Sixteen Kingdoms Period

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search

Sixteen Kingdoms Period 五胡十六国

Yearly table

Western
Calendar year
Sexagenary cycle
(en)
Sex-
agenary
cycle
(jp)
dynasties Zhao 漢 前趙
Wei 冉魏
Wei 北魏
Zhao 後趙
Qin 後秦
Han 成漢
Xia
Liang 前涼
Liang 後涼
Yan 前燕
Yan 後燕 北燕
Qin 前秦
Yan 南燕
Qin 西秦 Liang 南涼 Liang 北涼 Liang 西涼
301 Rooster, junior metal 辛酉 Jin
Xiaohui Huangdi 孝惠皇帝
2nd of Yongkang 永康
1st of Yongning 永寧
302 Dog, senior water 壬戌 2nd of Yongning 永寧
1st of Taian 太安
303 Pig, junior water 癸亥 2nd of Taian 太安 Han
Li De 李特
1st of Jianchu 建初
Li Liu 李流
304 Rat, senior wood 甲子 1st of Yongan 永安
1st of Jianwu 建武
1st of Yongan 永安
1st of Yongxing 永興
Han
Liu Yuan 劉淵
1st of Yuanxi 元煕
Li Xiong 李雄
1st of Jianxing 建興
305 Ox, junior wood 乙丑 2nd of Yongxing 永興 2nd of Yuanxi 元煕 2nd of Jianxing 建興
306 Tiger, senior fire 丙寅 3rd of Yongxing 永興
1st of Guangxi 光煕
Xiaohuai Huangdi 孝懷皇帝
3rd of Yuanxi 元煕 3rd of Jianxing 建興
1st of Yanping 晏平
307 Rabbit, junior fire 丁卯 1st of Yongjia 永嘉 4th of Yuanxi 元煕 2nd of Yanping 晏平
308 Dragon, senior earth 戊辰 2nd of Yongjia 永嘉 5th of Yuanxi 元煕
1st of Yongfeng 永鳳
3rd of Yanping 晏平
309 Snake, junior earth 己巳 3rd of Yongjia 永嘉 1st of Herui 河瑞 4th of Yanping 晏平
310 Horse, senior metal 庚午 4th of Yongjia 永嘉 2nd of Herui 河瑞
Liu He 劉和
Liu Cong 劉聰
1st of Guangxing 光興
5th of Yanping 晏平
311 Goat, junior metal 辛未 5th of Yongjia 永嘉 2nd of Guangxing 光興
1st of Jiaping 嘉平
1st of Yuheng 玉衡
312 Monkey, senior water 壬申 6th of Yongjia 永嘉 2nd of Jiaping 嘉平 2nd of Yuheng 玉衡
313 Rooster, junior water 癸酉 7th of Yongjia 永嘉
Xiaomin Huangdi 孝愍皇帝
1st of Jianxing 建興
3rd of Jiaping 嘉平 3rd of Yuheng 玉衡
314 Dog, senior wood 甲戌 2nd of Jianxing 建興 4th of Jiaping 嘉平 4th of Yuheng 玉衡 Liang
Zhang Shi 張寔
1st year
315 Pig, junior wood 乙亥 3rd of Jianxing 建興 5th of Jiaping 嘉平
1st of Jianyuan 建元
5th of Yuheng 玉衡 2nd year
316 Rat, senior fire 丙子 4th of Jianxing 建興 2nd of Jianyuan 建元
1st of Linjia 麟嘉
6th of Yuheng 玉衡 3rd year
317 Ox, junior fire 丁丑 5th of Jianxing 建興
Yuan Huangdi 元皇帝
1st of Jianwu 建武
2nd of Linjia 麟嘉 7th of Yuheng 玉衡 4th year
318 Tiger, senior earth 戊寅 2nd of Jianwu 建武
1st of Daxing 大興
3rd of Linjia 麟嘉
Liu Can 劉粲
1st of Hanchang 漢昌
Zhao
Liu Yao 劉曜
1st of Guangchu 光初
8th of Yuheng 玉衡 5th year
319 Rabbit, junior earth 己卯 2nd of Daxing 大興 2nd of Guangchu 光初 Zhao
Shi Le 石勒
1st year
9th of Yuheng 玉衡 6th year
