Minister of State for Special Missions (Japan)

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search

Minister of State for Special Missions 内閣府特命担当大臣 / 特命担当大臣 Naikakufu Tokumei Tanto Daiji / Tokumei Tanto Daijin

list of Minister of State for Special Missions

Okinawa and Northern Territories affairs

沖縄及び北方対策担当 Okinawa oyobi Hoppo taisaku tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
21 Sept 2005 Koike Yuriko Koizumi 3
26 Sept 2006 Takaichi Sanae Abe (S) 1
27 Aug 2007 Kishida Fumio Abe (S) 1
Fukuda (Y)
2 Aug 2008 Hayashi Motoo Fukuda (Y)
24 Sept 2008 Sato Tsutomu Aso
2 Jul 2009 Hayashi Motoo Aso
8 16 Sept 2009 Maebara Seiji Hatoyama (Y)
Kan
9 17 Sept 2010 Mabuchi Sumio Kan
10 14 Jan 2011 Edano Yukio Kan
11 2 Sept 2011 Kawabata Tatsuo Noda
12 1 Oct 2012 Tarutoko Shinji Noda
13 26 Dec 2012 Yamamoto Ichita Abe (S) 2
14 3 Sept 2014 Yamaguchi Shunichi Abe (S) 2
Abe (S) 3
15 7 Oct 2015 Shimajiri Aiko Abe (S) 3
16 3 Aug 2016 Tsuruho Yosuke Abe (S) 3
17 3 Aug 2017 Esaki Tetsuma Abe (S) 3 incumbent

Financial affairs

金融担当 Kin-yu tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
21 Sept 2005 Ito Tatsuya Koizumi 3
31 Oct 2005 Yosano Kaoru Koizumi 3
26 Sept 2006 Yamamoto Yuji Abe (S) 1
27 Aug 2007 Watanabe Yoshimi Abe (S) 1
Fukuda (Y)
2 Aug 2008 Motegi Toshimitsu Fukuda (Y)
24 Sept 2008 Nakagawa Shoichi Aso
17 Feb 2009 Yosano Kaoru Aso
9 16 Sept 2009 Kamei Shizuka Hatoyama (Y)
Kan
11 Jun 2010 Sengoku Yoshito Kan acting
10 11 Jun 2010 Jimi Shozaburo Kan
Noda
11 4 Jun 2012 Matsushita Tadahiro Noda
10 Sept 2012 Azumi Jun Noda acting
12 1 Oct 2012 Nakatsuka Ikko Noda
13 26 Dec 2012 Aso Taro Abe (S) 2
Abe (S) 3
incumbent

Economical and Financial policy

経済財政政策担当 Keizai Zaisei seisaku tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
21 Sept 2005 Takenaka Heizo Koizumi 3
31 Oct 2005 Yosano Kaoru Koizumi 3
26 Sept 2006 Ota Hiroko Abe (S) 1
Fukuda (Y)
2 Aug 2008 Yosano Kaoru Fukuda (Y)
Aso
2 Jul 2009 Hayashi Yoshimasa Aso
6 16 Sept 2009 Kan Naoto Hatoyama (Y)
7 8 Jun 2010 Arai Satoshi Kan
8 17 Sept 2010 Kaieda Banri Kan
9 14 Jan 2011 Yosano Kaoru Kan
10 2 Sept 2011 Furukawa Motohisa Noda
11 1 Oct 2012 Maebara Seiji Noda
12 26 Dec 2012 Amari Akira Abe (S) 2
Abe (S) 3
13 28 Jan 2016 Ishihara Nobuteru Abe (S) 3
14 3 Aug 2017 Motegi Toshimitsu Abe (S) 3 incumbent

Science and Technological policy

科学技術政策担当 Kagaku Gijutsu seisaku tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
21 Sept 2005 Tanahashi Yasufumi Koizumi 3
31 Oct 2005 Matsuda Iwao Koizumi 3
26 Sept 2006 Takaichi Sanae Abe (S) 1
27 Aug 2007 Kishida Fumio Abe (S) 1
Fukuda (Y)
2 Aug 2008 Noda Seiko Fukuda (Y)
Aso
7 16 Sept 2009 Kan Naoto Hatoyama (Y)
8 7 Jan 2010 Kawabata Tatsuo Hatoyama (Y)
Kan
9 17 Sept 2010 Kaieda Banri Kan
10 14 Jan 2011 Gemba Koichiro Kan
11 2 Sept 2011 Furukawa Motohisa Noda
12 1 Oct 2012 Maebara Seiji Noda
13 26 Dec 2012 Yamamoto Ichita Abe (S) 2
14 3 Sept 2014 Yamaguchi Shunichi Abe (S) 2
Abe (S) 3
15 7 Oct 2015 Shimajiri Aiko Abe (S) 3
16 3 Aug 2016 Tsuruho Yosuke Abe (S) 3
17 3 Aug 2016 Matsuyama Masaji Abe (S) 3 incumbent

