17th National Congress of Communist Party of China

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search

17th term National Representative Congress of the Communist Party of China

summary

  • date: 15 Oct 2007 - 21 Oct 2007
  • place: Beijing

sessions

  • Central Committee 1st session: 22 Oct 2007
  • Central Committee 2nd session: 25-27 Feb 2008
  • Central Committee 3rd session: 9-12 Oct 2008
  • Central Committee 4th session: 15-18 Sept 2009
  • Central Committee 5th session: 15-18 Oct 2010
  • Central Committee 6th session: 15-18 Oct 2011
  • Central Committee 7th session: 1-4 Nov 2012

leadership

Central Committee

members

name birth home military rank party position note
Ablet Abdureshit 阿不来提·阿不都热西提 1942- Xinjiang Uyghur
Ashat Kerimbay 艾斯海提·克里木拜 1947- Xinjiang Kazakh
Bai Enpei 白恩培 1946- Shaanxi
Bai Jingfu 白景富 1945- Hebei
Bai Lichen 白立忱 1941- Liaoning Hui
Bai Zhijian 白志健 1948- Hubei
Bo Xilai 薄熙来 1949- Shanxi PC removed 10 Apr 2010
Cai Wu 蔡武 1949- Gansu
Cao Jianming 曹建明 1955- Jiangsu
Chang Wanquan 常万全 1949- Henan Lt General CMC
Chen Bingde 陈炳德 1941- Jiangsu General CMC
Chen Guoling 陈国令 1947- Liaoning Lt General
Chen Jianguo 陈建国 1945- Shandong
Chen Kuiyuan 陈奎元 1941- Liaoning
Chen Lei 陈雷 1954- Beijing
Chen Zhili 陈至立 1942- Fujian female
Chi Wanchun 迟万春 1946- Shandong General
Chu Bo 储波 1944- Anhui
Dai Bingguo 戴秉国 1941- Guizhou Tujia
Dai Xianglong 戴相龙 1944- Jiangsu
Deng Changyou 邓昌友 1947- Sichuan General
Deng Nan 邓楠 1945- Sichuan female
Dong Guishan 董贵山 1946- Henan Lt General
Du Qinglin 杜青林 1946- Jilin
Fan Changlong 范长龙 1947- Liaoning Lt General
Fang Fenghui 房峰辉 1951- Shaanxi Lt General
Fu Tinggui 符廷贵 1944- Liaoning General
Gao Qiang 高强 1944- Hebei
Ge Zhenfeng 葛振峰 1944- Hebei General
Geng Huichang 耿惠昌 1951- Hebei
Guo Boxiong 郭伯雄 1942- Shaanxi General PC, VCCMC
Guo Gengmao 郭庚茂 1950- Hebei
Guo Jinlong 郭金龙 1947- Jiangsu
Han Changfu 韩长赋 1954- Heilongjiang
Han Zheng 韩正 1954- Zhejiang
He Guoqiang 贺国强 1943- Hunan PSC, PC
He Yong 何勇 1940- Hebei CSEC
Hu Chunhua 胡春华 1963- Hubei
Hu Jintao 胡锦涛 1942- Anhui GS, PSC, PC, CCMC
Hua Jianmin 华建敏 1940- Jiangsu
Huang Huahua 黄华华 1946- Guangdong
Huang Qingyi 黄晴宜 1944- Jiangsu female
Huang Xianzhong 黄献中 1945- Shandong Lt General
Huang Xiaojing 黄小晶 1946- Fujian
Hui Liangyu 回良玉 1944- Jilin PC Hui
Ismail Tiliwaldi 司马义·铁力瓦尔地 1944- Xinjiang Uyghur
Ji Bingxuan 吉炳轩 1951- Henan
Jia Qinglin 贾庆林 1940- Hebei PSC, PC
Jia Zhibang 贾治邦 1946- Shaanxi
Jiang Daming 姜大明 1953- Shandong
Jiang Jufeng 蒋巨峰 1948- Zhejiang
Jiang Weixin 姜伟新 1949- Heilongjiang
Jiang Yikang 姜异康 1953- Shandong