320 Dragon, senior metal 庚辰 3rd of Daxing 大興 3rd of Guangchu 光初 2nd year 10th of Yuheng 玉衡 7th year
Zhang Mao 張茂
321 Snake, junior metal 辛巳 4th of Daxing 大興 4th of Guangchu 光初 3rd year 11th of Yuheng 玉衡 1st year
322 Horse, senior water 壬午 1st of Yongchang 永昌
Ming Huangdi 明皇帝
5th of Guangchu 光初 4th year 12th of Yuheng 玉衡 2nd year
323 Goat, junior water 癸未 2nd of Yongchang 永昌
1st of Taining 太寧
6th of Guangchu 光初 5th year 13th of Yuheng 玉衡 3rd year
324 Monkey, senior wood 甲申 2nd of Taining 太寧 7th of Guangchu 光初 6th year 14th of Yuheng 玉衡 4th year
Zhang Jun 張駿
325 Rooster, junior wood 乙酉 3rd of Taining 太寧
Emperor Cheng 成皇帝
8th of Guangchu 光初 7th year 15th of Yuheng 玉衡 1st year
326 Dog, senior fire 丙戌 4th of Taining 太寧
1st of Xianhe 咸和
9th of Guangchu 光初 8th year 16th of Yuheng 玉衡 2nd year
327 Pig, junior fire 丁亥 2nd of Xianhe 咸和 10th of Guangchu 光初 9th year 17th of Yuheng 玉衡 3rd year
328 Rat, senior earth 戊子 3rd of Xianhe 咸和 11th of Guangchu 光初 10th year
1st of Taihe 太和
18th of Yuheng 玉衡 4th year
329 Ox, junior earth 己丑 4th of Xianhe 咸和 12th of Guangchu 光初 2nd of Taihe 太和 19th of Yuheng 玉衡 5th year
330 Tiger, senior metal 庚寅 5th of Xianhe 咸和 3rd of Taihe 太和 3rd of Taihe 太和
1st of Jianping 建平
20th of Yuheng 玉衡 6th year
331 Rabbit, junior metal 辛卯 6th of Xianhe 咸和 2nd of Jianping 建平 21st of Yuheng 玉衡 7th year
332 Dragon, senior water 壬辰 7th of Xianhe 咸和 3rd of Jianping 建平 22nd of Yuheng 玉衡 8th year
333 Snake, junior water 癸巳 8th of Xianhe 咸和 4th of Jianping 建平
Shi Hong 石弘
23rd of Yuheng 玉衡 9th year
334 Horse, senior wood 甲午 9th of Xianhe 咸和 1st of Yanxi 延煕
Shi Hu 石虎
24th of Yuheng 玉衡
Li Ban 李班
10th year
335 Goat, junior wood 乙未 1st of Xiankang 咸康 1st of Jianwu 建武 Li Qi 李期
1st of Yuheng 玉恆
11th year
336 Monkey, senior fire 丙申 2nd of Xiankang 咸康 2nd of Jianwu 建武 2nd of Yuheng 玉恆 12th year
337 Rooster, junior fire 丁酉 3rd of Xiankang 咸康 3rd of Jianwu 建武 3rd of Yuheng 玉恆 13th year Yan
Murong Huang 慕容皝
1st year
338 Dog, senior earth 戊戌 4th of Xiankang 咸康 4th of Jianwu 建武 4th of Yuheng 玉恆
Li Shou 李壽
1st of Hanxing 漢興
14th year 2nd year
339 Pig, junior earth 己亥 5th of Xiankang 咸康 5th of Jianwu 建武 2nd of Hanxing 漢興 15th year 3rd year
340 Rat, senior metal 庚子 6th of Xiankang 咸康 6th of Jianwu 建武 3rd of Hanxing 漢興 16th year 4th year
341 Ox, junior metal 辛丑 7th of Xiankang 咸康 7th of Jianwu 建武 4th of Hanxing 漢興 17th year 5th year
