13th National Congress of Communist Party of China

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search

13th term National Representative Congress of the Communist Party of China

summary

  • date: 25 Oct 1987 - 1 Nov 1987
  • place: Beijing

sessions

  • Central Committee 1st session: 2 Nov 1987
  • Central Committee 2nd session: 15-19 Mar 1988
  • Central Committee 3rd session: 26-30 Sept 1988
  • Central Committee 4th session: 23-24 Jun 1989
  • Central Committee 5th session: 6-9 Nov 1989
  • Central Committee 6th session: 3-12 Mar 1990
  • Central Committee 7th session: 25-30 Dec 1990
  • Central Committee 8th session: 25-29 Nov 1991
  • Central Committee 9th session: 5-9 Oct 1992

leadership

Central Committee

members

name birth home military rank party position note
Ai Zhisheng 艾知生 1928-1997 Hubei
Bai Lichen 白立忱 1941- Liaoning Hui
Bao Tong 鲍彤 1932- Zhejiang
Buhe 布赫 1926- Neimenggu Mongolian
Cai Cheng 蔡诚 1927-2009 Guangdong
Chen Guangyi 陈光毅 1933- Fujian
Chen Huiguang 陈辉光 1938- Guangxi
Chen Junsheng 陈俊生 1927-2002 Heilongjian
Chen Muhua 陈慕华 1921-2011 Zhejiang female
Chen Xitong 陈希同 1930-2013 Sichuan
Chen Yuying 陈玉英 1933- Jiangsu female
Cheng Weigao 程维高 1933-2010 Jiangsu
Chi Haotian 迟浩田 1929- Shandong
Cui Naifu 崔乃夫 1928- Hebei
Ding Guangen 丁关根 1929-2012 Jiangsu APC, CSEC
Ding Henggao 丁衡高 1931- Jiangsu
Doje Cering 多吉才让 1939- Gansu Tibetan
Dong Jichang 董继昌 1930-2012 Shaanxi
Fang Weizhong 房维中 1928- Liaoning
Fu Quanyou 傅全有 1930- Shanxi
Gao Di 高狄 1927- Shandong
Gao Huanchang 高焕昌 1924-2012 Hebei
Gu Jinchi 顾金池 1932-2009 Hebei
Gu Xiulian 顾秀莲 1936- Jiangsu female
Guan Guangfu 关广富 1931-2016 Heilongjiang Manchurian
Guo Chaoren 郭超人 1934-2000 Hubei
Guo Zhenqian 郭振乾 1933- Henan
Han Peixin 韩培信 1921-2017 Jiangsu
Hao Jianxiu 郝建秀 1935- Shandong female
He Dongchang 何东昌 1923-2014 Zhejiang
He Jingzhi 贺敬之 1924- Shandong
He Kang 何康 1923- Fujian
He Zhukang 何竹康 1932- Jiangsu
Hou Jie 侯捷 1931-2000 Hebei
Hou Zongbin 侯宗宾 1929- Hebei
Hu Jintao 胡锦涛 1942- Anhui
Hu Ping 胡平 1930- Zhejiang
Hu Qili 胡启立 1929- Shaanxi PSC, PC, CSEC
Hu Yaobang 胡耀邦 1915-1989 Jiangxi PC died 15 Apr 1989
Hua Guofeng 华国锋 1921-2008 Shanxi
Ismail Amet 司马义·艾买提 1935- Xinjiang Uyghur
Jia Chunwang 贾春旺 1938- Beijing
Jiang Chunyun 姜春云 1930- Shandong
Jiang Hongquan 姜洪泉 1932- Shandong
Jiang Minkuan 蒋民宽 1930-2012 Jiangsu
Jiang Xinxiong 蒋心雄 1931- Zhejiang
Jiang Zemin 江泽民 1926- Jiangxu PC +GS, PSC, CCMC
Lang Dazhong 朗大忠 1933- Yunnan Dai
