12th National Congress of Communist Party of China

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search

12th term National Representative Congress of the Communist Party of China

summary

  • date: 1 Sept 1982 - 11 Sept 1982
  • place: Beijing

sessions

  • Central Committee 1st session: 13 Sept 1982
  • Central Committee 2nd session: 11-12 Oct 1983
  • Central Committee 3rd session: 20 Oct 1984
  • Central Committee 4th session: 16 Sept 1985
  • Mid-term National Representatives session: 18-23 Sept 1985
  • Central Committee 5th session: 24 Sept 1985
  • Central Committee 6th session: 28 Sept 1986
  • Central Committee expanded session: 16 Jan 1987
  • Central Committee 7th session: 20 Oct 1987

leadership

Central Committee

members

name birth home military rank party position note
An Pingsheng 安平生 1917-1999 Shaanxi
Bai Dongcai 白栋材 1916-2014 Shaanxi
Basang 巴桑 1937- Xizang Tibetan female
Buhe 布赫 1926- Neimenggu Mongolian
Chen Bin 陈彬 1919-1998 Sichuan
Chen Fuhan 陈福汉 1936- Tianjin
Chen Guodong 陈国栋 1911-2005 Jiangxi
Chen Lei 陈雷 1917-2006 Heilongjiang
Chen Muhua 陈慕华 1921-2011 Zhejiang APC female
Chen Pixian 陈丕显 1916-1995 Fujian CSEC
Chen Puru 陈璞如 1918-1998 Shandong
Chen Renhong 陈仁洪 1917-1990 Jiangxi Maj General
Chen Weida 陈伟达 1916-1990 Jiangsu
Chen Xitong 陈希同 1930-2013 Sichuan
Chen Yun 陈云 1905-1995 Jiangsu PSC, PC
Chi Biqing 池必卿 1917-2007 Shanxi
Cui Naifu 崔乃夫 1928- Hebei
Cui Yueli 崔月犁 1920-1998 Hebei
Dai Suli 戴苏理 1919-2000 Shanxi
Deng Liqun 邓力群 1915-2015 Hunan CSEC
Deng Xiaoping 邓小平 1904-1997 Sichuan PSC, PC, CCMC
Deng Yingchao 邓颖超 1904-1992 Henan PC female
Deng Jiaxian 邓稼先 1924-1986 Anhui died 29 Jul 1986
Fang Yi 方毅 1916-1997 Fujian PC
Fu Kuiqing 傅奎清 1920- Hubei
Gao Yangwen 高扬文 1917-2004 Shandong
Gu Mu 谷牧 1914-2009 Shandong CSEC
Gu Xiulian 顾秀莲 1936- Jiangsu female
Guo Liwen 郭力文 1920- Hebei female
Han Peixin 韩培信 1921-2017 Jiangsu
Han Xianchu 韩先楚 1913-1986 Hubei General
Hao Jianxiu 郝建秀 1935- Shandong ACSEC +CSEC female
He Dongchang 何东昌 1923-2014 Zhejiang
He Jingzhi 贺敬之 1924- Shandong
He Jinheng 贺进恒 1919-2005 Shandong