342 Tiger, senior water 壬寅 8th of Xiankang 咸康
Emperor Kang 康皇帝
8th of Jianwu 建武 5th of Hanxing 漢興 18th year 6th year
343 Rabbit, junior water 癸卯 1st of Jianyuan 建元 9th of Jianwu 建武 6th of Hanxing 漢興
Li Shi 李勢
19th year 7th year
344 Dragon, senior wood 甲辰 2nd of Jianyuan 建元
Emperor Mu 穆皇帝
10th of Jianwu 建武 1st of Taihe 太和 20th year 8th year
345 Snake, junior wood 乙巳 1st of Yonghe 永和 11th of Jianwu 建武 2nd of Taihe 太和 21st year 10th year
346 Horse, senior fire 丙午 2nd of Yonghe 永和 12th of Jianwu 建武 3rd of Taihe 太和
1st of Jianing 嘉寧
22nd year
Zhang Chonghua 張重華
11th year
347 Goat, junior fire 丁未 3rd of Yonghe 永和 13th of Jianwu 建武 2nd of Jianing 嘉寧 1st year 12th year
348 Monkey, senior earth 戊申 4th of Yonghe 永和 14th of Jianwu 建武 2nd year 13th year
Murong Jun 慕容儁
349 Rooster, junior earth 己酉 5th of Yonghe 永和 1st of Taining 太寧
Shi Shi 石世
Shi Zun 石遵
Shi Jian 石鑒
3rd year 1st year
350 Dog, senior metal 庚戌 6th of Yonghe 永和 Wei
Ran Min 冉閔
1st of Yongxing 永興
1st of Qinglong 青龍
Shi Zhi 石祗
1st of Yongning 永寧
4th year 2nd year Qin
Fu Hong 符洪
Fu Jian 符健
351 Pig, junior metal 辛亥 7th of Yonghe 永和 2nd of Yongxing 永興 2nd of Yongning 永寧 5th year 3rd year 1st of Huangshi 皇始
352 Rat, senior water 壬子 8th of Yonghe 永和 3rd of Yongxing 永興 6th year 1st of Yuanxi 元璽 2nd of Huangshi 皇始
353 Ox, junior water 癸丑 9th of Yonghe 永和 7th year
Zhang Yaoling 張曜靈
2nd of Yuanxi 元璽 3rd of Huangshi 皇始
354 Tiger, senior wood 甲寅 10th of Yonghe 永和 Zhang Zuo 張祚
1st of Heping 和平
3rd of Yuanxi 元璽 4th of Huangshi 皇始
355 Rabbit, junior wood 乙卯 11th of Yonghe 永和 2nd of Heping 和平
Zhang Xuanjing 張玄靚
4th of Yuanxi 元璽 5th of Huangshi 皇始
Fu Sheng 符生
1st of Shouguang 壽光
356 Dragon, senior fire 丙辰 12th of Yonghe 永和 1st year 5th of Yuanxi 元璽 2nd of Shouguang 壽光
357 Snake, junior fire 丁巳 1st of Shengping 升平 2nd year 6th of Yuanxi 元璽
1st of Guangshou 光壽
3rd of Shouguang 壽光
Fu Jian 符堅
1st of Yongxing 永興
358 Horse, senior earth 戊午 2nd of Shengping 升平 3rd year 2nd of Guangshou 光壽 2nd of Yongxing 永興
359 Goat, junior earth 己未 3rd of Shengping 升平 4th year 3rd of Guangshou 光壽 3rd of Yongxing 永興
1st of Ganlu 甘露
360 Monkey, senior metal 庚申 4th of Shengping 升平 5th year Murong Wei 慕容暐
1st of Jianxi 建煕
2nd of Ganlu 甘露
361 Rooster, junior metal 辛酉 5th of Shengping 升平
Emperor Ai 哀皇帝
6th year 2nd of Jianxi 建煕 3rd of Ganlu 甘露