Disaster Protection affairs

防災担当 Bosai tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
21 Sept 2005 Murata Yoshitaka Koizumi 3
31 Oct 2005 Kutsukake Tetsuo Koizumi 3
26 Sept 2006 Mizote Kensei Abe (S) 1
27 Aug 2007 Izumi Shinya Abe (S) 1
Fukuda (Y)
2 Aug 2008 Hayashi Motoo Fukuda (Y)
24 Sept 2008 Sato Tsutomu Aso
2 Jul 2009 Hayashi Motoo Aso
9 16 Sept 2009 Maebara Seiji Hatoyama (Y)
10 12 Jan 2010 Nakai Hiroshi Hatoyama (Y)
Kan
11 17 Sept 2010 Matsumoto Ryu Kan
12 5 Jul 2011 Hirano Tatsuo Kan
Noda
13 10 Feb 2012 Nakagawa Masaharu Noda
14 1 Oct 2012 Shimoji Mikio Noda
15 26 Dec 2012 Furuya Keiji Abe (S) 2
16 3 Sept 2014 Yamatani Eriko Abe (S) 2
Abe (S) 3
17 7 Oct 2015 Kono Taro Abe (S) 3
18 3 Aug 2016 Matsumoto Jun Abe (S) 3
19 3 Aug 2017 Okonogi Hachiro Abe (S) 3 incumbent

Genderless affairs

男女共同参画担当 Danjo Kyodo Sankaku tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
21 Sept 2005 Hosoda Hiroyuki Koizumi 3
31 Oct 2005 Inoguchi Kuniko Koizumi 3
26 Sept 2006 Takaichi Sanae Abe (S) 1
27 Aug 2007 Kamikawa Yoko Abe (S) 1
Fukuda (Y)
2 Aug 2008 Nakayama Kyoko Fukuda (Y)
24 Sept 2008 Obuchi Yuko Aso
8 16 Sept 2009 Fukushima Mizuho Hatoyama (Y)
28 May 2010 Hirano Hirofumi Hatoyama (Y) acting
9 8 Jun 2010 Gemba Koichiro Kan
10 17 Sept 2010 Okazaki Tomiko Kan
11 14 Jan 2011 Yosano Kaoru Kan
12 2 Sept 2011 Murata Renho Noda
13 13 Jan 2012 Okada Katsuya Noda
14 10 Feb 2012 Nakagawa Masaharu Noda
15 1 Oct 2012 Nakatsuka Ikko Noda
16 26 Dec 2012 Mori Masako Abe (S) 2
17 3 Sept 2014 Arimura Haruko Abe (S) 2
Abe (S) 3
18 7 Oct 2015 Kato Katsunobu Abe (S) 3
19 3 Aug 2017 Matsuyama Masaji Abe (S) 3 incumbent

Deregulation affairs

規制改革担当 Kisei Kaikaku tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
21 Sept 2005 Murakami Seiichiro Koizumi 3
31 Oct 2005 Chuma Koki Koizumi 3
26 Sept 2006 Sata Genichiro Abe (S) 1
28 Dec 2006 Watanabe Yoshimi Abe (S) 1
27 Aug 2007 Kishida Fumio Abe (S) 1
Fukuda (Y)
2 Aug 2008 Yosano Kaoru Fukuda (Y)
24 Sept 2008 Amari Akira Aso 16 Sept 2009 abolished
1 26 Dec 2012 Inada Tomomi Abe (S) 2 recreated. 3 Sept 2014 abolished

Personal Information Security

個人情報保護担当 Kojin Joho Hogo tanto

Industrial Reconstruction affairs

産業再生機構担当 Sangyo Saisei Kiko tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
21 Sept 2005 Murakami Seiichiro Koizumi 3 26 Sept 2006 abolished

Reformation Strategic Area affairs

構造改革特区担当 Kozo Kaikaku Tokku tanto

Food Safety affairs

食品安全担当 Shokuhin Anzen tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
21 Sept 2005 Tanahashi Yasufumi Koizumi 3
31 Oct 2005 Matsuda Iwao Koizumi 3
26 Sept 2006 Takaichi Sanae Abe (S) 1
27 Aug 2007 Izumi Shinya Abe (S) 1
Fukuda (Y)
2 Aug 2008 Noda Seiko Fukuda (Y)
Aso
16 Sept 2009 abolished

Youth and Population affairs

青少年育成及び少子化対策担当 Seishonen Ikusei oyobi Shoshi-ka taisaku tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
21 Sept 2005 Nono Chieko Koizumi 3 31 Oct 2005 abolished

Food Education affairs

食育担当 Shoku-iku tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
21 Sept 2005 Tanahashi Yasufumi Koizumi 3 31 Oct 2005 abolished

