, [[Ulanhu]] 乌兰夫 (Mongolian), [[Zhang Wentian]] 张闻天
 +
* Member of Central Secretariat (CSEC, 7+2)
 +
** [[Deng Xiaoping]] 邓小平, [[Huang Kecheng]] 黄克诚, [[Li Xuefeng]] 李雪峰, [[Peng Zhen]] 彭真, [[Tan Zheng]] 谭政, [[Tan Zhenlin]] 谭震林, [[Wang Jiaxiang]] 王稼祥
 +
** [[Li Fuchun]] 李富春, [[Li Xiannian]] 李先念 (May 1958)
 +
* Candidate member of Central Secretariat (ACSEC, 3)
 +
** [[Hu Qiaomu]] 胡乔木, [[Liu Lantao]] 刘澜涛, [[Yang Shangkun]] 杨尚昆
 
* Central Military Commission
 
* Central Military Commission
 
** Chairman (CCMC, 1)
 
** Chairman (CCMC, 1)
** Vice Chairman (VCCMC, 6-2)
+
*** [[Mao Zedong]] 毛泽东
 +
** Vice Chairman (VCCMC, 11/3+4)
 +
*** (-1959) [[Chen Yi]] 陈毅, [[Deng Xiaoping]] 邓小平, [[He Long]] 贺龙, [[Lin Biao]] 林彪, [[Liu Bocheng]] 刘伯承, [[Luo Ronghuan]] 罗荣桓, [[Nie Rongzhen]] 聂荣臻, [[Peng Dehuai]] 彭德怀, [[Xu Xiangqian]] 徐向前, [[Ye Jianying]] 叶剑英, [[Zhu De]] 朱德
 +
*** (1959-) [[He Long]] 贺龙, [[Lin Biao]] 林彪, [[Nie Rongzhen]] 聂荣臻 / [[Chen Yi]] 陈毅, [[Liu Bocheng]] 刘伯承, [[Xu Xiangqian]] 徐向前, [[Ye Jianying]] 叶剑英 (added later)
 +
** Standing Member (SMCMC, 13)
 +
*** (1959-) [[Chen Yi]] 陈毅, [[Deng Xiaoping]] 邓小平, [[He Long]] 贺龙, [[Lin Biao]] 林彪, [[Liu Bocheng]] 刘伯承, [[Luo Ronghuan]] 罗荣桓, [[Luo Ruiqing]] 罗瑞卿, [[Mao Zedong]] 毛泽东, [[Nie Rongzhen]] 聂荣臻, [[Tan Zheng]] 谭政, [[Xu Xiangqian]] 徐向前, [[Ye Jianying]] 叶剑英, [[Zhu De]] 朱德
 
