15th National Congress of Communist Party of China

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search

15th term National Representative Congress of the Communist Party of China

summary

  • date: 12 Sept 1997 - 18 Sept 1997
  • place: Beijing

sessions

  • Central Committee 1st session: 19 Sept 1997
  • Central Committee 2nd session: 25-26 Feb 1998
  • Central Committee 3rd session: 12-14 Oct 1998
  • Central Committee 4th session: 19-22 Sept 1999
  • Central Committee 5th session: 9-11 Oct 2000
  • Central Committee 6th session: 24-26 Sept 2001
  • Central Committee 7th session: 3-5 Nov 2002

leadership

Central Committee

members

name birth home military rank party position note
Ablet Abdureshit 阿不来提·阿不都热西提 1942- Xinjiang Uyghur
Bai Enpei 白恩培 1946- Shaanxi
Bai Lichen 白立忱 1941- Liaoning Hui
Bao Xuding 包叙定 1939- Jiangsu
Cao Bochun 曹伯纯 1941- Hunan
Cao Gangchuan 曹刚川 1935- Henan Lt General +CMC
Chai Songyue 柴松岳 1941- Zhejiang
Chen Bangzhu 陈邦柱 1934- Jiangxi
Chen Bingde 陈炳德 1941- Jiangsu Lt General
Chen Guangyi 陈光毅 1933- Fujian
Chen Huanyou 陈焕友 1934- Jiangsu
Chen Kuiyuan 陈奎元 1941- Liaoning
Chen Mingyi 陈明义 1940- Fujian
Chen Yaobang 陈耀邦 1935- Guangdong
Chen Yunlin 陈云林 1941- Liaoning
Chen Zhili 陈至立 1942- Fujian female
Cheng Andong 程安东 1936- Anhui
Cheng Weigao 程维高 1933-2010 Jiangsu
Chi Haotian 迟浩田 1929- Shandong General PC, VCCMC
Dai Bingguo 戴秉国 1941- Guizhou Tujia
Dai Xianglong 戴相龙 1944- Jiangsu
Ding Guangen 丁关根 1929-2012 Jiangsu PC, CSEC
Ding Wenchang 丁文昌 1933- Anhui General
Doje Cering 多吉才让 1939- Gansu Tibetan
Du Qinglin 杜青林 1946- Jilin
Du Tiehuan 杜铁环 1938- Liaoning Lt General
Fang Zuqi 方祖岐 1935- Jiangsu Lt General
Fu Quanyou 傅全有 1930- Shanxi General CMC
Fu Zhihuan 傅志寰 1938- Liaoning
Gao Yan 高严 1942- Jilin
Gu Xiulian 顾秀莲 1936- Jiangsu female
Gui Shiyong 桂世镛 1935-2003 Zhejiang
Guo Boxiong 郭伯雄 1942- Shaanxi Lt General +CMC
Guo Dongpo 郭东坡 1937- Zhejiang
Guo Chaoren 郭超人 1934-2000 Hubei died 15 Jun 2000
Han Zhubin 韩杼滨 1932- Heilongjiang
Hao Jianxiu 郝建秀 1935- Shandong female
He Chunlin 何椿霖 1933- Jiangsu
He Guoqiang 贺国强 1943- Hunan
He Yong 何勇 1940- Hebei
Hong Hu 洪虎 1940- Anhui
Hu Fuguo 胡富国 1937- Shanxi
Hu Jintao 胡锦涛 1942- Anhui PSC, PC, CSEC +VCCMC
Hua Guofeng 华国锋 1921-2008 Shanxi
Huang Ju 黄菊 1938-2007 Zhejiang PC
Huang Qizao 黄启璪 1933-2000 Chongqing female. died Dec 2000
Huang Zhendong 黄镇东 1941- Jiangsu
Hui Liangyu 回良玉 1944- Jilin Hui
Ismail Amet 司马义·艾买提 1935- Xizang Uyghur
Jia Chunwang 贾春旺 1938- Beijing
Jia Qinglin 贾庆林 1940- Hebei PC
Jia Zhijie 贾志杰 1935- Jilin
Jiang Chunyun 姜春云 1930- Shandong PC