Jing Zhiyuan 靖志远 1944- Shandong General CMC
Kang Rixin 康日新 1953- Shanxi expelled Oct 2010
Legqog 列确 1944- Xizang Tibetan
Li Bin 李斌 1954- Liaoning female
Li Changcai 李长才 1949- Anhui Lt General
Li Changchun 李长春 1944- Liaoning PSC, PC
Li Changjiang 李长江 1944- Heilongjiang
Li Chengyu 李成玉 1946- Ningxia Hui
Li Congjun 李从军 1949- Anhui
Li Haifeng 李海峰 1949- Hebei female
Li Jianguo 李建国 1946- Shandong
Li Jinai 李继耐 1942- Shandong General CMC
Li Jingtian 李景田 1948- Neimenggu Manchurian
Li Keqiang 李克强 1955- Anhui PSC, PC
Li Rongrong 李荣融 1944- Jiangsu
Li Shenglin 李盛霖 1946- Jiangsu
Li Shiming 李世明 1948- Sichuan Lt General
Li Xueju 李学举 1945- Jilin
Li Xueyong 李学勇 1950- Hebei
Li Yizhong 李毅中 1945- Shanxi
Li Yuanchao 李源潮 1951- Jiangsu PC, CSEC
Li Zhaozhuo 李兆焯 1944- Guangxi Zhuang
Liang Baohua 梁保华 1945- Jiangxi
Liang Guanglie 梁光烈 1940- Sichuan General CMC
Liao Hui 廖晖 1942- Guangdong
Liao Xilong 廖锡龙 1940- Guizhou General CMC
Lin Shusen 林树森 1946- Guangdong
Ling Jihua 令计划 1956- Shanxi CSEC
Liu Binjie 柳斌杰 1948- Shaanxi
Liu Chengjun 刘成军 1950- Shandong Lt General
Liu Dongdong 刘冬冬 1945-2015 Hubei General
Liu Jiayi 刘家义 1956- Chongqing
Liu Jing 刘京 1944- Henan
Liu Mingkang 刘明康 1946- Fujian
Liu Peng 刘鹏 1951- Chongqing
Liu Qi 刘淇 1942- Jiangsu PC
Liu Qibao 刘奇葆 1953- Anhui
Liu Xiaojiang 刘晓江 1949- Jiangsu Vice Admiral
Liu Yandong 刘延东 1945- Jiangsu PC female
Liu Yongzhi 刘永治 1944- Henan General
Liu Yuan 刘源 1951- Hunan Lt General
Liu Yunshan 刘云山 1947- Shanxi PC, CSEC
Liu Zhijun 刘志军 1953- Hubei expelled 28 May 2012
Lu Bing 陆兵 1944- Guangxi Zhuang
Lu Hao 陆浩 1947- Hebei
Lu Yongxiang 路甬祥 1942- Zhejiang
Lu Zhangong 卢展工 1952- Zhejiang
Lu Zushan 呂祖善 1946- Zhejiang
Luo Baoming 罗保铭 1952- Tianjin
Luo Qingquan 罗清泉 1945- Hubei
Ma Kai 马凯 1946- Shanghai
Ma Wen 马馼 1948- Hebei female
Ma Xiaotian 马晓天 1949- Henan Lt General
Meng Jianzhu 孟建柱 1947- Jiangsu
Meng Xuenong 孟学农 1949- Shandong
Nie Weiguo 聂卫国 1952- Chongqing
Peng Qinghua 彭清华 1957- Hubei
Peng Xiaofeng 彭小枫 1945- Henan General
Qian Yunlu 钱运录 1944- Hubei
Qianda Puncog 向巴平措 1947- Xizang Tibetan
Qiang Wei 强卫 1953- Jiangsu
Qin Guangrong 秦光荣 1950- Hunan
Shang Fulin 尚福林 1951- Shandong
Shen Yueyue 沈跃跃 1957- Zhejiang female
Sheng Guangzu 盛光祖 1949- Jiangsu
Shi Zongyuan 石宗源 1946-2013 Hebei Hui
Song Xiuyan 宋秀岩 1955- Tianjin female
Su Rong 苏荣 1948- Jilin
Sun Chunlan 孙春兰 1950- Hebei female
Sun Dafa 孙大发 1945- Anhui General
Sun Xiaoqun 孙晓群 1944- Hebei
Sun Zhengcai 孙政才 1963- Shandong
Sun Zhongtong 孙忠同 1944- Shandong General
Tian Chengping 田成平 1945- Hebei
Tian Xiusi 田修思 1950- Henan Lt General
Tong Shiping 童世平 1947- Guangdong Vice Admiral
Uyunqimg 乌云其木格 1942- Liaoning female Mongolian