Lei Mingqiu 雷鸣球 1942- Hunan
Li Changchun 李长春 1944- Liaoning
Li Dezhu 李德洙 1943- Jilin Korean
Li Genshen 李根深 1930- Zhejiang
Li Guixian 李贵鲜 1937- Liaoning
Li Jijun 李际均 1934- Jilin
Li Jiulong 李九龙 1929-2003 Hebei
Li Ligong 李立功 1925- Shanxi
Li Menghua 李梦华 1922- Hebei
Li Peng 李鹏 1928- Hubei PSC, PC
Li Qianyuan 李乾元 1942- Henan
Li Ruihuan 李瑞环 1934- Tianjin PC +PSC, CSEC
Li Tieying 李铁映 1936- Hunan PC
Li Ximing 李锡铭 1926-2008 Hebei PC
Li Xinliang 李新良 1936- Shandong
Li Xuge 李旭阁 1927-2012 Hebei
Li Zemin 李泽民 1934- Sichuan
Li Ziqi 李子奇 1923-2014 Shaanxi
Liang Buting 梁步庭 1921- Shandong
Liang Dongcai 梁栋材 1932- Guangdong
Liao Hui 廖晖 1942- Guangdong
Lin Liyun 林丽韫 1933- Fujian female
Lin Ruo 林若 1924-2012 Guangdong
Liu Anyuan 刘安元 1927-2001 Shandong
Liu Jingsong 刘精松 1933- Hubei
Liu Zhengwei 刘正威 1930-2012 Henan
Liu Zhenhua 刘振华 1921- Shandong Maj General
Lu Maozeng 陆懋曾 1928- Jiangsu
Lü Peijian 吕培俭 1928- Jiangsu
Lu Rongjing 卢荣景 1933- Anhui
Luo Gan 罗干 1935- Shandong
Mao Zhiyong 毛致用 1929- Hunan
Ni Zhifu 倪志福 1933-2013 Jiangsu
Nie Bichu 聂璧初 1928- Hunan
Nie Kuiju 聂奎聚 1926-1992 Shandong died 2 Jul 1992
Peng Chong 彭冲 1915-2010 Fujian
Pu Chaozhu 普朝柱 1929-2002 Yunnan
Qi Yuanjing 戚元靖 1929-1994 Hubei
Qian Liren 钱李仁 1924- Zhejiang
Qian Qichen 钱其琛 1928- Shanghai
Qian Yongchang 钱永昌 1933- Shanghai
Qian Zhengying 钱正英 1923- Zhejiang female
Qiao Shi 乔石 1924-2015 Zhejiang PSC, PC, CSEC
Qin Jiwei 秦基伟 1914-1997 Hubei Lt General PC, CMC
Qin Zhongda 秦仲达 1923- Shandong
Quan Shuren 全树仁 1930-2008 Liaoning
Raidi 热地 1938- Xizang Tibetan
Ren Jianxin 任建新 1925- Shanxi
Ruan Chongwu 阮崇武 1933- Hebei
Rui Xingwen 芮杏文 1927-2005 Jaigsu CSEC
Saifuddin Aziz 赛福鼎·艾则孜 1915-2003 Xinjiang Lt General Uyghur
Shen Daren 沈达人 1928- Jiangsu
Shen Zulun 沈祖伦 1931- Zhejiang
Shi Yuxiao 史玉孝 1933-2005 Shaanxi
Song Defu 宋德福 1946-2007 Hebei
Song Hanliang 宋汉良 1934-2000 Zhejiang
Song Jian 宋健 1931- Shandong
Song Ping 宋平 1917- Shandong PC +PSC
Sun Weiben 孙维本 1928- Liaoning
Tian Jiyun 田纪云 1929- Shandong PC
Tomur Dawamat 铁木尔·达瓦买提 1927- Xinjiang Uyghur
Wan Li 万里 1916- Shandong PC
Wan Shaofen 万绍芬 1930- Jiangxi female
Wang Bingqian 王丙乾 1925- Hebei
Wang Chaowen 王朝文 1930- Guizhou Hmong
Wang Chengbin 王成斌 1928 Shandong
Wang Hai 王海 1926- Shandong
Wang Hanbin 王汉斌 1925- Fujian
Wang Maolin 王茂林 1934- Jiangsu
Wang Meng 王蒙 1934- Beijing
Wang Qun 王群 1926- Hubei
Wang Renzhi 王忍之 1933- Jiangsu
Wang Renzhong 王任重 1917-1992 Hebei died 16 Mar 1992
Wang Ruilin 王瑞林 1930- Shandong
Wang Senhao 王森浩 1933- Zhejiang