** Chief Secretary (CSCMC, 1)
 
** Chief Secretary (CSCMC, 1)
 +
*** (-1959) [[Huang Kecheng]] 黄克诚
 +
*** (1959-) [[Luo Ruiqing]] 罗瑞卿 / [[Ye Jianying]] 叶剑英 (added later)
 +
 +
==Central Committee==
 +
===members===
 +
{| border="1"
 +
!name!!birth!!home!!military rank!!party position!!note
 +
|-
 +
|[[Mao Zedong]] 毛泽东||1893-1976||Hunan||||CM, PSC, PC, CCMC +SMCMC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Liu Shaoqi]] 刘少奇||1898-1969||Hunan||||VCM, PSC, PC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Lin Boqu]] 林伯渠||1886-1960||Hubei||||PC||died 29 May 1960
 +
|-
 +
|[[Deng Xiaoping]] 邓小平||1904-1997||Sichuan||||GS, PSC, PC, CSEC, VCCMC +SMCMC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Zhu De]] 朱德||1886-1976||Sichuan||[[Field Marshal (People's Liberation Army)|Field Marshal]]||VCM, PSC, PC, VCCMC +SMCMC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Zhou Enlai]] 周恩来||1898-1976||Zhejiang||||VCM, PSC, PC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Dong Biwu]] 董必武||1886-1975||Hubei||||PC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Chen Yun]] 陈云||1905-1995||Jiangsu||||VCM, PSC, PC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Lin Biao]] 林彪||1907-1971||Hubei||[[Field Marshal (People's Liberation Army)|Field Marshal]]||PC, VCCMC +VCM, PSC, SMCMC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Wu Yuchang]] 吴玉章||1878-1966||Sichuan||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Chen Boda]] 陈伯达||1904-1989||Fujian||||APC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Cai Chang]] 蔡畅||1900-1990||Hunan||||||female
 +
|-
 +
|[[Li Fuchun]] 李富春||1900-1975||Hunan||||PC +CSEC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Luo Ronghuan]] 罗荣桓||1902-1963||Hunan||[[Field Marshal (People's Liberation Army)|Field Marshal]]||PC, VCCMC +SMCMC||died 16 Dec 1963
 +
|-
 +
|[[Xu Teli]] 徐特立||1877-1968||Hunan||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Lu Dingyi]] 陆定一||1906-1996||Jiangsu||||APC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Luo Ruiqing]] 罗瑞卿||1906-1978||Sichuan||[[Colonel General (People's Liberation Army)|Colonel General]]||+SMCMC, CSCMC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Xu Xiangqian]] 徐向前||1901-1990||Shanxi||[[Field Marshal (People's Liberation Army)|Field Marshal]]||VCCMC +SMCMC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Deng Yingchao]] 邓颖超||1904-1992||Henan||||||female
 +
|-
 +
|[[Liu Bocheng]] 刘伯承||1892-1986||Sichuan||[[Field Marshal (People's Liberation Army)|Field Marshal]]||PC, VCCMC +SMCMC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Chen Yi]] 陈毅||1901-1972||Sichuan||[[Field Marshal (People's Liberation Army)|Field Marshal]]||PC, VCCMC +SMCMC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Peng Dehuai]] 彭德怀||1898-1974||Hunan||[[Field Marshal (People's Liberation Army)|Field Marshal]]||PC, VCCMC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Liao Chengzhi]] 廖承志||1908-1983||Guangdong||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Li Xiannian]] 李先念||1909-1992||Hubei||||PC +CSEC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Chen Geng]] 陈赓||1903-1961||Hunan||[[Colonel General (People's Liberation Army)|Colonel General]]||||died 16 Mar 1961