362 Dog, senior water 壬戌 1st of Longhe 隆和 7th year 3rd of Jianxi 建煕 4th of Ganlu 甘露
363 Pig, junior water 癸亥 2nd of Longhe 隆和
1st of Xianning 興寧
8th year
Zhang Tianxi 張天錫
4th of Jianxi 建煕 5th of Ganlu 甘露
364 Rat, senior wood 甲子 2nd of Xianning 興寧 1st year 5th of Jianxi 建煕 6th of Ganlu 甘露
365 Ox, junior wood 乙丑 3rd of Xianning 興寧
Prince of Haixi 海西公
2nd year 6th of Jianxi 建煕 1st of Jianyuan 建元
366 Tiger, senior fire 丙寅 1st of Taihe 太和 3rd year 7th of Jianxi 建煕 2nd of Jianyuan 建元
367 Rabbit, junior fire 丁卯 2nd of Taihe 太和 4th year 8th of Jianxi 建煕 3rd of Jianyuan 建元
368 Dragon, senior earth 戊辰 3rd of Taihe 太和 5th year 9th of Jianxi 建煕 4th of Jianyuan 建元
369 Snake, junior earth 己巳 4th of Taihe 太和 6th year 10th of Jianxi 建煕 5th of Jianyuan 建元
370 Horse, senior metal 庚午 5th of Taihe 太和 7th year 11th of Jianxi 建煕 6th of Jianyuan 建元
371 Goat, junior metal 辛未 6th of Taihe 太和
Emperor Jianwen 簡文皇帝
1st of Xianan 咸安
8th year 7th of Jianyuan 建元
372 Monkey, senior water 壬申 2nd of Xianan 咸安
Emperor Xiaowu 孝武皇帝
9th year 8th of Jianyuan 建元
373 Rooster, junior water 癸酉 1st of Ningkang 寧康 10th year 9th of Jianyuan 建元
374 Dog, senior wood 甲戌 2nd of Ningkang 寧康 11th year 10th of Jianyuan 建元
375 Pig, junior wood 乙亥 3rd of Ningkang 寧康 12th year 11th of Jianyuan 建元
376 Rat, senior fire 丙子 1st of Taiyuan 太元 13th year 12th of Jianyuan 建元
377 Ox, junior fire 丁丑 2nd of Taiyuan 太元 13th of Jianyuan 建元
378 Tiger, senior earth 戊寅 3rd of Taiyuan 太元 14th of Jianyuan 建元
379 Rabbit, junior earth 己卯 4th of Taiyuan 太元 15th of Jianyuan 建元
380 Dragon, senior metal 庚辰 5th of Taiyuan 太元 16th of Jianyuan 建元
381 Snake, junior metal 辛巳 6th of Taiyuan 太元 17th of Jianyuan 建元
382 Horse, senior water 壬午 7th of Taiyuan 太元 18th of Jianyuan 建元
383 Goat, junior water 癸未 8th of Taiyuan 太元 19th of Jianyuan 建元
384 Monkey, senior wood 甲申 9th of Taiyuan 太元 Qin
Yao Chang 姚萇
1st of Baique 白雀
Yan
Murong Chui 慕容垂
1st of Yanyuan 燕元
20th of Jianyuan 建元
385 Rooster, junior wood 乙酉 10th of Taiyuan 太元 2nd of Baique 白雀 2nd of Yanyuan 燕元 21st of Jianyuan 建元
Fu Pi 符丕
1st of Daan 大安
Qin
Qifu Guoren 乞伏國仁
1st of Jianyi 建義
386 Dog, senior fire 丙戌 11th of Taiyuan 太元 Wei
Daowu Di 道武帝
1st of Dengguo 登國
3rd of Baique 白雀
1st of Jianchu 建初
Liang
Lu Guang 呂光
1st of Daan 大安
3rd of Yanyuan 燕元
1st of Jianxing 建興
2nd of Daan 大安
Fu Deng 符登
1st of Taichu 太初
2nd of Jianyi 建義