Wang Chen 王晨 1950- Beijing
Wang Dongming 王东明 1956- Liaoning
Wang Gang 王刚 1942- Jilin PC
Wang Guosheng 王国生 1947- Jilin Lt General
Wang Hongju 王鸿举 1945- Chongqing
Wang Huning 王沪宁 1955- Shandong CSEC
Wang Jiarui 王家瑞 1949- Hebei
Wang Jinshan 王金山 1945- Jilin
Wang Jun 王君 1952- Shanxi
Wang Lequan 王乐泉 1944- Shandong PC
Wang Min 王珉 1950- Anhui
Wang Qishan 王岐山 1948- Shanxi PC
Wang Shengjun 王胜俊 1946- Anhui
Wang Taihua 王太华 1945- Jiangxi
Wang Wanbin 王万宾 1949- Shanxi
Wang Xibin 王喜斌 1948- Heilongjiang Lt General
Wang Xudong 王旭东 1946- Jiangsu
Wang Yang 汪洋 1955- Anhui PC
Wang Yi 王毅 1953- Beijing
Wang Zhaoguo 王兆国 1941- Hebei PC
Wang Zhengwei 王正伟 1957- Ningxia Hui
Wei Liqun 魏礼群 1944- Jiangsu
Wei Liucheng 卫留成 1946- Henan
Wen Jiabao 温家宝 1941- Tianjin PSC, PC
Wu Aiying 吴爱英 1951- Shandong female
Wu Bangguo 吴邦国 1941- Anhu PSC, PC
Wu Shengli 吴胜利 1945- Hebei Admiral CMC
Wu Shuangzhan 吴双战 1945- Henan General
Wu Xinxiong 吴新雄 1949- Jiangsu
Xi Jinping 习近平 1953- Shaanxi PSC, PC, CSEC +VCCMC
Xiao Jie 肖捷 1957- Liaoning
Xie Xuren 谢旭人 1947- Zhejiang
Xu Caihou 徐才厚 1943-2015 Liaoning General PC, VCCMC
Xu Guangchun 徐光春 1944- Zhejiang
Xu Qiliang 许其亮 1950- Shandong General CMC
Xu Shaoshi 徐绍史 1951- Zhejiang
Xu Shousheng 徐守盛 1953- Jiangsu
Yang Chonghui 杨崇汇 1945- Sichuan
Yang Chuantang 杨传堂 1954- Shandong
Yang Jiechi 杨洁篪 1950- Shanghai
Yang Jing 杨晶 1953- Neimenggu Mongolian
Yang Yanyin 杨衍银 1947- Shandong female
Yang Yuanyuan 杨元元 1950- Shaanxi
Yin Weimin 尹蔚民 1953- Hebei
Yu Linxiang 喻林祥 1945- Hubei General
Yu Youjun 于幼军 1953- Jiangsu removed Oct 2008
Yu Zhengsheng 俞正声 1945- Zhejiang PC
Yuan Chunqing 袁纯清 1952- Hunan
Zhang Baoshun 张宝顺 1950- Hebei
Zhang Chunxian 张春贤 1953- Henan
Zhang Dejiang 张德江 1946- Liaoning PC
Zhang Gaoli 张高丽 1946- Fujian PC
Zhang Haiyang 张海阳 1949- Hunan Lt General
Zhang Ping 张平 1946- Anhui
Zhang Qingli 张庆黎 1951- Shandong
Zhang Qingwei 张庆伟 1961- Hebei
Zhang Qinsheng 章沁生 1948- Shanxi Lt General
Zhang Wenyue 张文岳 1944- Fujian
Zhang Yang 张阳 1951- Hebei Lt General
Zhang Youxia 张又侠 1950- Shaanxi Lt General
Zhang Yunchuan 张云川 1946- Zhejiang
Zhang Yutai 张玉台 1945- Shandong
Zhang Zuoji 张左己 1945- Heilongjiang
Zhao Hongzhu 赵洪祝 1947- Neimengugu
Zhao Keshi 赵克石 1947- Hebei Lt General
Zhao Leji 赵乐际 1957- Shaanxi
Zhou Bohua 周伯华 1948- Hunan
Zhou Ji 周济 1946- Shanghai
Zhou Qiang 周强 1960- Hubei
Zhou Shengxian 周生贤 1949- Ningxia
Zhou Xiaochuan 周小川 1948- Jiangsu
Zhou Yongkang 周永康 1942- Jiangsu PSC, PC
Zhu Weiqun 朱维群 1947- Jiangsu
Zhu Zhixin 朱之鑫 1949- Zhejiang
Wang Xinxian 王新宪 1954- Shanxi promoted Oct 2008
Yan Rongzhu 焉荣竹 1952- Shandong promoted Oct 2010

