14th National Congress of Communist Party of China

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search

14th term National Representative Congress of the Communist Party of China

summary

  • date: 12 Oct 1992 - 18 Oct 1992
  • place: Beijing

sessions

  • Central Committee 1st session: 19 Oct 1992
  • Central Committee 2nd session: 5-7 Mar 1993
  • Central Committee 3rd session: 11-14 Nov 1993
  • Central Committee 4th session: 25-28 Sept 1994
  • Central Committee 5th session: 25-28 Sept 1995
  • Central Committee 6th session: 7-10 Oct 1996
  • Central Committee 7th session: 6-9 Sept 1997

leadership

Central Committee

members

name birth home military rank party position note
Ai Zhisheng 艾知生 1928-1997 Hubei died 20 Jul 1997
Bai Lichen 白立忱 1941- Liaoning Hui
Bai Qingcai 白清才 1932- Shanxi
Cao Pengsheng 曹芃生 1930- Hebei Lt General
Cao Shuangming 曹双明 1929- Henan Lt General
Chen Bangzhu 陈邦柱 1934- Jiangxi
Chen Guangyi 陈光毅 1933- Fujian
Chen Huanyou 陈焕友 1934- Jiangsu
Chen Jinhua 陈锦华 1929-2016 Anhui
Chen Junsheng 陈俊生 1927-2002 Heilongjian
Chen Kuiyuan 陈奎元 1941- Liaoning
Chen Minzhang 陈敏章 1931-1999 Zhejiang
Chen Muhua 陈慕华 1921-2011 Zhejiang female
Chen Xitong 陈希同 1930-2013 Sichuan PC removed Sept 1995
Chen Yuying 陈玉英 1933- Jiangsu female
Cheng Kejie 成克杰 1933-2000 Guangxi Zhuang
Cheng Weigao 程维高 1933-2010 Jiangsu
Chi Haotian 迟浩田 1929- Shandong General CMC +VCCMC
Cui Naifu 崔乃夫 1928- Hebei
Deng Hongxun 邓鸿勋 1931- Jiangsu
Ding Guangen 丁关根 1929-2012 Jiangsu PC, CSEC
Ding Henggao 丁衡高 1931- Jiangsu Lt General
Ding Wenchang 丁文昌 1933- Anhui Lt General
Doje Cering 多吉才让 1939- Gansu Tibetan
Fu Quanyou 傅全有 1930- Shanxi Lt General CMC
Fu Xishou 傅锡寿 1931-2015 Beijing
Gao Dezhan 高德占 1932- Shandong
Gao Tianzheng 高天正 1931- Lt General
Gao Yan 高严 1942- Jilin
Ge Hongsheng 葛洪升 1931- Shandong
Gu Hui 固辉 1930-2013 Liaoning Lt General
Gu Jinchi 顾金池 1932-2009 Hebei
Gu Shanqing 谷善庆 1931- Liaoning Lt General
Gu Xiulian 顾秀莲 1936- Jiangsu female
Guan Guangfu 关广富 1931-2016 Heilongjiang Manchurian
Guo Chaoren 郭超人 1934-2000 Hubei
Guo Zhenqian 郭振乾 1933- Henan
Han Zhubin 韩杼滨 1932- Heilongjiang
Hao Jianxiu 郝建秀 1935- Shandong female
He Chunlin 何椿霖 1933- Jiangsu
He Guangyuan 何光远 1930- Hebei
He Zhiqiang 和志强 1934-2007 Yunnan Nakhi
He Zhukang 何竹康 1932- Jiangsu
Hou Jie 侯捷 1931-2000 Hebei
Hou Zongbin 侯宗宾 1929- Hebei
Hu Fuguo 胡富国 1937- Shanxi
Hu Jintao 胡锦涛 1942- Anhui PSC, PC, CSEC
Hu Ping 胡平 1930- Zhejiang
Hu Qili 胡启立 1929- Shaanxi
Hua Guofeng 华国锋 1921-2008 Shanxi
Huang Huang 黄璜 1933- Jiangsu
Huang Ju 黄菊 1938-2007 Zhejiang +PC
Huang Qizao 黄启璪 1933-2000 Chongqing female
Huang Zhendong 黄镇东 1941- Jiangsu