 +
|-
 +
|[[Nie Rongzhen]] 聂荣臻||1899-1992||Sichuan||[[Field Marshal (People's Liberation Army)|Field Marshal]]||VCCMC +SMCMC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Lin Feng]] 林枫||1906-1977||Heilongjiang||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Zhang Dingcheng]] 张鼎丞||1898-1981||Fujian||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Peng Zhen]] 彭真||1902-1997||Shanxi||||PC, CSEC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Ulanhu]] 乌兰夫||1906-1988||Neimenggu||[[General (People's Liberation Army)|General]]||APC||Mongolian
 +
|-
 +
|[[Huang Kecheng]] 黄克诚||1902-1986||Hunan||[[Colonel General (People's Liberation Army)|Colonel General]]||CSEC, CSCMC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Teng Daiyuan]] 滕代远||1904-1974||Hunan||||||Hmong
 +
|-
 +
|[[Xiao Jingguang]] 萧劲光||1903-1989||Hunan||[[Colonel General (People's Liberation Army)|Colonel General]]||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Tan Zheng]] 谭政||1906-1988||Hunan||[[Colonel General (People's Liberation Army)|Colonel General]]||CSEC +SMCMC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Ke Qingshi]] 柯庆施||1902-1965||Anhui||||+PC||died 9 Apr 1965
 +
|-
 +
|[[Su Yu]] 粟裕||1907-1984||Hunan||[[Colonel General (People's Liberation Army)|Colonel General]]||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[He Long]] 贺龙||1896-1969||Hunan||[[Field Marshal (People's Liberation Army)|Field Marshal]]||PC, VCCMC +SMCMC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Wang Shoudao]] 王首道||1906-1996||Hunan||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Wang Weizhou]] 王维舟||1887-1970||Sichuan||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Deng Zihui]] 邓子恢||1896-1972||Fujian||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Li Kenong]] 李克农||1899-1962||Anhui||[[General (People's Liberation Army)|General]]||||died 9 Feb 1962
 +
|-
 +
|[[Yang Shangkun]] 杨尚昆||1907-1998||Sichuan||||ACSEC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Ye Jianying]] 叶剑英||1897-1986||Guangdong||[[Field Marshal (People's Liberation Army)|Field Marshal]]||VCCMC +SMCMC, CSCMC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Song Renqiong]] 宋任穷||1909-2005||Hunan||[[General (People's Liberation Army)|General]]||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Zhang Yunyi]] 张云逸||1892-1974||Guangdong||[[Colonel General (People's Liberation Army)|Colonel General]]||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Liu Xiao]] 刘晓||1908-1988||Hunan||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Li Weihan]] 李维汉||1896-1984||Hunan||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Wang Jiaxiang]] 王稼祥||1906-1974||Anhui||||CSEC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Kang Sheng]] 康生||1898-1975||Shandong||||APC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Ye Jizhuang]] 叶季壮||1893-1967||Guangdong||||||died 27 Jun 1967