He Kang 何康 1923- Fujian
Hong Xuezhi 洪学智 1913-2006 Anhui General CMC
Hu Hong 胡宏 1918- Sichuan
Hu Lijiao 胡立教 1914-2006 Jiangxi
Hu Qiaomu 胡乔木 1912-1992 Jiangsu PC
Hu Qili 胡启立 1929- Shaanxi CSEC +PC
Hu Sheng 胡绳 1918- Jiangsu
Hu Yaobang 胡耀邦 1915-1989 Jiangxi GS, PSC, PC
Hua Guofeng 华国锋 1921-2008 Shanxi
Huang Hua 黄华 1913-2010 Hebei
Huang Xinting 黄新廷 1913-2006 Hubei Lt General
Huang Zhizhen 黄知真 1920-1993 Jiangxi
Ismail Amet 司马义·艾买提 1935- Xinjiang Uyghur
Jiang Nanxiang 蒋南翔 1913-1988 Jiangsu
Jiang Yonghui 江拥辉 1917-1991 Jiangxi Maj General
Jiang Zemin 江泽民 1926- Jiangxi
Jiao Linyi 焦林义 1920-2005 Hebei
Kang Keqing 康克清 1912-1992 Jiangxi female
Kang Shien 康世恩 1915-1995 Hebei
Li Desheng 李德生 1916-2011 Henan Maj General PC
Li Dongzhi 李东冶 1917-2013 Shanxi
Li Lian 李力安 1920- Shanxi
Li Ligong 李立功 1925- Shanxi
Li Menghua 李梦华 1922- Hebei
Li Peng 李鹏 1928- Hubei +PC, CSEC
Li Qiming 李启明 1915-2007 Shanxi
Li Rui 李锐 1917- Hunan
Li Ruihuan 李瑞环 1934- Tianjin
Li Senmao 李森茂 1929-1996 Tianjin
Li Xiannian 李先念 1909-1992 Hubei PSC, PC
Li Xifu 李溪溥 1923- Shandong
Li Ximing 李锡铭 1926-2008 Hebei
Li Xue 李緒鄂 1928-2001 Hubei
Li Xuezhi 李学智 1923-2005 Shandong
Li Yaowen 李耀文 1918- Shandong Maj General
Li Ziqi 李子奇 1923-2014 Shaanxi
Liang Biye 梁必业 1916-2002 Jiangxi Lt General
Liang Buting 梁步庭 1921- Shandong
Liang Lingguang 梁灵光 1916-2006 Fujian
Liao Chengzhi 廖承志 1908-1983 Guangdong PC died 10 Jun 1983
Liao Hansheng 廖汉生 1911-2006 Hunan Lt General Tujia
Lin Hujia 林乎加 1916- Shandong
Lin Liyun 林丽韫 1933- Fujian female
Lin Ruo 林若 1924-2012 Guangdong
Liu Fuzhi 刘复之 1917-2013 Guangdong
Liu Huaqing 刘华清 1916-2011 Hubei Maj General
Liu Lin 柳林 1918- Shandong
Liu Zhen 刘震 1915-1992 Hubei General
Liu Zhengwei 刘正威 1930-2012 Henan
Liu Zhenhua 刘振华 1921- Shandong Maj General
Liu Zhijian 刘志坚 1912-2006 Hunan Lt General
Lu Dadong 鲁大东 1915-1998 Hebei
Lü Peijian 吕培俭 1928- Jiangsu
Luo Qingchang 罗青长 1918-2014 Sichuan
Ma Wenrui 马文瑞 1912-2004 Shaanxi
Ma Xingyuan 马兴元 1917-2005 Shanxi
Mao Zhiyong 毛致用 1929- Hunan
Mo Wenxiang 莫文祥 1923-2013 Shandong
Mu Qing 穆青 1921-2003 Henan Hui
Ni Zhifu 倪志福 1933-2013 Jiangsu PC