387 Pig, junior fire 丁亥 12th of Taiyuan 太元 2nd of Dengguo 登國 2nd of Jianchu 建初 2nd of Daan 大安 2nd of Jianxing 建興 2nd of Taichu 太初 3rd of Jianyi 建義
388 Rat, senior earth 戊子 13th of Taiyuan 太元 3rd of Dengguo 登國 3rd of Jianchu 建初 3rd of Daan 大安 3rd of Jianxing 建興 3rd of Taichu 太初 4th of Jianyi 建義
Qifu Gangui 乞伏乾歸
1st of Taichu 太初
389 Ox, junior earth 己丑 14th of Taiyuan 太元 4th of Dengguo 登國 4th of Jianchu 建初 4th of Daan 大安
1st of Linjia 麟嘉
4th of Jianxing 建興 4th of Taichu 太初 2nd of Taichu 太初
390 Tiger, senior metal 庚寅 15th of Taiyuan 太元 5th of Dengguo 登國 5th of Jianchu 建初 2nd of Linjia 麟嘉 5th of Jianxing 建興 5th of Taichu 太初 3rd of Taichu 太初
391 Rabbit, junior metal 辛卯 16th of Taiyuan 太元 6th of Dengguo 登國 6th of Jianchu 建初 3rd of Linjia 麟嘉 6th of Jianxing 建興 6th of Taichu 太初 4th of Taichu 太初
392 Dragon, senior water 壬辰 17th of Taiyuan 太元 7th of Dengguo 登國 7th of Jianchu 建初 4th of Linjia 麟嘉 7th of Jianxing 建興 7th of Taichu 太初 5th of Taichu 太初
393 Snake, junior water 癸巳 18th of Taiyuan 太元 8th of Dengguo 登國 8th of Jianchu 建初 5th of Linjia 麟嘉 8th of Jianxing 建興 8th of Taichu 太初 6th of Taichu 太初
394 Horse, senior wood 甲午 19th of Taiyuan 太元 9th of Dengguo 登國 9th of Jianchu 建初
Yao Xing 姚興
1st of Huangchu 皇初
6th of Linjia 麟嘉 9th of Jianxing 建興 9th of Taichu 太初
Fu Chong 符崇
1st of Yanchu 延初
7th of Taichu 太初
395 Goat, junior wood 乙未 20th of Taiyuan 太元 10th of Dengguo 登國 2nd of Huangchu 皇初 7th of Linjia 麟嘉 10th of Jianxing 建興 8th of Taichu 太初
396 Monkey, senior fire 丙申 21st of Taiyuan 太元
Emperor An 安皇帝
11th of Dengguo 登國
1st of Huangshi 皇始
3rd of Huangchu 皇初 8th of Linjia 麟嘉
1st of Longfei 龍飛
11th of Jianxing 建興
Murong Bao 慕容寶
1st of Yongkang 永康
9th of Taichu 太初
397 Rooster, junior fire 丁酉 1st of Longan 隆安 2nd of Huangshi 皇始 4th of Huangchu 皇初 2nd of Longfei 龍飛 2nd of Yongkang 永康 10th of Taichu 太初 Liang
Tufa Wugu 禿髪烏孤
1st of Taichu 太初
Liang
Duan Ye 段業
1st of Shenxi 神璽
398 Dog, senior earth 戊戌 2nd of Longan 隆安 3rd of Huangshi 皇始
1st of Tianxing 天興
5th of Huangchu 皇初 3rd of Longfei 龍飛 3rd of Yongkang 永康
Murong Sheng 慕容盛
1st of Jianping 建平
Yan
Murong De 慕容德
1st year
11th of Taichu 太初 2nd of Taichu 太初 2nd of Shenxi 神璽
399 Pig, junior earth 己亥 3rd of Longan 隆安 2nd of Tianxing 天興 6th of Huangchu 皇初
1st of Hongshi 弘始
1st of Chengkang 承康
Lu Shao 呂紹
Lu Zuan 呂纂
1st of Xianning 咸寧
1st of Changle 長樂 2nd year 12th of Taichu 太初 3rd of Taichu 太初
Tufa Lilugu 禿髪利鹿孤
3rd of Shenxi 神璽
