16th National Congress of Communist Party of China

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search

16th term National Representative Congress of the Communist Party of China

summary

  • date: 8 Nov 2002 - 14 Nov 2002
  • place: Beijing

sessions

  • Central Committee 1st session: 15 Nov 2002
  • Central Committee 2nd session: 24-26 Feb 2003
  • Central Committee 3rd session: 11-14 Oct 2003
  • Central Committee 4th session: 16-19 Sept 2004
  • Central Committee 5th session: 8-11 Oct 2005
  • Central Committee 6th session: 8-11 Oct 2006
  • Central Committee 7th session: 9-12 Oct 2007

leadership

Central Committee

members

name birth home military rank party position note
Ablet Abdureshit 阿不来提·阿不都热西提 1942- Xinjiang Uyghur
Bai Enpei 白恩培 1946- Shaanxi
Bai Keming 白克明 1943- Shaanxi
Bai Lichen 白立忱 1941- Liaoning Hui
Bai Zhijian 白志健 1948- Hubei
Bo Xilai 薄熙来 1949- Shanxi
Cao Bochun 曹伯纯 1941- Hunan
Cao Gangchuan 曹刚川 1935- Henan General PC, VCCMC
Chai Songyue 柴松岳 1941- Zhejiang
Chang Wanquan 常万全 1949- Henan Maj General
Chen Bingde 陈炳德 1941- Jiangsu General +CMC
Chen Chuankuo 陈传阔 1945- Anhui Lt General
Chen Fujin 陈福今 1941- Yunnan
Chen Jianguo 陈建国 1945- Shandong
Chen Kuiyuan 陈奎元 1941- Liaoning
Chen Liangyu 陈良宇 1946- Zhejiang PC removed Jul 2007
Chen Yunlin 陈云林 1941- Liaoning
Chen Zhili 陈至立 1942- Fujian female
Chi Wanchun 迟万春 1946- Shandong Lt General
Chu Bo 储波 1944- Anhui
Dai Bingguo 戴秉国 1941- Guizhou Tujia
Dai Xianglong 戴相龙 1944- Jiangsu
Deng Changyou 邓昌友 1947- Sichuan Lt General
Doje Cering 多吉才让 1939- Gansu Tibetan
Du Qinglin 杜青林 1946- Jilin
Fu Tinggui 符廷贵 1944- Liaoning Lt General
Gao Siren 高祀仁 1944- Shandong
Ge Zhenfeng 葛振峰 1944- Hebei Lt General
Guo Boxiong 郭伯雄 1942- Shaanxi General PC, VCCMC
Guo Jinlong 郭金龙 1947- Jiangsu
Han Zheng 韩正 1954- Zhejiang
He Guoqiang 贺国强 1943- Hunan PC, CSEC
He Yong 何勇 1940- Hebei CSEC
Hong Hu 洪虎 1940- Anhui
Hu Jintao 胡锦涛 1942- Anhui GS, PSC, PC, VCCMC +CCMC
Hua Jianmin 华建敏 1940- Jiangsu
Huang Huahua 黄华华 1946- Guangdong
Huang Ju 黄菊 1938-2007 Zhejiang PSC, PC died 2 Jun 2007
Huang Qingyi 黄晴宜 1944- Jiangsu female
Huang Zhendong 黄镇东 1941- Jiangsu
Huang Zhiquan 黄智权 1942- Zhejiang
Hui Liangyu 回良玉 1944- Jilin PC Hui
Ismail Amet 司马义·艾买提 1935- Xizang Uyghur
Ji Yunshi 季允石 1945- Jiangsu
Jia Chunwang 贾春旺 1938- Beijing
Jia Qinglin 贾庆林 1940- Hebei PSC, PC
Jia Zhibang 贾治邦 1946- Shaanxi
Jiang Futang 姜福堂 1941- Shandong General
Jin Renqing 金人庆 1944- Jiangsu
Jing Zhiyuan 靖志远 1944- Shandong Lt General +CMC
Legqog 列确 1944- Xizang Tibetan
Lei Mingqiu 雷鸣球 1942- Hunan Lt General
Li Andong 李安东 1946- Shaanxi Lt General