Nie Rongzhen 聂荣臻 1899-1992 Sichuan Field Marshal PC, VCCMC
Peng Chong 彭冲 1915-2010 Fujian
Peng Zhen 彭真 1902-1997 Shanxi PC
Qian Yongchang 钱永昌 1933- Shanghai
Qian Zhengying 钱正英 1923- Zhejiang female
Qiang Xiaochu 强晓初 1918-2007 Shaanxi
Qiao Shi 乔石 1924-2015 Zhejiang ACSEC +PC, CSEC
Qiao Xiaoguang 乔晓光 1918-2003 Hebei
Qin Chuan 秦川 1920-2003 Guizhou
Qin Jiwei 秦基伟 1914-1997 Hubei Lt General APC
Qin Zhongda 秦仲达 1923- Shandong
Raidi 热地 1938- Xizang Tibetan
Rao Xingli 饶兴礼 1925-2000 Hubei
Ren Zhongyi 任仲夷 1914-2005 Hebei
Saifuddin Aziz 赛福鼎·艾则孜 1915-2003 Xinjiang Lt General Uyghur
Shen Tu 沈图 1919- Zhejiang
Shen Yinluo 沈因洛 1920-2016 Jiangsu
Song Ping 宋平 1917- Shandong
Song Renqiong 宋任穷 1909-2005 Hunan General PC
Su Gang 苏钢 1920-2002 Shandong
Su Yiran 苏毅然 1918- Sichuan
Sun Daguang 孫大光 1917-2005 Anhui
Tan Qilong 谭启龙 1913-2003 Jiangxi
Tan Shanhe 谭善和 1915-1991 Hunan Maj General
Tan Yingji 覃应机 1915-1992 Guangxi Zhuang
Tan Youlin 谭友林 1916-2006 Hubei Maj General
Tang Ke 唐克 1918-2013 Jiangsu
Tian Jiyun 田纪云 1929- Shandong +PC, CSEC
Tie Ying 铁瑛 1916-2009 Henan
Tomur Dawamat 铁木尔·达瓦买提 1927- Xinjiang Uyghur
Ulanhu 乌兰夫 1906-1988 Neimenggu General PC Mongolian
Wan Da 万达 1918-2002 Henan
Wan Haifeng 万海峰 1920- Henan
Wan Li 万里 1916- Shandong PC, CSEC
Wang Bingqian 王丙乾 1925- Hebei
Wang Chaowen 王朝文 1930- Guizhou Hmong
Wang Chenghan 王诚汉 1917-2009 Hubei Maj General
Wang Chonglun 王崇伦 1927-2002 Liaoning
Wang Enmao 王恩茂 1913-2001 Jiangxi Lt General
Wang Fang 王芳 1920-2009 Shandong
Wang Guangyu 王光宇 1919- Anhui
Wang Guangzhong 王光中 1921- Jiangsu
Wang Hanbin 王汉斌 1925- Fujian
Wang Heshou 王鹤寿 1909-1999 Hebei
Wang Kewen 王克文 1917-1993 Shanxi
Wang Meng 王猛 1920- Hebei Maj General
Wang Quanguo 王全国 1919- Hubei
Wang Renzhong 王任重 1917-1992 Hebei
Wang Zhaoguo 王兆国 1941- Hebei +CSEC
Wang Zhen 王震 1908-1993 Hunan General PC
Wei Guoqing 韦国清 1913-1989 Guangxi General PC Zhuang
Wu Jinghua 伍精华 1931-2007 Sichuan Yi
Wu Quanqing 吴全清 1937- Shandong
Wu Xueqian 吴学谦 1921-2008 Shanghai +PC
Xi Zhongxun 习仲勋 1913-2002 Shaanxi PC, CSEC
Xiang Nan 项南 1918-1997 Fujian
Xiang Shouzhi 向守志 1917- Sichuan Maj General