candidate members

  1. Wang Xinxian 王新宪
  2. Yan Rongzhu 焉荣竹
  3. Wang Xuejun 王学军
  4. Wang Jianping 王建平
  5. 刘石泉
  6. 杜宇新
  7. 符跃兰 (Li female)
  8. Ma Biao 马飚 (Zhuang)
  9. Wang Guangya 王光亚
  10. 旦科 (Tibetan)
  11. Zhu Xiaodan 朱小丹
  12. Quan Zhezhu 全哲洙 (Korean)
  13. 李玉妹 (female)
  14. 张连珍 (female)
  15. 林左鸣
  16. 罗正富 (Yi)
  17. 罗志军
  18. 郑立中
  19. 赵宪庚
  20. 袁荣祥
  21. 黄建国
  22. 申维辰
  23. 任亚平
  24. 刘慧 (Hui female)
  25. 刘振起
  26. Sun Jianguo 孙建国
  27. 李希
  28. 李买富
  29. 杨刚
  30. 杨松
  31. 余远辉 (Yao)
  32. 余欣荣
  33. 张成寅
  34. 张国清
  35. 张裔炯
  36. 陈存根
  37. Chen Miner 陈敏尔
  38. Nur Bekri 努尔·白克力 (Uygur)
  39. 林军
  40. Luo Huining 骆惠宁
  41. 黄康生 (Bouyei)
  42. Wei Fenghe 魏凤和
  43. 于革胜
  44. Wang Weiguang 王伟光
  45. 艾虎生
  46. 朱发忠
  47. 刘学普 (Tujia)
  48. 刘振来 (Hui)
  49. Sun Jinlong 孙金龙
  50. 苏士亮
  51. 李长印
  52. 岳福洪
  53. 金振吉 (Korean)
  54. 秦银河
  55. 徐一天
  56. 薛延忠
  57. Wang Xiankui 王宪魁
  58. Bayanqolu 巴音朝鲁 (Mongolian)
  59. 叶冬松
  60. 史莲喜 (female)
  61. 刘晓凯 (Hmong)
  62. 吴定富
  63. 张耕
  64. 张基尧
  65. Chen Baosheng 陈宝生
  66. Miao Wei 苗圩
  67. 林明月 (female)
  68. 赵爱明 (female)
  69. Hu Zemin 胡泽君 (female)
  70. 胡振民
  71. Xian Hui 咸辉 (Hui female)
  72. 袁家军
  73. 息中朝
  74. 徐乐江
  75. Xu Fenlin 徐粉林
  76. 黄兴国
  77. Shen Yiqin 谌贻琴 (Bai female)
  78. Wang Yupu 王玉普
  79. Wang Guosheng 王国生
  80. You Quan 尤权
  81. 李金城
  82. 肖钢
  83. 肖亚庆
  84. 何立峰
  85. Zhang Shibo 张仕波
  86. 张晓刚
  87. 金壮龙
  88. 胡晓炼 (female)
  89. Bai Chunli 白春礼 (Manchurian)
  90. 多吉 (Tibetan)
  91. 刘伟
  92. 刘伟平
  93. 刘粤军
  94. 江泽林
  95. 李克 (Zhuang)
  96. 李安东
  97. 冷溶
  98. 陈润儿
  99. Lu Xinshe 鹿心社
  100. 谢和平
  101. Wang Rulin 王儒林
  102. Shi Dahua 石大华
  103. Ye Xiaowen 叶小文
  104. 吉林
  105. 苏树林
  106. 李康 (Zhuang female)
  107. 李崇禧
  108. 杨利伟
  109. 杨焕宁
  110. 张轩 (female)
  111. Chen Zhenggao 陈政高
  112. 武吉海 (Hmong)
  113. 项俊波
  114. 舒晓琴 (female)
  115. 詹文龙
  116. 潘云鹤
  117. 刀林荫 (Dai female)
  118. 王荣
  119. 汤涛
  120. 李纪恒
  121. 宋爱荣 (female)
  122. 张杰
  123. 陈左宁 (female)
  124. 竺延风
  125. 骆琳
  126. Tie Ning 铁凝 (female)
  127. Chu Yimin 褚益民
  128. Cai Yingting 蔡英挺
  129. 邢元敏
  130. 李鸿忠
  131. 陈川平
  132. 梅克保
  133. 曹清
  134. 焦焕成
  135. 雷春美 (She female)
  136. 翟虎渠
  137. 丁一平
  138. 闵维方
  139. 郭树清
  140. Wang Xia 王侠 (female)
  141. Chen Yuan 陈元
  142. 陈德铭
  143. 姜建清
  144. Guo Shengkun 郭声琨
  145. 董万才
  146. 蔡振华
  147. 王明方
  148. 沈素琍 (female)
  149. 张岱梨 (female)
  150. Chen Quanguo 陈全国
  151. 乌兰 (Mongolian female)
  152. 付志方
  153. Xia Baolong 夏宝龙
  154. Wang Anshun 王安顺
  155. 吴显国
  156. 张瑞敏
  157. 赵勇
  158. Li Zhanshu 栗战书
  159. Che Jun 车俊
  160. 蒋洁敏
  161. 王晓初
  162. 刘玉浦
  163. Wang Sanyun 王三运
  164. 殷一璀 (female)
  165. 楼继伟
  166. 刘振亚
  167. Jia Tingan 贾廷安