Li Changchun 李长春 1944- Liaoning PSC, PC
Li Changjiang 李长江 1944- Heilongjiang
Li Dezhu 李德洙 1943- Jilin Korean
Li Dongheng 李栋恒 1944- Henan Maj General
Li Ganyuan 李乾元 1942- Henan Lt General
Li Guixian 李贵鲜 1937- Liaoning
Li Jianguo 李建国 1946- Shandong
Li Jinai 李继耐 1942- Shandong General CMC
Li Jinhua 李金华 1943- Jiangsu
Li Keqiang 李克强 1955- Anhui
Li Rongrong 李荣融 1944- Jiangsu
Li Shenglin 李盛霖 1946- Jiangsu
Li Tielin 李铁林 1943- Hunan
Li Yizhong 李毅中 1945- Shanxi
Li Zhaozhuo 李兆焯 1944- Guangxi Zhuang
Li Zhaoxing 李肇星 1940- Shandong
Li Zhilun 李至伦 1942-2007 Liaoning died 28 Apr 2007
Liang Guanglie 梁光烈 1940- Sichuan General CMC
Liao Hui 廖晖 1942- Guangdong
Liao Xilong 廖锡龙 1940- Guizhou General CMC
Liu Dongdong 刘冬冬 1945-2015 Hubei Lt General
Liu Huaqiu 刘华秋 1939- Guangdong
Liu Jing 刘京 1944- Henan
Liu Qi 刘淇 1942- Jiangsu PC
Liu Shutian 刘书田 1940- Shandong General
Liu Yandong 刘延东 1945- Jiangsu female
Liu Yongzhi 刘永治 1944- Henan Lt General
Liu Yunshan 刘云山 1947- Shanxi PC, CSEC
Liu Zhenhua 刘振华 1940- Shandong
Liu Zhenwu 刘镇武 1945- Hunan Lt General
Liu Zhijun 刘志军 1953- Hubei
Lü Fuyuan 吕福源 1945-2004 Heilongjiang died 18 May 2004
Lu Hao 陆浩 1947- Hebei
Lu Yongxiang 路甬祥 1942- Zhejiang
Lu Zhangong 卢展工 1952- Zhejiang
Luo Gan 罗干 1935- Shandong PSC, PC
Luo Qingquan 罗清泉 1945- Hubei
Ma Kai 马凯 1946- Shanghai
Ma Qizhi 马启智 1943- Ningxia Hui
Ma Xiaotian 马晓天 1949- Henan Lt General
Meng Jianzhu 孟建柱 1947- Jiangsu
Meng Jinxi 蒙进喜 1944- Sichuan Lt General
Meng Xuenong 孟学农 1949- Shandong
Mu Xinsheng 牟新生 1943- Shaanxi
Niu Maosheng 钮茂生 1939- Beijing Manchurian
Pu Haiqing 蒲海清 1941- Sichuan
Qian Guoliang 钱国梁 1939- Jiangsu General
Qian Shugen 钱树根 1939- Jiangsu General
Qian Yunlu 钱运录 1944- Hubei
Qiao Qingchen 乔清晨 1939- Henan General +CMC
Raidi 热地 1938- Xizang
Shen Binyi 沈滨义 1944- Zhejiang Vice Admiral
Shi Xiushi 石秀诗 1942- Henan
Shi Yunsheng 石云生 1940- Liaoning Admiral
Shi Zongyuan 石宗源 1946-2013 Hebei Hui
Song Defu 宋德福 1946-2007 Hebei died 13 Sept 2007
Song Fatang 宋法棠 1940- Shandong
Song Zhaosu 宋照肃 1941- Henan
Su Rong 苏荣 1948- Jilin
Sui Mingtai 隋明太 1942- Shandong Lt General
Sun Jiazheng 孙家正 1944- Jiangsu
Sun Zhiqiang 孙志强 Shandong Lt General
Tang Jiaxuan 唐家璇 1938- Jiangsu
Tang Tianbiao 唐天标 1940- Hunan General
Teng Wensheng 滕文生 1940- Hunan
Tian Chengping 田成平 1945- Hebei
Tian Congming 田聪明 1943- Shaanxi
Tian Fengshan 田凤山 1941- Shandong expelled Sept 2004
Uyunqimg 乌云其木格 1942- Liaoning Mongolian female
Wang Chen 王晨 1950- Beijing
Wang Gang 王刚 1942- Jilin APC, CSEC
Wang Guangtao 汪光焘 1943- Anhui
Wang Hongju 王鸿举 1945- Chongqing
Wang Huning 王沪宁 1955- Shandong
Wang Jianmin 王建民 1942- Hebei Lt General
Wang Jinshan 王金山 1945- Jilin