Xiao Han 肖寒 1924- Hebei
Xiao Hua 肖华 1916-1985 Jiangxi General
Xiao Quanfu 肖全夫 1916-2005 Henan Maj General
Xie Feng 解峰 1922-2004 Hebei
Xie Xide 谢希德 1921-2000 Fujian female
Xie Zhenhua 谢振华 1916-2011 Maj General
Xing Yanzi 邢燕子 1941- Hebei female
Xu Jiatun 许家屯 1916-2016 Jiangsu
Xu Shaofu 徐少甫 1920-2003 Jiangsu
Xu Xiangqian 徐向前 1901-1990 Shanxi Field Marshal PC, VCCMC
Xue Ju 薛驹 1922- Shanxi
Yan Dongsheng 严东生 1918-2016 Zhejiang
Yang Bo 杨波 1920-2016 Shandong
Yang Chengwu 杨成武 1914-2004 Fujian General
Yang Dezhi 杨得志 1911-1994 Hunan General PC, CMC
Yang Dezhong 杨德中 1923- Shaanxi
Yang Di 杨堤 1924- Jiangsu
Yang Jingren 杨静仁 1918-2001 Gansu Hui
Yang Rudai 杨汝岱 1926- Sichuan PC
Yang Shangkun 杨尚昆 1907-1998 Sichuan PC, VCCMC
Yang Yichen 杨易辰 1914-1997 Liaoning
Yang Yong 杨勇 1913-1983 Hunan General CSEC died 6 Jan 1983
Yao Guang 姚广 1921-2003 Shanxi
Yao Yilin 姚依林 1917-1994 Anhui APC, CSEC +PC
Ye Fei 叶飞 1914-1999 Fujian General
Ye Jianying 叶剑英 1897-1986 Guangdong Field Marshal PSC, PC, VCCMC died 22 Oct 1986
Yin Fatang 阴法唐 1922- Shandong
Yin Yuan 殷渊 1928- Jiangsu
You Taizhong 尤太忠 1918-1998 Henan Maj General
Yu Hongen 于洪恩 1927-2016 Shandong
Yu Mingtao 于明涛 1917-2017 Hebei
Yu Qiuli 余秋里 1914-1999 Jiangxi Lt General PC, CSEC, CMC
Yuan Baohua 袁宝华 1916- Henan
Zhang Aiping 张爱萍 1910-2003 Sichuan General CMC
Zhang Jingfu 张劲夫 1914-2015 Anhui
Zhang Shou 张寿 1930-2001 Jiangsu
Zhang Shuguang 张曙光 1920-2002 Hebei
Zhang Tingfa 张廷发 1918-2010 Fujian Maj General PC
Zhang Zaiwang 张再旺 1918-2010 Jiangsu
Zhang Ze 章泽 1919-1991 Liaoning
Zhang Zhen 张震 1914-2015 Hunan Lt General
Zhang Zhixiu 张铚秀 1915-2009 Jiangxi Maj General
Zhao Cangbi 赵苍璧 1916-1993 Shaanxi
Zhao Haifeng 趙海峰 1920-2006 Hebei
Zhao Nanqi 赵南起 1927- Jilin Korean
Zhao Shouyi 赵守一 1917-1988 Shaanxi
Zhao Xingyuan 赵兴元 1925-2016 Shandong
Zhao Zhijian 赵志坚 1935- Jiangxi
Zhao Ziyang 赵紫阳 1919-2005 Henan PSC, PC
Zheng Sansheng 郑三生 1916-1990 Jiangxi Maj General
Zheng Tuobin 郑拓彬 1924- Shaanxi
Zhou Hui 周惠 1918-2004 Jiangsu
Zhou Jiannan 周建南 1917-1995 Jiangsu
Zhou Shizhong 周世忠 1918-1992 Hubei Maj General
Zhou Zijian 周子健 1914-2003 Anhui