Central Committee for Discipline Inspection

  • Secretary (1)
  • Deputy Secretary
  • Standing Committee
    • 干以胜, 马馼(女), 王伟, 令狐安, 孙忠同, 杜学芳(女), 李玉赋, 吴玉良, 吴毓萍(女), Qiu Xueqiang 邱学强, 何勇, 张军, 张毅, 张纪南, 张惠新, 屈万祥, 贺国强, 黄树贤, 蔡继华
  • Member
    • 干以胜, 于起龙, 马馼 (女), 马志鹏, 王伟, 王勇, 王为璐, 王正福(苗族), 王立英(女), 王华元, 王华庆, 王寿祥, 王志刚, 王忠民, 王和民, 王俊莲(女), 王洪章, 王冠中, 王莉莉(女), 支树平, 仁青加(藏族), 仇保兴, 勾清明, 巴特尔(蒙古族), 邓天生, 叶青纯, 田力普, 令狐安, 冯寿淼, 冯敏刚, 年福纯, 朱明国(黎族), 朱保成, 刘玉亭, 刘亚洲, 刘建华(女), 刘春良, 刘晓榕, 安立敏(女), 许云昭, 许达哲, 孙忠同, 孙宝树, 孙思敬, 杜鹃(女), 杜学芳(女), 杜恒岩, 李刚, 李熙, 李小雪, 李玉赋, 李立国, 李汉柏(白族), 李延芝(女), 李金章, 李法泉, 李适时, 李洪峰, 李清印, 杨士秋, 杨传升, 杨利民, 杨建亭, 吴玉良, 吴毓萍(女), 邱学强, 何平, 何勇, 沈德咏, 宋育英(女), 张军, 张毅, 张汝成, 张纪南, 张建平, 张研农, 张铁健, 张惠新, Chen Xi 陈希, 陈文清, 陈训秋, 陈际瓦(女), 陈新权, 陈冀平, 邵明立, 邵琪伟, 范印华, 欧泽高(藏族), 尚勇, 金书波, 金道铭(满族), 周英(女), 屈万祥, 项宗西, 赵铁锤, 胡玉敏(女), 段录定, 祝春林, 姚增科, 贺邦靖(女,白族), 贺国强, 袁贵仁, 徐斌, 徐天亮, 徐敬业, 奚国华, 高武生, 郭永平, 郭炎炎, 黄作兴, 黄树贤, 黄殿中, 曹康泰, 符强, 董君舒, 蒋文兰(女), 傅成玉, 傅雯娟(女), 谢伏瞻, 解学智, 解振华, 蔡继华, 臧胜业, 臧献甫, 雒树刚, 翟小衡, 魏家福