Jiang Enzhu 姜恩柱 1938- Jiangsu
Jiang Futang 姜福堂 1941- Shandong Lt General
Jiang Zemin 江泽民 1926- Jiangsu GS, PSC, PC, CCMC
Jiang Zhuping 蒋祝平 1937- Jiangsu
Lei Mingqiu 雷鸣球 1942- Hunan Lt General
Li Changchun 李长春 1944- Liaoning PC
Li Chunting 李春亭 1936- Shandong
Li Dezhu 李德洙 1943- Jilin Korean
Li Guixian 李贵鲜 1937- Liaoning
Li Jianguo 李建国 1946- Shandong
Li Jinai 李继耐 1942- Shandong Lt General
Li Jinhua 李金华 1943- Jiangsu
Li Keqiang 李克强 1955- Anhui
Li Lanqing 李岚清 1932- Jiangsu PSC, PC
Li Lianghui 李良辉 1940- Hebei Maj General
Li Peng 李鹏 1928- Hubei PSC, PC
Li Ruihuan 李瑞环 1934- Tianjin PSC, PC
Li Shenglin 李盛霖 1946- Jiangsu
Li Tieying 李铁映 1936- Hunan PC
Li Xinliang 李新良 1936- Shandong Lt General
Li Zemin 李泽民 1934- Sichuan
Li Zhaozhuo 李兆焯 1944- Guangxi Zhuang
Liang Guanglie 梁光烈 1940- Sichuan Lt General
Liao Hui 廖晖 1942- Guangdong
Liao Xilong 廖锡龙 1940- Guizhou Lt General
Lin Liyun 林丽韫 1933- Fujian female
Linghu An 令狐安 1946- Shanxi
Liu Fangren 刘方仁 1936- Shaanxi
Liu Huaqiu 刘华秋 1939- Guangdong
Liu Jianfeng 刘剑锋 1936- Hebei
Liu Jiang 刘江 1940- Beijing
Liu Jingsong 刘精松 1933- Hubei General
Liu Jiyuan 刘纪原 1933- Shanxi
Liu Mingzu 刘明祖 1936- Shandong
Liu Qi 刘淇 1942- Jiangsu
Liu Shunyao 刘顺尧 1939-2002 Shandong Lt General
Liu Shutian 刘书田 1940- Shandong Lt General
Liu Yunshan 刘云山 1947- Shanxi
Liu Zhongde 刘忠德 1933-2012 Jilin
Liu Zhongli 刘仲藜 1934- Zhejiang
Lu Rongjing 卢荣景 1933- Anhui
Lu Ruihua 卢瑞华 1938- Guangdong
Lu Yongxiang 路甬祥 1942- Zhejiang
Luo Gan 罗干 1935- Shandong PC, CSEC
Ma Zhongchen 马忠臣 1936- Shandong
Mao Rubai 毛如柏 1938- Jiangsu
Ni Zhifu 倪志福 1933-2013 Jiangsu
Niu Maosheng 钮茂生 1939- Beijing Manchurian
Peng Peiyun 彭珮云 1929- Hunan female
Pu Haiqing 蒲海清 1941- Sichuan
Qian Guoliang 钱国梁 1939- Jiangsu Lt General
Qian Qichen 钱其琛 1928- Shanghai PC
Qian Shugen 钱树根 1939- Jiangsu Lt General
Raidi 热地 1938- Xizang
Shao Huaze 邵华泽 1933- Zhejiang
Sheng Huaren 盛华仁 1935- Jiangsu
Shi Yunsheng 石云生 1940- Liaoning Vice Admiral
Shu Huiguo 舒惠国 1938- Jiangxi
Shu Shengyou 舒圣佑 1936- Jiangxi
Song Baorui 宋宝瑞 1937- Beijing
Song Defu 宋德福 1946-2007 Hebei
Song Jian 宋健 1931- Shandong
Song Ruixiang 宋瑞祥 1939- Jiangsu
Sui Mingtai 隋明太 1942- Shandong Lt General
Sun Jiazheng 孙家正 1944- Jiangsu
Sun Wensheng 孙文盛 1942- Shandong
Sun Ying 孙英 1936- Tianjin
Tang Jiaxuan 唐家璇 1938- Jiangsu
Tang Tianbiao 唐天标 1940- Hunan General
Tao Bojun 陶伯钧 1936-2009 Jilin Lt General
Tao Siju 陶驷驹 1935-2016 Jiangsu
Teng Wensheng 滕文生 1940- Hunan
Tian Chengping 田成平 1945- Hebei
Tian Fengshan 田凤山 1941- Shandong
Tian Jiyun 田纪云 1929- Shandong PC
Wang Ke 王克 1931- Jiangsu General CMC
Wang Lequan 王乐泉 1944- Shandong