 +
|-
 +
|[[Liu Lantao]] 刘澜涛||1910-1997||Shaanxi||||ACSEC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Liu Ningyi]] 刘宁一||1907-1994||Hebei||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Bo Yibo]] 薄一波||1908-2007||Shanxi||||APC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Hu Qiaomu]] 胡乔木||1912-1992||Jiangsu||||ACSEC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Yang Xiufeng]] 杨秀峰||1897-1983||Hebei||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Shu Tong]] 舒同||1905-1998||Jiangxi||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Lai Ruoyu]] 赖若愚||1910-1958||Shanxi||||||died 20 May 1958
 +
|-
 +
|[[Zhang Jichun]] 张际春||1900-1968||Hunan||||||died 12 Sept 1968
 +
|-
 +
|[[Cheng Zihua]] 程子华||1905-1991||Shanxi||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Chen Yu]] 陈郁||1901-1974||Guangdong||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Liu Changsheng]] 刘长胜||1903-1967||Shandong||||||died 20 Jan 1967
 +
|-
 +
|[[Wu Xiuquan]] 伍修权||1908-1997||Hubei||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Xiao Ke]] 肖克||1907-2008||Hunan||[[General (People's Liberation Army)|General]]||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Qian Ying]] 钱瑛||1903-1973||Hubei||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Wang Congwu]] 王从吾||1910-2001||Henan||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Deng Hua]] 邓华||1910-1980||Hunan||[[General (People's Liberation Army)|General]]||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Ma Mingfang]] 马明方||1905-1974||Shaanxi||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Zhang Wentian]] 张闻天||1900-1976||Jiangsu||||APC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Tan Zhenlin]] 谭震林||1902-1983||Hunan||||CSEC +PC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Liu Yalou]] 刘亚楼||1910-1965||Fujian||[[General (People's Liberation Army Air Force)|General]]||||died 7 May 1965
 +
|-
 +
|[[Li Xuefeng]] 李雪峰||1907-2003||Shanxi||||CSEC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Chen Shaomin]] 陈少敏||1902-1977||Shandong||||||female
 +
|-
 +
|[[Li Baohua]] 李葆华||1909-2005||Hebei||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Xu Guangda]] 许光达||1908-1969||Hunan||[[Colonel General (People's Liberation Army)|Colonel General]]||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Wang Zhen (general)|Wang Zhen]] 王震||1908-1993||Hunan||[[General (People's Liberation Army)|General]]||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Zeng Shan]] 曾山||1899-1972||Jiangxi||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Lin Tie]] 林铁||1904-1989||Sichuan||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Zheng Weisan]] 郑位三||1902-1975||Hubei||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Xu Haidong]] 徐海东||1900-1970||Hubei||[[Colonel General (People's Liberation Army)|Colonel General]]||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Xiao Hua]] 肖华||1916-1985||Jiangxi||[[General (People's Liberation Army)|General]]||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Hu Yaobang]] 胡耀邦||1915-1989||Jiangxi||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Zhao Erlu]] 赵尔陆||1905-1967||Shanxi||[[General (People's Liberation Army)|General]]||||died 2 Feb 1967