Population decrease affairs

少子化担当 Shoshi-ka tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
1 31 Oct 2005 Inoguchi Kuniko Koizumi 3
2 26 Sept 2006 Takaichi Sanae Abe (S) 1 27 Aug 2007 renamed

Innovation affairs

イノベーション担当 Innovation tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
26 Sept 2006 Takaichi Sanae Abe (S) 1 27 Aug 2007 abolished

Decentralization affairs

地方分権改革担当 Chiho Bunken Kaikaku tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
1 15 Dec 2006 Suga Yoshihide Abe (S) 1
2 27 Aug 2007 Masuda Hiroya Abe (S) 1
Fukuda (Y)
3 24 Sept 2008 Hatoyama Kunio Aso
4 12 Jun 2009 Sato Tsutomu Aso 16 Sept 2009 abolished
1 26 Dec 2012 Shindo Yoshitaka Abe (S) 2 recreated. 3 Sept 2014 abolished

People's Life affairs

国民生活担当 Kokumin Seikatsu tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
27 Aug 2007 Kishida Fumio Abe (S) 1
Fukuda (Y)
2 Aug 2008 abolished

Rechallenge affairs

再チャレンジ担当 Sai-challenge tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
1 27 Aug 2007 Kishida Fumio Abe (S) 1 26 Sept 2007 abolished

Population affairs

少子化対策担当 Shoshi-ka taisaku tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
1 27 Aug 2007 Kamikawa Yoko Abe (S) 1
Fukuda (Y)
2 2 Aug 2008 Nakayama Kyoko Fukuda (Y)
3 24 Sept 2008 Obuchi Yuko Aso
4 16 Sept 2009 Fukushima Mizuho Hatoyama (Y)
28 May 2010 Hirano Hirofumi Hatoyama (Y) acting
5 8 Jun 2010 Gemba Koichiro Kan
6 17 Sept 2010 Okazaki Tomiko Kan
7 14 Jan 2011 Yosano Kaoru Kan
8 2 Sept 2011 Murata Renho Noda
9 13 Jan 2012 Okada Katsuya Noda
10 10 Feb 2012 Nakagawa Masaharu Noda
11 23 Apr 2012 Komiyama Yoko Noda
12 1 Oct 2012 Nakatsuka Ikko Noda
13 26 Dec 2012 Mori Masako Abe (S) 2
14 3 Sept 2014 Arimura Haruko Abe (S) 2
Abe (S) 3
15 7 Oct 2015 Kato Katsunobu Abe (S) 3
15 3 Aug 2017 Matsuyama Masaji Abe (S) 3 incumbent

Consumers affairs

消費者担当 Shohi-sha tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
1 1 Sept 2009 Noda Seiko Aso 16 Sept 2009 abolished

Regional Autonomic affairs

地域主権推進担当 Chiiki Shuken Suishin tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
1 16 Sept 2009 Haraguchi Kazuhiro Hatoyama (Y)
Kan
2 17 Sept 2010 Katayama Yoshihiro Kan
3 2 Sept 2011 Kawabata Tatsuo Noda
4 1 Oct 2012 Tarutoko Shinji Noda 26 Dec 2012 abolished

Consumers affairs and Food Safety

消費者及び食品安全担当 Shohi-sha oyobi Shokuhin Anzen tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
1 16 Sept 2009 Fukushima Mizuho Hatoyama (Y)
28 May 2010 Hirano Hirofumi Hatoyama (Y)
2 8 Jun 2010 Arai Satoshi Kan
3 17 Sept 2010 Okazaki Tomiko Kan
4 14 Jan 2011 Murata Renho Kan
5 27 Jun 2011 Hosono Goshi Kan
6 2 Sept 2011 Yamaoka Kenji Noda
7 13 Jan 2012 Matsubara Jin Noda
8 1 Oct 2012 Kodaira Tadamasa Noda
9 26 Dec 2012 Mori Masako Abe (S) 2
10 3 Sept 2014 Arimura Haruko Abe (S) 2
11 24 Dec 2014 Yamaguchi Shunichi Abe (S) 3
12 7 Oct 2015 Kono Taro Abe (S) 3
13 3 Aug 2016 Matsumoto Jun Abe (S) 3
14 3 Aug 2017 Esaki Tetsuma Abe (S) 3 incumbent

Administrative Revision affairs

行政刷新担当 Gyosei Sasshin tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
1 16 Sept 2009 Sengoku Yoshito Hatoyama (Y)
2 10 Feb 2010 Edano Yukio Hatoyama (Y)
3 8 Jun 2010 Murata Renho Kan
4 27 Jun 2011 Edano Yukio Kan
5 2 Sept 2011 Murata Renho Noda
6 13 Jan 2012 Okada Katsuya Noda 26 Dec 2012 abolished
1 3 Aug 2016 Yamamoto Kozo Abe (S) 3
2 3 Aug 2017 Kajiyama Hiroshi Abe (S) 3 incumbent