Ismail Amet 司马义·艾买提 1935- Xinjiang Uyghur
Jia Chunwang 贾春旺 1938- Beijing
Jia Qinglin 贾庆林 1940- Hebei
Jia Zhijie 贾志杰 1935- Jilin
Jiang Chunyun 姜春云 1930- Shandong PC +CSEC
Jiang Minkuan 蒋民宽 1930-2012 Jiangsu
Jiang Xinxiong 蒋心雄 1931- Zhejiang
Jiang Zemin 江泽民 1926- Jiangsu GS, PSC, PC, CCMC
Jiang Zhuping 蒋祝平 1937- Jiangsu
Lei Mingqiu 雷鸣球 1942- Hunan Maj General
Li Boyong 李伯勇 1932- Tianjin
Li Changchun 李长春 1944- Liaoning
Li Dezhu 李德洙 1943- Jilin Korean
Li Guixian 李贵鲜 1937- Liaoning
Li Jijun 李际均 1934- Jilin Lt General
Li Jing 李景 1930- Shandong Vice Admiral
Li Jiulong 李九龙 1929-2003 Hebei Lt General
Li Laizhu 李来柱 1932- Shandong Lt General
Li Lanqing 李岚清 1932- Jiangsu PC
Li Peng 李鹏 1928- Hubei PSC, PC
Li Qiyan 李其炎 1938- Shandong
Li Ruihuan 李瑞环 1934- Tianjin PSC, PC
Li Tieying 李铁映 1936- Hunan PC
Li Wenqing 李文卿 1930-2009 Jiangsu Lt General
Li Xilin 李希林 1930- Hebei Lt General
Li Zemin 李泽民 1934- Sichuan
Liang Dongcai 梁栋材 1932- Guangdong
Liao Hui 廖晖 1942- Guangdong
Lin Liyun 林丽韫 1933- Fujian female
Liu Anyuan 刘安元 1927-2001 Shandong Lt General
Liu Huaqing 刘华清 1916-2011 Hubei General PSC, PC, VCCMC
Liu Jianfeng 刘剑锋 1936- Hebei
Liu Jingsong 刘精松 1933- Hubei Lt General
Liu Jiyuan 刘纪原 1933- Shanxi
Liu Zhengwei 刘正威 1930-2012 Henan
Liu Zhongde 刘忠德 1933-2012 Jilin
Liu Zhongli 刘仲藜 1934- Zhejiang
Liu Zhongyi 刘中一 1930- Hubei
Lü Feng 吕枫 1927- Hebei
Lü Peijian 吕培俭 1928- Jiangsu
Lu Ping 鲁平 1927-2015 Sichuan
Lu Rongjing 卢荣景 1933- Anhui
Lu Yongxiang 路甬祥 1942- Zhejiang
Luo Gan 罗干 1935- Shandong
Mao Zhiyong 毛致用 1929- Hunan
Ni Zhifu 倪志福 1933-2013 Jiangsu
Peng Peiyun 彭珮云 1929- Hunan female
Pu Chaozhu 普朝柱 1929-2002 Yunnan
Qi Huaiyuan 齐怀远 1930- Hubei
Qi Yuanjing 戚元靖 1929-1994 Hubei
Qian Qichen 钱其琛 1928- Shanghai PC
Qian Zhengying 钱正英 1923- Zhejiang female
Qiao Shi 乔石 1924-2015 Zhejiang PSC, PC
Quan Shuren 全树仁 1930-2008 Liaoning
Raidi 热地 1938- Xizang Tibetan
Ren Jianxin 任建新 1925- Shanxi CSEC
Ruan Chongwu 阮崇武 1933- Hebei
Shao Huaze 邵华泽 1933- Zhejiang
Shao Qihui 邵奇惠 1934- Jiangsu
Shen Daren 沈达人 1928- Jiangsu
Shi Yuxiao 史玉孝 1933-2005 Shaanxi Lt General
Song Defu 宋德福 1946-2007 Hebei
Song Hanliang 宋汉良 1934-2000 Zhejiang
Song Jian 宋健 1931- Shandong
Song Keda 宋克达 1928-1995 Jiangsu Lt General
Song Qingwei 宋清渭 1929- Shandong Lt General
Sun Weiben 孙维本 1928- Liaoning
Tan Shaowen 谭绍文 1929-1993 Sichuan PC died 3 Feb 1993
Tao Siju 陶驷驹 1935-2016 Jiangsu
Tian Jiyun 田纪云 1929- Shandong PC
Tian Zengpei 田曾佩 1930- Hebei
Tomur Dawamat 铁木尔·达瓦买提 1927- Xinjiang Uyghur
Tong Baocun 佟宝存 1933- Hebei Lt General
Wang Chaowen 王朝文 1930- Guizhou Hmong
Wang Chengbin 王成斌 1928 Shandong Lt General
Wang Hai 王海 1926- Shandong General