 +
|-
 +
|[[Ouyang Qin]] 欧阳钦||1900-1978||Hunan||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Xi Zhongxun]] 习仲勋||1913-2002||Shaanxi||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Liu Geping]] 刘格平||1904-1992||Hebei||||||Hui
 +
|-
 +
|[[Xie Fuzhi]] 谢富治||1909-1972||Hubei||[[General (People's Liberation Army)|General]]||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[An Ziwen]] 安子文||1909-1980||Shaanxi||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Jia Tuofu]] 贾拓夫||1912-1967||Shaanxi||||||died 7 May 1967
 +
|-
 +
|[[Li Lisan]] 李立三||1899-1967||Hunan||||||died 22 Jun 1967
 +
|-
 +
|[[Huang Jing]] 黄敬||1912-1958||Zhejiang||||||died 10 Feb 1958
 +
|-
 +
|[[Li Jingquan]] 李井泉||1909-1989||Jiangxi||||+PC||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Wu Zhipu]] 吴芝圃||1906-1967||Henan||||||died 1967
 +
|-
 +
|[[Lu Zhengcao]] 吕正操||1904-2009||Liaoning||[[General (People's Liberation Army)|General]]||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Wang Shusheng]] 王树声||1905-1974||Hubei||[[Colonel General (People's Liberation Army)|Colonel General]]||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Tao Zhu]] 陶铸||1908-1969||Hunan||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Zeng Xisheng]] 曾希圣||1904-1968||Hunan||||||died 15 Jul 1968
 +
|-
 +
|[[Chen Shaoyu]] 陈绍禹||1904-1974||Anhui||||||
 +
|-
 +
|[[Yang Xianzhen]]  杨献珍||1896-1992||Hubei||||||promoted May 1958
 +
|-
 +
|[[Wang Enmao]] 王恩茂||1913-2001||Jiangxi||[[Lieutenant General (People's Liberation Army)|Lt General]]||||prompted May 1958
 +
|-
 +
|[[Yang Dezhi]] 杨得志||1911-1994||Huna||[[General (People's Liberation Army)|General]]||||promoted Aug 1966
 +
|-
 +
|[[Wei Guoqing]] 韦国清||1913-1989||Guangxi||[[General (People's Liberation Army)|General]]||||Zhuang. promoted Aug 1966
 +
|-
 +
|[[Luo Guibo]] 罗贵波||1907-1995||Jiangxi||||||promoted Aug 1966
 +
|-
 +
|[[Zhang Jingwu]] 张经武||1906-1971||Hunan||[[Lieutenant General (People's Liberation Army)|Lt General]]||||promoted Aug 1966
 +
|-
 +
|[[Xie Juezai]] 谢觉哉||1884-1971||Hunan||||||promoted Aug 1966
 +
|-
 +
|[[Ye Fei]] 叶飞||1914-1999||Fujian||[[General (People's Liberation Army)|General]]||||promoted Oct 1968
 +
|-
 +
|[[Huang Yongsheng]] 黄永胜||1910-1983||Hubei||[[General (People's Liberation Army)|General]]||||promoted Oct 1968
 +
|-
 +
|[[Xu Shiyou]] 许世友||1905-1985||Hubei||[[General (People's Liberation Army)|General]]||||promoted Oct 1968
 +
|-
 +
|[[Chen Xilian]] 陈锡联||1915-1999||Hubei||[[General (People's Liberation Army)|General]]||||prompted Oct 1968
 +
|-
 +
|[[Zhang Dazhi]] 张达志||1911-1992||Shaanxi||[[Lieutenant General (People's Liberation Army)|Lt General]]||||prompted Oct 1968
 +
|-
 +
|[[Han Xianchu]] 韩先楚||1913-1986||Hubei||[[General (People's Liberation Army)|General]]||||prompted Oct 1968
 +
|-
 +
|[[Pan Fusheng]] 潘复生||1908-1980||Shandong||||||promoted Oct 1968
 +
|-
 +
|[[Liu Jianxun]] 刘建勋||1913-1983||Hebei||||||promoted Oct 1968