Wang Lequan 王乐泉 1944- Shandong PC
Wang Qishan 王岐山 1948- Shanxi
Wang Shengjun 王胜俊 1946- Anhui
Wang Shucheng 汪恕诚 1941- Jiangsu
Wang Taihua 王太华 1945- Jiangxi
Wang Yunkun 王云坤 1942- Jiangsu
Wang Yunlong 王云龙 1945- Shanxi
Wang Xiaofeng 汪啸风 1944- Hunan
Wang Xudong 王旭东 1946- Jiangsu
Wang Zhaoguo 王兆国 1941- Hebei PC
Wang Zhongfu 王众孚 1941- Hunan
Wei Liqun 魏礼群 1944- Jiangsu
Wen Jiabao 温家宝 1942- Tianjin PSC, PC
Wen Shizhen 闻世震 1940- Liaoning
Wen Zongren 温宗仁 1940-2008 Anhui General
Wu Bangguo 吴邦国 1941- Anhui PSC, PC
Wu Guanzheng 吴官正 1938- Jiangsu PSC, PC
Wu Shuangzhan 吴双战 1945- Henan Lt General
Wu Yi 吴仪 1938- Hubei PC female
Xi Jinping 习近平 1953- Shaanxi
Xiang Huaicheng 项怀诚 1939- Jiangsu
Xiao Yang 肖扬 1938- Guangdong
Xie Zhenhua 解振华 1949- Tianjin
Xu Caihou 徐才厚 1943-2015 Liaoning General CSEC, CMC +VCCMC
Xu Guangchun 徐光春 1944- Zhejiang
Xu Guanhua 徐冠华 1941- Shanghai
Xu Kuangdi 徐匡迪 1937- Zhejiang
Xu Qiliang 许其亮 1950- Shandong Lt General
Xu Rongkai 徐荣凯 1942- Chongqing
Xu Yongyue 许永跃 1942- Henan
Xu Youfang 徐有芳 1939- Anhui
Yan Haiwang 阎海旺 1939- Henan
Yang Deqing 杨德清 1942- Hubei Lt General
Yang Huaiqing 杨怀庆 1939-2012 Shandong Admiral
Yang Yuanyuan 杨元元 1950- Shaanxi
Yang Zhengwu 杨正午 1941- Hunan Tujia
Yu Yunyao 虞云耀 1941- Jiangsu
Yu Zhengsheng 俞正声 1945- Zhejiang PC
Yuan Weimin 袁伟民 1939- Jiangsu
Zeng Peiyan 曾培炎 1938- Zhejiang PC
Zeng Qinghong 曾庆红 1939- Jiangxi PSC, PC, CSEC
Zhang Chunxian 张春贤 1953- Henan
Zhang Dejiang 张德江 1946- Liaoning PC
Zhang Delin 张德邻 1939- Beijing
Zhang Fusen 张福森 1940- Beijing
Zhang Gaoli 张高丽 1946- Fujian
Zhang Junju 张俊九 1940- Anhui
Zhang Lichang 张立昌 1939-2008 Hebei PC
Zhang Qingli 张庆黎 1951- Shandong
Zhang Qingwei 张庆伟 1961- Hebei
Zhang Wenkang 张文康 1940- Shanghai
Zhang Wenyue 张文岳 1944- Fujian
Zhang Weiqing 张维庆 1944- Shaanxi
Zhang Xuezhong 张学忠 1943- Gansu
Zhang Yunchuan 张云川 1946- Zhejiang
Zhang Yutai 张玉台 1945- Shandong
Zhang Zhongwei 张中伟 1942- Sichuan
Zhang Zuoji 张左己 1945- Heilongjiang
Zhao Keming 赵可铭 1942- Hubei Lt General
Zhao Leji 赵乐际 1957- Shaanxi
Zhao Qizheng 赵启正 1940- Beijing
Zheng Silin 郑斯林 1940- Jiangsu
Zheng Wantong 郑万通 1941- Tianjin
Zhou Qiang 周强 1960- Hubei
Zhou Shengtao 周声涛 1944- Jiangsu
Zhou Xiaochuan 周小川 1948- Jiangsu
Zhou Yongkang 周永康 1942- Jiangsu PC, CSEC
Zhou Yuqi 周遇奇 1944- Hunan Lt General
Zhu Qi 朱启 1942- Yunnan Lt General
Ashat Kerimbay 艾斯海提·克里木拜 1947- Xinjiang Kazakh. promoted Sept 2004
Wang Zhengwei 王正伟 1957- Ningxia Hui. promoted Sept 2004
Zhu Zuliang 朱祖良 1945- Jiangsu promoted Oct 2006
Du Xuefang 杜学芳 1949- Hebei female. promoted Oct 2006
Yang Chuantang 杨传堂 1954- Shandong promoted Oct 2006
Qiu Yanhan 邱衍汉 1944- Hubei Lt General promoted Oct 2006