Wang Tao 王涛 1931- Hebei
Wang Zhaoguo 王兆国 1941- Hebei
Wei Jianxing 尉健行 1931- Zhejiang
Wei Jinshan 魏金山 1927- Shandong
Wen Jiabao 温家宝 1942- Tianjin ACSEC
Wu Guanzheng 吴官正 1938- Jiangsu
Wu Jinghua 伍精华 1931-2007 Sichuan Yi
Wu Shaozu 伍绍祖 1939-2012 Hunan
Wu Weiran 吴蔚然 1920-2016 Jiangsu
Wu Wenying 吴文英 1932-2007 Jiangsu female
Wu Xueqian 吴学谦 1921-2008 Shanghai PC
Xie Fei 谢非 1932-1999 Guangdong
Xie Xide 谢希德 1921-2000 Fujian female
Xing Chongzhi 邢崇智 1927-2000 Hebei
Xiong Qingquan 熊清泉 1927- Hunan
Xu Huizi 徐惠滋 1932-2005 Shandong
Xu Shijie 许士杰 1920-1991 Guangdong died 17 Jul 1991
Xue Ju 薛驹 1922- Shanxi
Yan Mingfu 阎明复 1931- Liaoning CSEC
Yang Baibing 杨白冰 1920-2013 Sichuan CMC +CSEC
Yang Dezhong 杨德中 1923- Shaanxi
Yang Jingren 杨静仁 1918-2001 Gansu Hui
Yang Rudai 杨汝岱 1926- Sichuan PC
Yang Shangkun 杨尚昆 1907-1998 Sichuan PC, VCCMC
Yang Taifang 杨泰芳 1927-2012 Guangdong
Yang Xizong 杨析综 1928-2007 Sichuan
Yang Zhengwu 杨正午 1941- Hunan Tujia
Yao Yilin 姚依林 1917-1994 Anhui PSC, PC
Ye Xuanping 叶选平 1924- Guangdong
Yin Kesheng 尹克升 1932-2011 Hebei
Yu Hongen 于洪恩 1927-2016 Shandong
Yu Yongbo 于永波 1931- Liaoning Manchurian
Yuan Weimin 袁伟民 1939- Jiangsu
Zhang Boxing 张勃兴 1930- Hebei
Zhang Guoying 张帼英 1937- Guangdong female
Zhang Shou 张寿 1930-2001 Jiangsu
Zhang Zhongxian 张仲先 1926- Shandong
Zhao Dongwan 赵东宛 1926- Henen
Zhao Fulin 赵富林 1932- Hebei
Zhao Nanqi 赵南起 1927- Jilin CMC Korean
Zhao Xianshun 赵先顺 1924-2002 Henan
Zhao Ziyang 赵紫阳 1919-2005 Henan GS, PSC, PC, VCCMC removed Jun 1989
Zhao Zongnai 赵宗鼐 1928- Beijing
Zheng Tuobin 郑拓彬 1924- Shaanxi
Zhou Guangzhao 周光召 1929- Hunan
Zhou Keyu 周克玉 1929-2014 Jiangsu
Zhou Yibing 周衣冰 1922- Anhui
Zhu Guang 朱光 1922- Shandong
Zhu Guangya 朱光亚 1924-2011 Hubei
Zhu Liang 朱良 1924- Guangdong
Zhu Xun 朱训 1930- Jiangsu
Zou Jiahua 邹家华 1926- Jiangxi
Geleg Doje 格桑多杰 1935- Qinghai Tibetan. promoted Jun 1989
Jia Zhijie 贾志杰 1935- Jilin promoted Nov 1989
Ma Yuhai 马玉海 1931- Gansu Hui. promoted Nov 1991
Dainzin 丹增 1946- Xizang Tibetan. promoted Oct 1992
Keyum Bawudun 克尤木·巴吾东 1939- Xinjiang Uyghur. promoted Oct 1992
Li Zhenqian 李振潜 1937- Tianjin promoted Oct 1992
Wang Yuefeng 王越丰 1930- Hainan Li. promoted Oct 1992

candidate members (incomplete)

  1. Geleg Doje 格桑多杰 (Tibetan)
  2. Jia Zhijie 贾志杰
  3. Ma Yuhai 马玉海 (Hui)
  4. Dainzin 丹增 (Tibetan)
  5. Keyum Bawudun 克尤木·巴吾东 (Uyghur)
  6. Li Zhenqian 李振潜
  7. Wang Yuefeng 王越丰 (Li)

Central Advisory Commission

Central Committee for Discipline Inspection