 +
|-
 +
|[[Liu Zihou]] 刘子厚||1909-2001||Hebei||||||promoted Oct 1968
 +
|-
 +
|[[Wu De]] 吴德||1913-1995||Hebei||||||promoted Oct 1968
 +
|-
 +
|[[Li Dazhang]] 李大章||1900-1976||Sichuan||||||promoted Oct 1968
 +
|}
 +
 +
===candidate members===
 +
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3">
 +
# 杨献珍、王恩茂、杨得志、韦国清(壮族)、罗贵波、张经武、谢觉哉、叶飞、杨成武、甘泗淇、章汉夫、潘自力、李大章、许世友、帅孟奇(女)、杨勇、刘仁、陈锡联、万毅(满族)、张宗逊、周扬、黄火青、李涛、陈奇涵、陈漫远、徐子荣、黄欧东、古大存、李志民、刘澜波、苏振华、冯白驹、周保中(白族)、吴德、奎璧(蒙古族)、张德生、区梦觉(女)、范文澜、朱德海(朝鲜族)、邵式平、张启龙、黄永胜、李坚真(女)、马文瑞、张霖之、张玺、王世泰、阎红彦、桑吉悦希(藏族)、张达志、高克林、赛福鼎(维吾尔族)、廖汉生(土家族)、洪学智、章蕴(女)、徐冰、江渭清、廖鲁言、宋时轮、谭启龙、周桓、锺期光、陈丕显、赵健民、蔡树藩、钱俊瑞、潘复生、蒋南翔、江华(瑶族)、韩光、李昌(土家族)、王鹤寿、陈正人
 +
</div>
 +
<!--
 +
* 党大会選出 (75名)
 +
** [[楊献珍]](五中全昇格)、[[王恩茂]](五中全昇格)、[[楊得志]](十一中全昇格)、[[韋国清]](チワン族, 十一中全昇格)、[[羅貴波]](十一中全昇格)、[[張経武]](十一中全昇格)、[[謝覚哉]](十一中全昇格)、[[葉飛]](十一中全昇格)、[[楊成武]]、[[甘泗淇]]、[[章漢夫]]、[[潘自力]]、[[李大章]](十二中全昇格)、[[許世友]](十二中全昇格)、[[帥孟奇]](女)、[[楊勇]]、[[劉仁]]、[[陳錫聯]](十二中全昇格)、[[万毅]](満州族)、[[張宗遜]]、[[周揚]]、[[黄火青]]、[[李濤]]、[[陳奇涵]]、[[陳漫遠]]、[[徐子栄]]、[[黄欧東]]、[[古大存]]、[[李志民]]、[[劉瀾波]]、[[蘇振華]]、[[馮白駒]]、[[周保中]]、[[呉徳]](十二中全昇格)、[[奎璧]](モンゴル族)、[[張徳生]]、[[区夢覚]](女)、[[范文瀾]]、[[朱徳海]](朝鮮族)、[[邵式平]]、[[張啓竜]]、[[黄永勝]](十二中全昇格)、[[李堅真]](女)、[[馬文瑞]]、[[張霖之]]、[[張璽]]、[[王世泰]]、[[閻紅彦]]、[[サンギェ・エシェ]](チベット族)、[[張達志]](十二中全昇格)、[[高克林]]、[[サイフジン・アジズ]](ウイグル族)、[[廖漢生]](トチャ族)、[[洪学智]]、[[章蘊]](女)、[[徐冰]]、[[江渭清]]、[[廖魯言]]、[[宋時輪]]、[[譚啓竜]]、[[周桓]]、[[鍾期光]]、[[陳丕顕]]、[[趙健民]]、[[蔡樹藩]]、[[銭俊瑞]]、[[潘復生]](十二中全昇格)、[[蒋南翔]]、[[江華]](ヤオ族)、[[韓光]]、[[李昌]](トチャ族)、[[王鶴寿]]、[[陳正人]]
 +
* 1958年5月八大二次会議増選 (25名)
 +
** [[王任重]]、[[張仲良]]、[[陶魯笳]]、[[彭濤]](1961年11月14日死去)、[[劉建勲]](十二中全昇格)、[[趙毅敏]]、[[孔原]]、[[唐亮]]、[[劉子厚]](十二中全昇格)、[[張蘇]]、[[楊一辰]]、[[汪鋒]]、[[周小舟]]、[[方毅]]、[[王尚栄]]、[[劉震]]、[[張平化]]、[[張勁夫]]、[[韓先楚]](十二中全昇格)、[[李頡伯]]、[[廖志高]]、[[趙伯平]]、[[孫志遠]](1966年死去)、[[張愛萍]]、[[姚依林]]
 +
 +
 +
杨献珍[1]、王恩茂[1]、杨得志[2]、韦国清[2](壮族)、罗贵波[2]、张经武[2]、谢觉哉[2]、叶飞[2]、杨成武[3]、甘泗淇[4]、章汉夫[3]、潘自力[3]、李大章[5]、许世友[5]、帅孟奇[3](女)、杨勇[3]、刘仁[3]、陈锡联[5]、万毅[3](满族)、张宗逊[3]、周扬[3]、黄火青[3]、李涛[3]、陈奇涵、陈漫远[3]、徐子荣、黄欧东[3]、古大存[6]、李志民[3]、刘澜波[3]、苏振华[3]、冯白驹[3]、周保中[4](白族)、吴德[5]、奎璧[3](蒙古族)、张德生[7]、区梦觉[3](女)、范文澜、朱德海[3](朝鲜族)、邵式平[7]、张启龙[3]、黄永胜[5]、李坚真[3](女)、马文瑞[3]、张霖之[8]、张玺[9]、王世泰[3]、阎红彦[8]、桑吉悦希(藏族)、张达志[5]、高克林[3]、赛福鼎(维吾尔族)、廖汉生[3](土家族)、洪学智[3]、章蕴[3](女)、徐冰[3]、江渭清[3]、廖鲁言[3]、宋时轮[3]、谭启龙、周桓[3]、锺期光[3]、陈丕显[3]、赵健民[3]、蔡树藩[10]、钱俊瑞[3]、潘复生[5]、蒋南翔[3]、江华[3](瑶族)、韩光[3]、李昌[3](土家族)、王鹤寿[3]、陈正人[3]
 +
 +
1958年5月中共八大二次会议增选
 +
(按得票多少排列;得票相同的按姓氏笔划排列)
 +
 +
王任重[3]、张仲良[3]、陶鲁笳[3]、彭涛[11]、刘建勋[5]、赵毅敏[3]、孔原[3]、唐亮、刘子厚[5]、张苏[3]、杨一辰[3]、汪锋[3]、周小舟[12]、方毅[3]、王尚荣[3]、刘震[3]、张平化[3]、张劲夫[3]、韩先楚[5]、李颉伯[3]、廖志高[3]、赵伯平[3]、孙志远[13]、张爱萍[3]、姚依林[3]
 +
-->
 +
 +
==Central Committee for Supervision==
 +
* Secretary (1)
 +
** [[Dong Biwu]]
 +
<!--
 +
1956年9月,中共八届一中全会通过第八届中央监察委员会成员名单。
 +
 +
    中央监察委员会书记:董必武
 +
    中央监察委员会副书记:刘澜涛、萧华、王从吾、钱瑛、刘锡五
 +
    中央监察委员会委员:王从吾、王维舟、王维纲、帅孟奇、刘格平、刘锡五、刘澜涛、李士英、李楚离、萧华、吴溉之、高克林、高扬、马明方、张鼎丞、董必武、钱瑛
 +
    中央监察委员会候补委员:王翰、刘其人、李景膺、龚子荣
 +
 +
-->
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:National Congress of Communist Party of China 008}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:National Congress of Communist Party of China 008}}
 