candidate members

  1. Ashat Kerimbay 艾斯海提·克里木拜 (Kazakh)
  2. Wang Zhengwei 王正伟 (Hui)
  3. Zhu Zuliang 朱祖良
  4. Du Xuefang 杜学芳 (female)
  5. Yang Chuantang 杨传堂
  6. Qiu Yanhan 邱衍汉
  7. Zheng Lizhong 郑立中
  8. Wang Jun 王君
  9. Zhu Zhixin 朱之鑫
  10. Quan Zhezhu 全哲洙 (Korean)
  11. 杨利民
  12. 张华祝
  13. 黄瑶 (Bouyei)
  14. 彭祖意 (Yao)
  15. 翟虎渠
  16. 王侠 (female)
  17. 支树平
  18. 刘泽民
  19. 刘德旺
  20. 杨晶 (Mongolian)
  21. Song Xiuyan 宋秀岩 (female)
  22. Zhang Baoshun 张宝顺
  23. 胡永柱
  24. 姜大明
  25. 高中兴
  26. 郭庚茂
  27. 黄选平 (Hui)
  28. 符桂花 (Li female)
  29. 管国忠 (Dai)
  30. 石玉珍 (Hmong female)
  31. Bai Chunli 白春礼 (Manchurian)
  32. 向巴平措 (Tibetan)
  33. 刘奇葆
  34. 孙淑义
  35. 杜宇新
  36. 李景田 (Manchurian)
  37. 杨永茂
  38. 吴玉谦
  39. 张孝忠
  40. 陈希明 (female)
  41. 林明月 (female)
  42. 林树森
  43. 罗正富 (Yi)
  44. 岳福洪
  45. 胡彪
  46. 袁纯清
  47. 梁保华
  48. 温熙森
  49. 白景富
  50. 乔传秀 (female)
  51. 刘石泉
  52. 李克 (Zhuang)
  53. 李春城
  54. 杨永良
  55. Zhang Ping 张平
  56. 张行湘
  57. 陈训秋
  58. 罗保铭
  59. 周生贤
  60. 袁守芳
  61. 聂卫国
  62. 栗战书
  63. 徐守盛
  64. 马之庚
  65. 王明方
  66. 仁青加 (Tibetan)
  67. 龙新民
  68. Ismail Tiliwaldi 司马义·铁力瓦尔地 (Uyghyr)
  69. 朱发忠
  70. 刘鹏
  71. 孙淦
  72. 李长印
  73. 吴启迪 (female)
  74. 吴新雄
  75. 宋爱荣 (female)
  76. Fan Changlong 范长龙
  77. 岳喜翠 (female)
  78. 黄兴国
  79. 曹建明
  80. 谢企华 (female)
  81. 裴怀亮
  82. 刘云耕
  83. Sun Zhongtong 孙忠同
  84. 杜世成 (removed Apr 2007)
  85. 李成玉 (Hui)
  86. Shen Yueyue 沈跃跃 (female)
  87. Zhang Wenyue 张文岳
  88. 欧广源
  89. 欧泽高 (Tibetan)
  90. Xia Baolong 夏宝龙
  91. 息中朝
  92. 蒋文兰 (female)
  93. 谢旭人
  94. 薛延忠
  95. 王谦
  96. 叶小文
  97. 朱成友
  98. 李纪恒
  99. 吴爱英 (female)
  100. 吴铨叙
  101. 闵维方
  102. 姜异康
  103. 王三运
  104. 刘玠
  105. 吴定富
  106. 張黎
  107. 竺延风
  108. 奚国华
  109. 郭声琨
  110. 丁一平
  111. 刘明康
  112. 陈绍基
  113. 周同战
  114. 卫留成
  115. Li Yuanchao 李源潮
  116. 尚福林
  117. 姜建清
  118. 潘云鹤
  119. 马富才
  120. 王正福 (Hmong)
  121. 朱文泉
  122. 孙春兰 (female)
  123. 林左鸣
  124. 王家瑞
  125. 吕祖善
  126. 刘玉浦
  127. 刘粤军
  128. 李鸿忠
  129. Yang Jiechi 杨洁篪
  130. 秦光荣
  131. 陶建幸
  132. 王明权
  133. 石大华
  134. 史莲喜 (female)
  135. 黄洁夫
  136. 舒晓琴 (female)
  137. 苏新添
  138. 张轩 (female)
  139. 杜德印
  140. 殷一璀 (female)
  141. Wang Yang 汪洋
  142. 铁凝 (female)
  143. Qiu Xueqiang 邱学强
  144. 张瑞敏
  145. 李志坚
  146. 吉炳轩
  147. Zhang Dingfa 张定发 (died 14 Dec 2006)
  148. 强卫
  149. 熊光楷
  150. Ling Jihua 令计划
  151. 散襄军
  152. 许志功
  153. 陈元
  154. 邓朴方
  155. 苏树林
  156. 黄丽满 (female)
  157. 王洛林
  158. 由喜贵

Central Committee for Discipline Inspection