1st of Tianxi 天璽
400 Rat, senior metal 庚子 4th of Longan 隆安 3rd of Tianxing 天興 2nd of Hongshi 弘始 2nd of Xianning 咸寧 2nd of Changle 長樂 1st of Jianping 建平 13th of Taichu 太初 1st of Jianhe 建和 2nd of Tianxi 天璽 Liang
Li Gao 李暠
1st year
401 Ox, junior metal 辛丑 5th of Longan 隆安
1st of Yuanxing 元興
4th of Tianxing 天興 3rd of Hongshi 弘始 3rd of Xianning 咸寧
Lu Long 呂隆
1st of Shending 神鼎
3rd of Changle 長樂
Murong Xi 慕容煕
1st of Guangshi 光始
2nd of Jianping 建平 2nd of Jianhe 建和 3rd of Tianxi 天璽
Juqu Mengxun 沮渠蒙遜
1st of Yongan 永安
2nd year
402 Tiger, senior water 壬寅 6th of Longan 隆安
1st of Daheng 大亨
5th of Tianxing 天興 4th of Hongshi 弘始 2nd of Shending 神鼎 2nd of Guangshi 光始 3rd of Jianping 建平 3rd of Jianhe 建和
Tufa Rutan 禿髪傉檀
1st of Hongchang 弘昌
2nd of Yongan 永安 3rd year
403 Rabbit, junior water 癸卯 2nd of Yuanxing 元興 6th of Tianxing 天興 5th of Hongshi 弘始 3rd of Shending 神鼎 3rd of Guangshi 光始 4th of Jianping 建平 2nd of Hongchang 弘昌 3rd of Yongan 永安 4th year
404 Dragon, senior wood 甲辰 3rd of Yuanxing 元興 7th of Tianxing 天興
1st of Tianci 天賜
6th of Hongshi 弘始 4th of Guangshi 光始 5th of Jianping 建平 3rd of Hongchang 弘昌 4th of Yongan 永安 5th year
405 Snake, junior wood 乙巳 1st of Yixi 義煕 2nd of Tianci 天賜 7th of Hongshi 弘始 5th of Guangshi 光始 6th of Jianping 建平
Murong Chao 慕容超
1st of Taishang 太上
5th of Yongan 永安 1st of Jianchu 建初
406 Horse, senior fire 丙午 2nd of Yixi 義煕 3rd of Tianci 天賜 8th of Hongshi 弘始 6th of Guangshi 光始 2nd of Taishang 太上 6th of Yongan 永安 2nd of Jianchu 建初
407 Goat, junior fire 丁未 3rd of Yixi 義煕 4th of Tianci 天賜 9th of Hongshi 弘始 Xia
Helian Bobo 赫連勃勃
1st of Longsheng 龍昇
7th of Guangshi 光始
1st of Jianshi 建始
Yan
Gao Yun 高雲
1st of Zhengshi 正始
3rd of Taishang 太上 7th of Yongan 永安 3rd of Jianchu 建初
408 Monkey, senior earth 戊申 4th of Yixi 義煕 5th of Tianci 天賜 10th of Hongshi 弘始 2nd of Longsheng 龍昇 2nd of Zhengshi 正始 4th of Taishang 太上 1st of Jiaping 嘉平 8th of Yongan 永安 4th of Jianchu 建初
409 Rooster, junior earth 己酉 5th of Yixi 義煕 6th of Tianci 天賜
Mingyuan Di 明元帝
1st of Yongxing 永興
11th of Hongshi 弘始 3rd of Longsheng 龍昇 3rd of Zhengshi 正始
Feng Ba 馮跋
1st of Taiping 太平
5th of Taishang 太上 1st of Gengshi 更始 2nd of Jiaping 嘉平 9th of Yongan 永安 5th of Jianchu 建初
410 Dog, senior metal 庚戌 6th of Yixi 義煕 2nd of Yongxing 永興 12th pf Hongshi 弘始 4th of Longsheng 龍昇 2nd of Taiping 太平 6th of Taishang 太上 2nd of Gengshi 更始 3rd of Jiaping 嘉平 10th of Yongan 永安 6th of Jianchu 建初