[[Category:Index_8|Th National Congress of Communist Party of China]]
 
[[Category:Index_8|Th National Congress of Communist Party of China]]
 
[[Category:People's Republic of China]]
 
[[Category:People's Republic of China]]
 
[[Category:Communist Party of China]]
 
[[Category:Communist Party of China]]

Latest revision as of 09:42, 12 September 2017

8th term National Representative Congress of the Communist Party of China

summary

  • date: 15 Sept 1956 - 27 Sept 1956
  • place: Beijing

sessions

  • Central Committee 1st session: 28 Sept 1956
  • Central Committee 2nd session: 10-15 Nov 1956
  • Central Committee 3rd session: 20 Sept - 9 Oct 1957
  • National Congress 2nd session: 5-23 May 1958
  • Central Committee 5th session: 25 May 1958
  • Central Committee 6th session: 28 Nov - 10 Dec 1958
  • Central Committee 7th session: 2-5 Apr 1959
  • Central Committee 8th session: 2-16 Aug 1959
  • Central Committee 9th session: 14-18 Jan 1961
  • Central Committee 10th session: 24-27 Sept 1962
  • Central Committee 11th session: 1-12 Aug 1966
  • Central Committee 12th session: 13-31 Oct 1968

leadership

Central Committee

members

name birth home military rank party position note
Mao Zedong 毛泽东 1893-1976 Hunan CM, PSC, PC, CCMC +SMCMC
Liu Shaoqi 刘少奇 1898-1969 Hunan VCM, PSC, PC
Lin Boqu 林伯渠 1886-1960 Hubei PC died 29 May 1960
Deng Xiaoping 邓小平 1904-1997 Sichuan GS, PSC, PC, CSEC, VCCMC +SMCMC
Zhu De 朱德 1886-1976 Sichuan Field Marshal VCM, PSC, PC, VCCMC +SMCMC
Zhou Enlai 周恩来 1898-1976 Zhejiang VCM, PSC, PC
Dong Biwu 董必武 1886-1975 Hubei PC
Chen Yun 陈云 1905-1995 Jiangsu VCM, PSC, PC
Lin Biao 林彪 1907-1971 Hubei Field Marshal PC, VCCMC +VCM, PSC, SMCMC
Wu Yuchang 吴玉章 1878-1966 Sichuan
Chen Boda 陈伯达 1904-1989 Fujian APC
Cai Chang 蔡畅 1900-1990 Hunan female
Li Fuchun 李富春 1900-1975 Hunan PC +CSEC
Luo Ronghuan 罗荣桓 1902-1963 Hunan Field Marshal PC, VCCMC +SMCMC died 16 Dec 1963
Xu Teli 徐特立 1877-1968 Hunan
Lu Dingyi 陆定一 1906-1996 Jiangsu APC
Luo Ruiqing 罗瑞卿 1906-1978 Sichuan Colonel General +SMCMC, CSCMC
Xu Xiangqian 徐向前 1901-1990 Shanxi Field Marshal VCCMC +SMCMC
Deng Yingchao 邓颖超 1904-1992 Henan female
Liu Bocheng 刘伯承 1892-1986 Sichuan Field Marshal PC, VCCMC +SMCMC
Chen Yi 陈毅 1901-1972 Sichuan Field Marshal PC, VCCMC +SMCMC
Peng Dehuai 彭德怀 1898-1974 Hunan Field Marshal PC, VCCMC
Liao Chengzhi 廖承志 1908-1983 Guangdong
Li Xiannian 李先念 1909-1992 Hubei PC +CSEC
Chen Geng 陈赓 1903-1961 Hunan Colonel General died 16 Mar 1961
Nie Rongzhen 聂荣臻 1899-1992 Sichuan Field Marshal VCCMC +SMCMC
Lin Feng 林枫 1906-1977 Heilongjiang
Zhang Dingcheng 张鼎丞 1898-1981 Fujian
Peng Zhen 彭真 1902-1997 Shanxi PC, CSEC
Ulanhu 乌兰夫 1906-1988 Neimenggu General APC Mongolian
Huang Kecheng 黄克诚 1902-1986 Hunan Colonel General CSEC, CSCMC
Teng Daiyuan 滕代远 1904-1974 Hunan Hmong
Xiao Jingguang 萧劲光 1903-1989 Hunan Colonel General
Tan Zheng 谭政 1906-1988 Hunan Colonel General CSEC +SMCMC
Ke Qingshi 柯庆施 1902-1965 Anhui +PC died 9 Apr 1965
Su Yu 粟裕 1907-1984 Hunan Colonel General
He Long 贺龙 1896-1969 Hunan Field Marshal PC, VCCMC +SMCMC
Wang Shoudao 王首道 1906-1996 Hunan
Wang Weizhou 王维舟 1887-1970 Sichuan
Deng Zihui 邓子恢 1896-1972 Fujian
Li Kenong 李克农 1899-1962 Anhui General died 9 Feb 1962
Yang Shangkun 杨尚昆 1907-1998 Sichuan ACSEC
Ye Jianying 叶剑英 1897-1986 Guangdong Field Marshal VCCMC +SMCMC, CSCMC
Song Renqiong 宋任穷 1909-2005 Hunan General
Zhang Yunyi 张云逸 1892-1974 Guangdong Colonel General