Wang Luolin 王洛林 1938- Hubei
Wang Maolin 王茂林 1934- Jiangsu
Wang Maorun 王茂润 1936-2008 Shandong Lt General
Wang Mengkui 王夢奎 1938- Henan
Wang Ruilin 王瑞林 1930- Shandong General CMC
Wang Xiaofeng 汪啸风 1944- Hunan
Wang Yunkun 王云坤 1942- Jiangsu
Wang Zhaoguo 王兆国 1941- Hebei
Wang Zhongyu 王忠禹 1933- Jilin
Wei Fulin 隗福临 1938- Liaoning Lt General Manchurian
Wei Jianxing 尉健行 1931- Zhejiang PSC, PC, CSEC
Wen Jiabao 温家宝 1942- Tianjin PC, CSEC
Wen Shizhen 闻世震 1940- Liaoning
Wen Zongren 溫宗仁 1940-2008 Anhui Lt General
Wu Bangguo 吴邦国 1941- Anhui PC
Wu Guanzheng 吴官正 1938- Jiangsu
Wu Jichuan 吴基传 1937- Hunan
Wu Shaozu 伍绍祖 1939-2012 Hunan Maj General
Wu Yi 吴仪 1938- Hubei APC female
Wu Yixia 吴亦侠 1943-1998 Shandong died Sept 1998
Xiang Huaicheng 项怀诚 1939- Jiangsu
Xiao Yang 肖扬 1938- Guangdong
Xie Fei 谢非 1932-1999 Guangdong PC died 27 Oct 1999
Xie Shijie 谢世杰 1934- Sichuan
Xing Shizhong 邢世忠 1938- Shandong Lt General
Xu Caihou 徐才厚 1943-2015 Liaoning Lt General +CMC
Xu Kuangdi 徐匡迪 1937- Zhejiang
Xu Yongqing 徐永清 1938- ZHejiang Lt General
Xu Youfang 徐有芳 1939- Anhui
Yan Haiwang 阎海旺 1939- Henan
Yang Guoliang 杨国梁 1938- Hebei Lt General
Yang Guoping 杨国屏 1934- Hubei Lt General
Yang Huaiqing 杨怀庆 1939-2012 Shandong Vice Admiral
Yang Zhengwu 杨正午 1941- Hunan Tujia
Ye Liansong 叶连松 1935- Shandong
Yu Yongbo 于永波 1931- Liaoning General CMC Manchurian
Yu Zhengsheng 俞正声 1945- Zhejiang
Yun Bulong 云布龙 1937-2000 Neimenggu Mongolian. died 12 Jun 2000
Zeng Peiyan 曾培炎 1938- Zhejiang
Zeng Qinghong 曾庆红 1939- Jiangxi APC, CSEC
Zhang Dejiang 张德江 1946- Liaoning
Zhang Delin 张德邻 1939- Beijing
Zhang Dinghua 张丁华 1933- Henan
Zhang Fusen 张福森 1940- Beijing
Zhang Gong 张工 1935- Shanxi Lt General
Zhang Guoguang 张国光 1945- Liaoning
Zhang Junju 张俊九 1940- Anhui
Zhang Lichang 张立昌 1939-2008 Hebei
Zhang Ciqing 张思卿 1932- Henan
Zhang Wannian 张万年 1928-2015 Shandong General PC, CSEC, VCCMC
Zhang Weiqing 张维庆 1944- Shaanxi
Zhang Wenkang 张文康 1940- Shanghai
Zhang Wenyue 张文岳 1944- Fujian
Zhang Zhijian 张志坚 1934- Shanxi Lt General
Zheng Bijian 郑必坚 1932- Sichuan
Zheng Silin 郑斯林 1940- Jiangsu
Zhou Guangzhao 周光召 1929- Hunan
Zhou Kunren 周坤仁 1937- JIangsu Vice Admiral
Zhou Yongkang 周永康 1942- Jiangsu
Zhou Ziyu 周子玉 1935- Hebei General
Zhu Lilan 朱丽兰 1935- Zhejiang female
Zhu Rongji 朱镕基 1928- Anhui PSC, PC
Zhu Yuli 朱育理 1934- Jiangsu
Ou Zegao 欧泽高 1947- Sichuan Tibetan. promoted Oct 1998
Yue Haiyan 岳海岩 1937-2005 Liaoning Vice Admiral promoted Oct 2000
Huang Zhiquan 黄智权 1942- Zhejiang promoted Oct 2000
Wang Zhengfu 王正福 1947- Guizhou Hmong. promoted Oct 2000
Tang Honggao 汤洪高 1939- Shandong promoted Sept 2001