411 Pig, junior metal 辛亥 7th of Yixi 義煕 3rd of Yongxing 永興 13th of Hongshi 弘始 5th of Longsheng 龍昇 3rd of Taiping 太平 3rd of Gengshi 更始 4th of Jiaping 嘉平 11th of Yongan 永安 7th of Jianchu 建初
412 Rat, senior water 壬子 8th of Yixi 義煕 4th of Yongxing 永興 14th of Hongshi 弘始 6th of Longsheng 龍昇 4th of Taiping 太平 4th of Gengshi 更始
Qifu Chipan 乞伏熾盤
1st of Yongkang 永康
5th of Jiaping 嘉平 12th of Yongan 永安
1st of Xuanshi 玄始
8th of Jianchu 建初
413 Ox, junior water 癸丑 9th of Yixi 義煕 5th of Yongxing 永興 15th of Hongshi 弘始 7th of Longsheng 龍昇
1st of Fengxiang 鳳翔
5th of Taiping 太平 2nd of Yongkang 永康 6th of Jiaping 嘉平 2nd of Xuanshi 玄始 9th of Jianchu 建初
414 Tiger, senior wood 甲寅 10th of Yixi 義煕 1st of Shenrui 神瑞 16th of Hongshi 弘始 2nd of Fengxiang 鳳翔 6th of Taiping 太平 3rd of Yongkang 永康 7th of Jiaping 嘉平 3rd of Xuanshi 玄始 10th of Jianchu 建初
415 Rabbit, junior wood 乙卯 11th of Yixi 義煕 2nd of Shenrui 神瑞 17th of Hongshi 弘始 3rd of Fengxiang 鳳翔 7th of Taiping 太平 4th of Yongkang 永康 4th of Xuanshi 玄始 11th of Jianchu 建初
416 Dragon, senior fire 丙辰 12th of Yixi 義煕 3rd of Shenrui 神瑞
1st of Taichang 泰常
18th of Hongshi 弘始
Yao Hong 姚泓
1st of Yonghe 永和
4th of Fengxiang 鳳翔 8th of Taiping 太平 5th of Yongkang 永康 5th of Xuanshi 玄始 12th of Jianchu 建初
417 Snake, junior fire 丁巳 13th of Yixi 義煕 2nd of Taichang 泰常 2nd of Yonghe 永和 5th of Fengxiang 鳳翔 9th of Taiping 太平 6th of Yongkang 永康 6th of Xuanshi 玄始 13th of Jianchu 建初
Li Xin 李歆
1st of Jiaxing 嘉興
418 Horse, senior earth 戊午 14th of Yixi 義煕
Emperor Gong 恭皇帝
3rd of Taichang 泰常 6th of Fengxiang 鳳翔
1st of Changwu 昌武
10th of Taiping 太平 7th of Yongkang 永康 7th of Xuanshi 玄始 2nd of Jiaxing 嘉興
419 Goat, junior earth 己未 1st of Yuanxi 元煕 4th of Taichang 泰常 2nd of Changwu 昌武
1st of Zhenxing 眞興
11th of Taiping 太平 8th of Yongkang 永康 8th of Xuanshi 玄始 3rd of Jiaxing 嘉興
420 Monkey, senior metal 庚申 2nd of Yuanxi 元煕
Song
Emperor Wu 武皇帝
1st of Yongchu 永初
5th of Taichang 泰常 2nd of Zhenxing 眞興 12th of Taiping 太平 1st of Jianhong 建弘 9th of Xuanshi 玄始 4th of Jiaxing 嘉興
Li Xun 李恂
1st of Yongjian 永建
421 Rooster, junior metal 辛酉 2nd of Yongchu 永初 6th of Taichang 泰常 3rd of Zhenxing 眞興 13th of Taiping 太平 2nd of Jianhong 建弘 10th of Xuanshi 玄始 2nd of Yongjian 永建
422 Dog, senior water 壬戌 3rd of Yongchu 永初
Xiaodi 少帝
7th of Taichang 泰常 4th of Zhenxing 眞興 14th of Taiping 太平 3rd of Jianhong 建弘 11th of Xuanshi 玄始