Liu Xiao 刘晓 1908-1988 Hunan
Li Weihan 李维汉 1896-1984 Hunan
Wang Jiaxiang 王稼祥 1906-1974 Anhui CSEC
Kang Sheng 康生 1898-1975 Shandong APC
Ye Jizhuang 叶季壮 1893-1967 Guangdong died 27 Jun 1967
Liu Lantao 刘澜涛 1910-1997 Shaanxi ACSEC
Liu Ningyi 刘宁一 1907-1994 Hebei
Bo Yibo 薄一波 1908-2007 Shanxi APC
Hu Qiaomu 胡乔木 1912-1992 Jiangsu ACSEC
Yang Xiufeng 杨秀峰 1897-1983 Hebei
Shu Tong 舒同 1905-1998 Jiangxi
Lai Ruoyu 赖若愚 1910-1958 Shanxi died 20 May 1958
Zhang Jichun 张际春 1900-1968 Hunan died 12 Sept 1968
Cheng Zihua 程子华 1905-1991 Shanxi
Chen Yu 陈郁 1901-1974 Guangdong
Liu Changsheng 刘长胜 1903-1967 Shandong died 20 Jan 1967
Wu Xiuquan 伍修权 1908-1997 Hubei
Xiao Ke 肖克 1907-2008 Hunan General
Qian Ying 钱瑛 1903-1973 Hubei
Wang Congwu 王从吾 1910-2001 Henan
Deng Hua 邓华 1910-1980 Hunan General
Ma Mingfang 马明方 1905-1974 Shaanxi
Zhang Wentian 张闻天 1900-1976 Jiangsu APC
Tan Zhenlin 谭震林 1902-1983 Hunan CSEC +PC
Liu Yalou 刘亚楼 1910-1965 Fujian General died 7 May 1965
Li Xuefeng 李雪峰 1907-2003 Shanxi CSEC
Chen Shaomin 陈少敏 1902-1977 Shandong female
Li Baohua 李葆华 1909-2005 Hebei
Xu Guangda 许光达 1908-1969 Hunan Colonel General
Wang Zhen 王震 1908-1993 Hunan General
Zeng Shan 曾山 1899-1972 Jiangxi
Lin Tie 林铁 1904-1989 Sichuan
Zheng Weisan 郑位三 1902-1975 Hubei
Xu Haidong 徐海东 1900-1970 Hubei Colonel General
Xiao Hua 肖华 1916-1985 Jiangxi General
Hu Yaobang 胡耀邦 1915-1989 Jiangxi
Zhao Erlu 赵尔陆 1905-1967 Shanxi General died 2 Feb 1967
Ouyang Qin 欧阳钦 1900-1978 Hunan
Xi Zhongxun 习仲勋 1913-2002 Shaanxi
Liu Geping 刘格平 1904-1992 Hebei Hui
Xie Fuzhi 谢富治 1909-1972 Hubei General
An Ziwen 安子文 1909-1980 Shaanxi
Jia Tuofu 贾拓夫 1912-1967 Shaanxi died 7 May 1967
Li Lisan 李立三 1899-1967 Hunan died 22 Jun 1967
Huang Jing 黄敬 1912-1958 Zhejiang died 10 Feb 1958
Li Jingquan 李井泉 1909-1989 Jiangxi +PC
Wu Zhipu 吴芝圃 1906-1967 Henan died 1967
Lu Zhengcao 吕正操 1904-2009 Liaoning General
Wang Shusheng 王树声 1905-1974 Hubei Colonel General
Tao Zhu 陶铸 1908-1969 Hunan
Zeng Xisheng 曾希圣 1904-1968 Hunan died 15 Jul 1968
Chen Shaoyu 陈绍禹 1904-1974 Anhui
Yang Xianzhen 杨献珍 1896-1992 Hubei promoted May 1958
Wang Enmao 王恩茂 1913-2001 Jiangxi Lt General prompted May 1958
Yang Dezhi 杨得志 1911-1994 Huna General promoted Aug 1966
Wei Guoqing 韦国清 1913-1989 Guangxi General Zhuang. promoted Aug 1966
Luo Guibo 罗贵波 1907-1995 Jiangxi promoted Aug 1966
Zhang Jingwu 张经武 1906-1971 Hunan Lt General promoted Aug 1966
Xie Juezai 谢觉哉 1884-1971 Hunan promoted Aug 1966
Ye Fei 叶飞 1914-1999 Fujian General promoted Oct 1968
Huang Yongsheng 黄永胜 1910-1983 Hubei General promoted Oct 1968
Xu Shiyou 许世友 1905-1985 Hubei General promoted Oct 1968
Chen Xilian 陈锡联 1915-1999 Hubei General prompted Oct 1968
Zhang Dazhi 张达志 1911-1992 Shaanxi Lt General prompted Oct 1968
Han Xianchu 韩先楚 1913-1986 Hubei General prompted Oct 1968
Pan Fusheng 潘复生 1908-1980 Shandong promoted Oct 1968
Liu Jianxun 刘建勋 1913-1983 Hebei promoted Oct 1968
Liu Zihou 刘子厚 1909-2001 Hebei promoted Oct 1968
Wu De 吴德 1913-1995 Hebei promoted Oct 1968
Li Dazhang 李大章 1900-1976 Sichuan promoted Oct 1968

candidate members

  1. 杨献珍、王恩茂、杨得志、韦国清(壮族)、罗贵波、张经武、谢觉哉、叶飞、杨成武、甘泗淇、章汉夫、潘自力、李大章、许世友、帅孟奇(女)、杨勇、刘仁、陈锡联、万毅(满族)、张宗逊、周扬、黄火青、李涛、陈奇涵、陈漫远、徐子荣、黄欧东、古大存、李志民、刘澜波、苏振华、冯白驹、周保中(白族)、吴德、奎璧(蒙古族)、张德生、区梦觉(女)、范文澜、朱德海(朝鲜族)、邵式平、张启龙、黄永胜、李坚真(女)、马文瑞、张霖之、张玺、王世泰、阎红彦、桑吉悦希(藏族)、张达志、高克林、赛福鼎(维吾尔族)、廖汉生(土家族)、洪学智、章蕴(女)、徐冰、江渭清、廖鲁言、宋时轮、谭启龙、周桓、锺期光、陈丕显、赵健民、蔡树藩、钱俊瑞、潘复生、蒋南翔、江华(瑶族)、韩光、李昌(土家族)、王鹤寿、陈正人

Central Committee for Supervision