Wang Hanbin 王汉斌 1925- Fujian APC
Wang Jiamiu 汪家鏐 1929- Zhejiang female
Wang Ke 王克 1931- Jiangsu Lt General +CMC
Wang Maolin 王茂林 1934- Jiangsu
Wang Qun 王群 1926- Hubei
Wang Ruilin 王瑞林 1930- Shandong Lt General +CMC
Wang Senhao 王森浩 1933- Zhejiang
Wang Tao 王涛 1931- Hebei
Wang Weicheng 王维澄 1929- Zhejiang
Wang Zhaoguo 王兆国 1941- Hebei
Wang Zhongyu 王忠禹 1933- Jilin
Wei Jianxing 尉健行 1931- Zhejiang PC, CSEC
Wei Jinshan 魏金山 1927- Shandong Vice Admiral
Wen Jiabao 温家宝 1942- Tianjin APC, CSEC
Wu Bangguo 吴邦国 1941- Anhui PC +CSEC
Wu Guanzheng 吴官正 1938- Jiangsu
Wu Shaozu 伍绍祖 1939-2012 Hunan Maj General
Wu Wenying 吴文英 1932-2007 Jiangsu female
Wu Yi 吴仪 1938- Hubei female
Wuliji 乌力吉 1933-2001 Neimenggu Mongolian
Xie Fei 谢非 1932-1999 Guangdong PC
Xie Shijie 谢世杰 1934- Sichuan
Xu Huizi 徐惠滋 1932-2005 Shandong Lt General
Yang Baibing 杨白冰 1920-2013 Sichuan General PC
Yang Dezhong 杨德中 1923- Shaanxi Lt General
Yang Guoliang 杨国梁 1938- Hebei Maj General
Yang Zhengwu 杨正午 1941- Hunan Tujia
Ye Liansong 叶连松 1935- Shandong
Ye Xuanping 叶选平 1924- Guangdong
Yin Kesheng 尹克升 1932-2011 Hebei
Yu Yongbo 于永波 1931- Liaoning Lt General CMC Manchurian
Yuan Weimin 袁伟民 1939- Jiangsu
Yue Qifeng 岳歧峰 1931-2008 Hebei
Zhang Boxing 张勃兴 1930- Hebei
Zhang Dinghua 张丁华 1933- Henan
Zhang Fusen 张福森 1940- Beijing
Zhang Gong 张工 1935- Shanxi Lt Genreal
Zhang Guoying 张帼英 1937- Guangdong female
Zhang Lianzhong 张连忠 1931- Shandong Vice Admiral
Zhang Lichang 张立昌 1939-2008 Hebei
Zhang Meiyuan 张美远 1937- Sichuan Maj General
Zhang Siqing 张思卿 1932- Henan
Zhang Wannian 张万年 1928-2015 Shandong Lt General CMC +VCCMC
Zhang Zhen 张震 1914-2015 Hunan General VCCMC
Zhao Fulin 赵富林 1932- Hebei
Zhao Nanqi 赵南起 1927- Jilin General Korean
Zhao Zhihao 赵志浩 1931- Shandong
Zheng Bijian 郑必坚 1932- Sichuan
Zhou Guangzhao 周光召 1929- Hunan
Zhou Keyu 周克玉 1929-2014 Jiangsu Lt General
Zhou Nan 周南 1927- Shandong
Zhou Wenyuan 周文元 1940- Tianjin Lt General
Zhou Yushu 周玉书 1933- Hunan Lt General
Zhu Dunfa 朱敦法 1927- Jiangsu Lt General
Zhu Guangya 朱光亚 1924-2011 Hubei
Zhu Rongji 朱镕基 1928- Anhui PSC, PC
Zhu Senlin 朱森林 1930- Shanghai
Zhu Xun 朱训 1930- Jiangsu
Zou Jiahua 邹家华 1926- Jiangxi PC
Wang Xueping 王学萍 1938- Hainan Li. promoted Mar 1993
Geng Quanli 耿全礼 1937- Anhui Maj General promoted Sept 1995
Ma Qizhi 马启智 1943- Ningxia Hui. promoted Sept 1995
Sun Wensheng 孙文盛 1942- Shandong promoted Oct 1996
Keyum Bawudun 克尤木·巴吾东 1939- Xinjiang Uyghur. promoted Sept 1997

candidate members (incomplete)

  1. Wang Xueping 王学萍 (Li)
  2. Geng Quanli 耿全礼
  3. Ma Qizhi 马启智 (Hui)
  4. Sun Wensheng 孙文盛
  5. Keyum Bawudun 克尤木·巴吾东 (Uyghur)

Central Committee for Discipline Inspection