"New Public" affairs

「新しい公共」担当 "Atarashii Kokyo" tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
1 10 Feb 2010 Sengoku Yoshito Hatoyama (Y)
2 8 Jun 2010 Gemba Koichiro Kan
3 2 Sept 2011 Murata Renho Noda
4 13 Jan 2012 Okada Katsuya Noda
5 10 Feb 2012 Nakagawa Masaharu Noda
6 1 Oct 2012 Nakatsuka Ikko Noda 26 Dec 2012 abolished

Radiation Damage Compensation Organization affairs

原子力損害賠償支援機構担当 Genshiryoku Songai Baisho Sihen Kiko tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
1 10 Aug 2011 Hosono Goshi Kan
Noda
2 3 Oct 2011 Edano Yukio Noda
3 26 Dec 2012 Motegi Toshimitsu Abe (S) 2 18 Aug 2014 reorganized

Nuclear policy

原子力行政担当 Genshiryoku Gyosei tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
1 3 Oct 2011 Hosono Goshi Noda
2 1 Oct 2012 Maebara Seiji Noda 26 Dec 2012 abolished

Space policy

宇宙政策担当 Uchu Seitaku tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
1 1 Oct 2012 Maebara Seiji Noda
2 26 Dec 2012 Yamamoto Ichita Abe (S) 2
3 3 Sept 2014 Yamaguchi Shunichi Abe (S) 2
Abe (S) 3
4 7 Oct 2015 Shimajiri Aiko Abe (S) 3
5 3 Aug 2016 Tsuruho Yosuke Abe (S) 3
6 3 Aug 2017 Matsuyama Masaji Abe (S) 3 incumbent

Nuclear Disaster Protection affairs

原子力防災担当 Genshiryoku Bosai tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
1 1 Oct 2012 Nagahama Hiroyuki Noda
2 26 Dec 2012 Ishihara Nobuteru Abe (S) 2
3 3 Sept 2014 Mochizuki Yoshio Abe (S) 2
Abe (S) 3
4 7 Oct 2015 Marukawa Tamayo Abe (S) 3
5 3 Aug 2016 Yamamoto Koichi Abe (S) 3
6 3 Aug 2017 Nakagawa Masaharu Abe (S) 3 incumbent

National Strategic Area affairs

国家戦略特別区域担当 Kokka Senryaku Tokubetsu Kuiki tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
1 13 Dec 2013 Shindo Yoshitaka Abe (S) 2
2 3 Sept 2014 Ishiba Shigeru Abe (S) 2
Abe (S) 3
3 Aug 2016 abolished

Radiation Damage Compensation and Reactor Disassembly Organization affairs

原子力損害賠償・廃炉支援気候担当 Gnehiryoku Songai Baisho - Hairo Shien Kiko tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
1 18 Aug 2014 Motegi Toshimitsu Abe (S) 2
2 3 Sept 2014 Obuchi Yuko Abe (S) 2
20 Oct 2014 Takaichi Sanae Abe (S) 2 acting
3 21 Oct 2014 Miyazawa Yoichi Abe (S) 2
Abe (S) 3
4 7 Oct 2015 Hayashi Motoo Abe (S) 3
5 3 Aug 2016 Seko Hiroshige Abe (S) 3 incumbent

My number affairs

マイナンバー担当 My Number tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
1 3 Aug 2016 Takaichi Sanae Abe (S) 3
2 3 Aug 2017 Noda Seiko Abe (S) 3 incumbent

Cool Japan policy

クールジャパン戦略担当 Cool Japan Senryaku tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
1 3 Aug 2016 Tsuruho Yosuke Abe (S) 3
2 3 Aug 2017 Matsuyama Masaji Abe (S) 3 incumbent

Intellectual Asset policy

知的財産戦略担当 Chiteki Zaisan Senryaku tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
1 3 Aug 2016 Tsuruho Yosuke Abe (S) 3
2 3 Aug 2017 Matsuyama Masaji Abe (S) 3 incumbent

Regional Development affairs

地方創生担当 Chiho Sosei tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
1 3 Aug 2016 Yamamoto Kozo Abe (S) 3
2 3 Aug 2017 Kajiyama Hiroshi Abe (S) 3 incumbent

Ocean policy

海洋政策担当 Kaiyo Seisaku tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
1 1 Apr 2017 Matsumoto Jun Abe (S) 3
2 3 Aug 2017 Esaki Tetsuma Abe (S) 3 incumbent

Abduction issue

拉致問題担当 Rachi Mondai tanto

no date of
appointment
name administration note
1 3 Aug 2017 Kato Katsunobu Abe (S) 3 incumbent

reference