candidate members (incomplete)

  1. Ou Zegao 欧泽高 (Tibetan)
  2. Yue Haiyan 岳海岩
  3. Huang Zhiquan 黄智权
  4. Wang Zhengfu 王正福 (Hmong)
  5. Shi Zhaobin 石兆彬 (removed Sept 2001)
  6. Tang Honggao 汤洪高
  7. 杨健强(白族)
  8. 高祀仁
  9. 储波
  10. 蔡长松
  11. 赵金铎(满族)
  12. 桑结加(藏族)
  13. 黄寅逵
  14. 乌云其木格(女,蒙古族)
  15. 任启兴、苏荣、张华祝、陆浩
  16. 郭金龙
  17. 管国忠(傣族)
  18. 王学萍(黎族)
  19. 艾斯海提·克里木拜(哈萨克族)
  20. 石玉珍(女,苗族)
  21. 张定发
  22. 贾治邦
  23. 黄瑤(布依族)
  24. 龚谷成、葛东升
  25. 马庆生(回族)
  26. 王占、王广宪
  27. 全哲洙(朝鲜族)、刘镇武、周声涛、胡永柱
  28. 石宗源(回族)、吕飞杰、刘泽民、吴玉谦
  29. 张宝明、钱冠林、高宜新、王武龙、王建民
  30. 许运鸿(1999年9月撤銷職務)
  31. 李元正、季允石、房凤友
  32. 秦玉琴(女)
  33. 王云龙、杨永良、宋照肃、张祥林、范钦臣、崔林涛
  34. 王启人(2001年7月逝世)
  35. 王启民
  36. 列确(藏族)
  37. 许其亮
  38. 孙春兰(女)、李清林
  39. 李嘉廷(彝族,2001年9月撤銷職務)
  40. 陈建国、秦光荣、高中兴
  41. 谢企华(女)
  42. 丹增(藏族)
  43. 朱成友、刘振华、沈宾义
  44. 宋秀岩(女)
  45. 梁国庆
  46. 王金山、孙淑义、李乾元、赵忠贤
  47. 徐自强、石万鹏、陈佳洱、牛绍尧
  48. 杨晓堂、宋法棠
  49. 巴特爾(蒙古族)
  50. 李肇星、李毅中、袁守芳
  51. 聂卫国、黄洁夫、陈良宇
  52. 陈梅芳(女)
  53. 徐鹏航(2000年10月撤銷職務)
  54. 卢展工
  55. 刘玠
  56. 刘廷焕、许永跃
  57. 李克(壮族)
  58. 王如珍(女)
  59. 钱运录、黄晴宜(女)
  60. 刘海燕、吴爱英(女)
  61. 倪润峰、于珍、孟建柱、高昌礼
  62. 白春礼(满族)
  63. 陈玉杰(女)
  64. 岳喜翠(女)
  65. 李纪恒、吴铨叙
  66. 克尤木·巴吾东(維吾爾族)
  67. 乔传秀(女)
  68. 杜宇新
  69. 栾恩杰(满族)
  70. 熊光楷
  71. 罗保铭
  72. 韩桂芝(女)
  73. 吴光宇
  74. 金银焕(女)
  75. 贾军、郭树言、缪合林、黄华华、金人庆
  76. 李国安、吴贻弓、李志坚
  77. 武连元(回族)
  78. 夏宝龙、王旭东、陶建幸
  79. 苏新添、欧广源
  80. 沈跃跃(女)
  81. 王太华、周正庆、裴怀亮
  82. 张高丽
  83. 王春正
  84. 马启智(回族)、王刚
  85. 厉有为、吴金印、王太岚
  86. 王岐山
  87. 由喜贵
  88. 刘延东(女)
  89. 王雪冰(2002年11月撤銷職務)
  90. 袁伟民
  91. 邓朴方
  92. 习近平

Central Committee for Discipline Inspection