Zhu Guangya 朱光亚 1924-2011 Hubei
Zhu Muzhi 朱穆之 1916-2015 Jiangsu
Zhu Yunqian 朱云谦 1918-1989 Jiangxi Maj General
Lang Dazhong 朗大忠 1933- Yunnan Dai. promoted Oct 1983
Yang Taifang 杨泰芳 1927-2012 Guangdong promoted Oct 1983
elected additionally at mid-term session in Sept 1985
Bai Jinian 白紀年 1926-2015 Shaanxi removed 1987
Chen Guangyi 陈光毅 1933- Fujian
Chen Huiguang 陈辉光 1938- Guangxi
Chi Haotian 迟浩田 1929- Shandong
Ding Guangen 丁关根 1929-2012 Jiangsu
Fu Quanyou 傅全有 1930- Shanxi
Gao Di 高狄 1927- Shandong
Guan Guangfu 关广富 1931-2016 Heilongjiang Manchurian
He Zhukang 何竹康 1932- Jiangsu
Hou Jie 侯捷 1931-2000 Hebei
Hu Jintao 胡锦涛 1942- Anhui
Hu Ping 胡平 1930- Zhejiang
Huang Huang 黄璜 1933- Jiangsu
Jia Chunwang 贾春旺 1938- Beijing
Jiang Minkuan 蒋民宽 1930-2012 Jiangsu
Jiang Xinxiong 蒋心雄 1931- Zhejiang
Li Changan 李昌安 1935- Liaoning
Li Guixian 李贵鲜 1937- Liaoning
Li Jijun 李际均 1934- Jilin
Li Jiulong 李九龙 1929-2003 Hebei
Li Ming 黎明 1927- Tianjin
Li Tieying 李铁映 1936- Hunan
Liao Hui 廖晖 1942- Guangdong
Liu Jingsong 刘精松 1933- Hubei
Pu Chaozhu 普朝柱 1929-2002 Yunnan
Qian Liren 钱李仁 1924- Zhejiang
Qian Qichen 钱其琛 1928- Shanghai
Ruan Chongwu 阮崇武 1933- Hebei
Rui Xingwen 芮杏文 1927-2005 Jiangxi
Song Jian 宋健 1931- Shandong
Sun Weiben 孙维本 1928- Liaoning
Wan Shaofen 万绍芬 1930- Jiangxi female
Wang Hai 王海 1926- Shandong
Wang Meng 王蒙 1934- Beijing
Wang Renzhi 王忍之 1933- Jiangsu
Wang Senhao 王森浩 1933- Zhejiang
Wang Tao 王涛 1931- Hebei
Wei Jianxing 尉健行 1931- Zhejiang
Wei Jinshan 魏金山 1927- Shandong
Wu Shaozu 伍紹祖 1939-2012 Hunan
Wu Weiran 吴蔚然 1920-2016 Jiangsu
Wu Wenying 吴文英 1932-2007 Jiangsu female
Xing Chongzhi 邢崇智 1927-2000 Hebei
Xiong Qingquan 熊清泉 1927- Hunan
Xu Huizi 徐恵滋 1932-2005 Shandong
Yang Xizong 杨析综 1928-2007 Sichuan
Yang Zhengwu 杨正午 1941- Hunan Tujia
Ye Xuanping 叶选平 1924- Guangdong
Yin Kesheng 尹克升 1932-2011 Hebei
Zhang Guoying 张帼英 1937- Guangdong female
Zhao Xianshun 赵先顺 1924-2002 Henan
Zhou Guangzhao 周光召 1929- Hunan
Zhou Keyu 周克玉 1929-2014 Jiangsu
Zhu Houze 朱厚泽 1931-2010 Guizhou
Zhu Xun 朱训 1930- Jiangsu
Zou Jiahua 邹家华 1926- Jiangxi
Yin Changmin 尹長民 1923-2009 Jiangxi female. promoted Sept 1986