423 Pig, junior water 癸亥 1st of Jingping 景平 8th of Taichang 泰常
Taiwu Di 太武帝
5th of Zhenxing 眞興 15th of Taiping 太平 4th of Jianhong 建弘 12th of Xuanshi 玄始
424 Rat, senior wood 甲子 2nd of Jingping 景平
Emperor Wen 文皇帝
1st of Yuanjia 元嘉
1st of Shiguang 始光 6th of Zhenxing 眞興 16th of Taiping 太平 5th of Jianhong 建弘 13th of Xuanshi 玄始
425 Ox, junior wood 乙丑 2nd of Yuanjia 元嘉 2nd of Shiguang 始光 7th of Zhenxing 眞興
Helian Chang 赫連昌
1st of Chengguang 承光
16th of Taiping 太平 6th of Jianhong 建弘 14th of Xuanshi 玄始
426 Tiger, senior fire 丙寅 3rd of Yuanjia 元嘉 3rd of Shiguang 始光 2nd of Chengguang 承光 17th of Taiping 太平 7th of Jianhong 建弘 15th of Xuanshi 玄始
427 Rabbit, junior fire 丁卯 4th of Yuanjia 元嘉 4th of Shiguang 始光 3rd of Chengguang 承光 18th of Taiping 太平 8th of Jianhong 建弘 16th of Xuanshi 玄始
428 Dragon, senior earth 戊辰 5th of Yuanjia 元嘉 5th of Shiguang 始光
1st of Shenjia 神䴥
4th of Chengguang 承光
Helian Ding 赫連定
1st of Shengguang 勝光
19th of Taiping 太平 9th of Jianhong 建弘
Qifu Mumo 乞伏慕末
1st of Yonghong 永弘
17th of Xuanshi 玄始
1st of Chengxuan 承玄
429 Snake, junior earth 己巳 6th of Yuanjia 元嘉 2nd of Shenjia 神䴥 2nd of Shengguang 勝光 20th of Taiping 太平 2nd of Yonghong 永弘 2nd of Chengxuan 承玄
430 Horse, senior metal 庚午 7th of Yuanjia 元嘉 3rd of Shenjia 神䴥 3rd of Shengguang 勝光 21st of Taiping 太平
Feng Hong 馮弘
3rd of Yonghong 永弘 3rd of Chengxuan 承玄
431 Goat, junior metal 辛未 8th of Yuanjia 元嘉 4th of Shenjia 神䴥 4th of Shengguang 勝光 1st of Daxing 大興 4th of Yonghong 永弘 4th of Chengxuan 承玄
1st of Yihe 義和
432 Monkey, senior water 壬申 9th of Yuanjia 元嘉 1st of Yanhe 延和 2nd of Daxing 大興 2nd of Yihe 義和
433 Rooster, junior water 癸酉 10th of Yuanjia 元嘉 2nd of Yanhe 延和 3rd of Daxing 大興 3rd of Yihe 義和
Juqu Mujian 沮渠牧健
1st of Yonghe 永和
434 Dog, senior wood 甲戌 11th of Yuanjia 元嘉 3rd of Yanhe 延和 4th of Daxing 大興 2nd of Yonghe 永和
435 Pig, junior wood 乙亥 12th of Yuanjia 元嘉 1st of Taiyan 太延 5th of Daxing 大興 3rd of Yonghe 永和
436 Rat, senior fire 丙子 13th of Yuanjia 元嘉 2nd of Taiyan 太延 6th of Daxing 大興 4th of Yonghe 永和
1st of Chenghe 承和
437 Ox, junior fire 丁丑 14th of Yuanjia 元嘉 3rd of Taiyan 太延 1st of Jianping 建平
438 Tiger, senior earth 戊寅 15th of Yuanjia 元嘉 4th of Taiyan 太延 2nd of Jianping 建平
439 Rabbit, junior earth 己卯 16th of Yuanjia 元嘉 5th of Taiyan 太延 3rd of Jianping 建平
440 Dragon, senior metal 庚辰 17th of Yuanjia 元嘉 6th of Taiyan 太延
1st of Taipingzhenjun 太平眞君