candidate members

elected on 1982

  1. 杨泰芳 (promoted Oct 1983)
  2. 郎大忠 (Dai. promoted Oct 1983)
  3. Wei Jianxing 尉健行 (promoted Sept 1985)
  4. 蒋民宽 (promoted Sept 1985)
  5. 尹长民 (female. promoted Sept 1986)
  6. 罗尚才 (Bouyei)
  7. 周光召 (promoted Sept 1985)
  8. 郑光迪 (female)
  9. 姜燮生
  10. 彭士禄
  11. 尹俊 (Bai)
  12. 年得祥 (Hui. died Oct 1986)
  13. 李刚
  14. 陈素芝 (Manchurian female)
  15. 胡平 (promoted Sept 1985)
  16. Hu Jintao 胡锦涛 (promoted Sept 1985)
  17. 袁芳烈
  18. 格桑多杰 (Tibetan)
  19. 蒋心雄 (promoted Sept 1985)
  20. 杨析综 (promoted Sept 1985)
  21. 金宝生 (Yao)
  22. 赵宗鼐
  23. 唐仲文
  24. 潘荣文 (female)
  25. 朱训 (promoted Sept 1985)
  26. 刘树生 (Hui)
  27. 李冰 (female)
  28. 吴文英 (female. promoted Sept 1985)
  29. 张序登
  30. 陆懋曾
  31. 陈煐
  32. 林殷才
  33. 梁栋材
  34. 熊清泉 (promoted Sept 1985)
  35. 魏鸣一
  36. 于振武
  37. 于鸿礼
  38. 卢良恕
  39. 朱厚泽 (promoted Sept 1985)
  40. 乔学亭
  41. 邹竞蒙
  42. 张辛泰
  43. 宫本言
  44. 黎明 (promoted Sept 1985)
  45. 王群
  46. 李慧芬 (female)
  47. 杨岭多吉 (Tibetan)
  48. 周阿庆
  49. 黄德懋
  50. 刘贵谦
  51. 孙维本 (promoted Sept 1985)
  52. 栗寿山
  53. 钱其琛 (promoted Sept 1985)
  54. 董继昌
  55. 马思忠 (Hui)
  56. 王越丰 (Li)
  57. 巴图巴根 (Mongolian)
  58. 卢功勋
  59. 田世兴
  60. 刘鸿儒
  61. 张万年
  62. 梁成业 (Zhuang)
  63. 王忍之 (promoted Sept 1985)
  64. 王林鹤
  65. 刘玉洁 (female)
  66. 刘国光
  67. 许勤
  68. 贾那布尔 (Kazakh)
  69. 黑伯理 (Hui)
  70. 丁凤英 (female)
  71. 韩叙
  72. 谢非
  73. 魏金山 (promoted Sept 1985)
  74. 孙国治 (resigned Sept 1985)
  75. 李铁映 (promoted Sept 1985)
  76. 李淑铮 (female)
  77. 吴祖强
  78. 何光远
  79. 张祥
  80. 聂奎聚
  81. 高德占
  82. 黄枢
  83. 马忠臣
  84. 王学珍
  85. 邢崇智 (promoted Sept 1985)
  86. 刘友法
  87. 刘明辉 (resigned Sept 1985)
  88. 汪家鏐 (female)
  89. 张伯祥
  90. 韩瑞阶
  91. 邢至康 (female)
  92. 刘毅
  93. 董占林
  94. 王建功
  95. 张万欣
  96. 安志文
  97. 李锋
  98. 吴蔚然 (promoted Sept 1985)
  99. 何竹康 (promoted Sept 1985)
  100. 陈作霖
  101. 宋健 (promoted Sept 1985)
  102. 林涧青
  103. 邹家华 (promoted Sept 1985)
  104. 罗干
  105. 马卫华 (died Aug 1985)
  106. 李化民 (resigned Sept 1985)
  107. 黄甘英 (female)
  108. 赵东宛
  109. 吴向必 (Hmong)
  110. 高厚良 (resigned Sept 1985)
  111. 杨正午 (Tujia. promoted Sept 1985)
  112. 严政
  113. 刘维明
  114. Qian Xuesen 钱学森 (resigned Sept 1985)
  115. 杨海波
  116. 马洪
  117. 房维中
  118. 王蒙 (promoted Sept 1985)
  119. 李际均
  120. 徐信
  121. 高占祥
  122. Ye Xuanping 叶选平 (promoted Sept 1985)
  123. 刘海清
  124. 马明
  125. 王六生 (resigned Sept 1985)
  126. 李昌安 (promoted Sept 1985)
  127. 张健民
  128. 任荣
  129. 杨永良
  130. 王扶之
  131. 张根生
  132. 吴冷西
  133. 袁俊
  134. 王金山 (resigned Sept 1985)
  135. 李瑞山
  136. 王谦 (resigned Sept 1985)
  137. 于桑 (resigned Sept 1985)
  138. Wang Dongxing 汪东兴 (resigned Sept 1985)

elected additionally on 1985

  1. 丹增 (Tibetan)
  2. 刘国范
  3. 丁廷模
  4. 全树仁
  5. 孙文盛
  6. 李德洙 (Korean)
  7. 杨国梁
  8. 宋汉良
  9. 郑华
  10. 徐世群
  11. 丁衡高
  12. 克尤木·巴吾东 (Uyghur)
  13. 陈明义
  14. 袁伟民
  15. 戚元靖
  16. 路甬祥
  17. 王宗春
  18. 孙同川
  19. 孙家正
  20. 李长春
  21. 吴邦国
  22. 宋德福
  23. 张立昌
  24. 张仲先
  25. 贺国强
  26. 杨钟
  27. 姜洪泉
  28. 艾知生
  29. 吴官正
  30. 乔宗淮
  31. 刘云山
  32. 刘荣惠
  33. 赵地 (female)
  34. 金鉴 (Manchurian)
  35. 王郁昭

Central Advisory Commission

Central Committee for Discipline Inspection